Powered by Made-in-China.com
10kw Switch Mode DC Power Source for Battery Formation
US$800.00-280,000.00
1 unit
Product specifications
DS2003
Product profile
Customization
AvailableOutput Type
SingleWarranty
1 YearModel NO.
DS2010-30-350Output Power
600W- 3000kwInput Voltage
Full RangeConnection Mode
Parallel Switching Power SupplyStarting Mode
Switching Power SupplyVoltage Regulating Mode
Frequency Modulation TypePower Supplying System
Terminal Power Distribution EquipmentEnergy Transmission
Two-way TransmissionModulation System
PWMCertification
CE, ISO, CCCBrand
JethleyProtection
Over Voltage Over Current Over Temp Over Load ShorLED Display
Five-Digit Digital Display: Voltage Vrms, CurrentInput Frequency
47Hz - 63HzCommunication Interface
RS232/RS485/LAN/USB 0-5V Analog SignOutput
One-OutputVoltage Regulation
≤±0 . 1 % Fs(Fs Resistor Load)Current Regulation
≤±0 . 1 % Fs(Fs Resistor Load)Cooling
Fan Forced CoolingTransport Package
Wooden BoxSpecification
482*178*540 4UTrademark
JethleyOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504401300Production Capacity
500000Key features
Wide Power Range: Output power spans from 600W to 3000kW for diverse industrial needs.
Multi-Mode Output: Supports Constant Voltage, Constant Current, and Constant Power modes.
Advanced Control Tech: Utilizes PWM technology and DSP digital control for fast transient response.
Versatile Applications: Ideal for battery manufacturing, PCB production, and automated testing.
Comprehensive Protection: Features OVP, OCP, OTP, Overload, and Short Circuit protections.
Flexible Communication: Supports RS232, RS485, LAN, USB, and 0-5V analog signal control.
Parallel Capability: Supports master-slave parallel connection for higher power expansion.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service AvailableExport Year: 2025-01-01Nearest Port: shanghaiAverage Response Time: ≤3.31hTerms of Payment: T/T
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is identified as a professional technical provider focused on research, development, integration, and sales of software and hardware for test systems. It offers 3D software design, SDK availability, and multiple customization modes. Quality controls include five inspectors, documented inspection and complaint procedures, raw-material traceability, and stated quality assurance. The supplier reports multiple management and product certifications, including ISO9001, ISO14001, ISO45001, and CE. It has inventory capability, manufacturing contracts with related subcontractors, and one-month stated lead times in both peak and off-season periods. After-sales coverage includes sales and service points in Shenzhen, Hangzhou, Xi'an, and Beijing, but no overseas warehouse or showroom is reported. Financial records are indicated for 2022–2024, but no usable financial performance details are provided. No customer cases are disclosed.
Supplier typeThe supplier explicitly describes itself as a professional technical supplier. Its stated business scope covers R&D, integration, and sales of software and hardware for test systems, as well as import and export activities.
CertificationsThe supplier reports CE certification and ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 management-system certifications. It also states that its products have obtained calibration certificates from a national authoritative department and several other management certifications.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has after-sales service points associated with four cities, documented complaint-handling and corrective-action procedures, inventory capability, and one-month stated lead times. However, it reports no overseas warehouse or overseas showroom and indicates zero countries with overseas services, so the evidence supports domestic or limited service coverage rather than broad international after-sales capability.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports R&D capability, 3D software design services, and an available SDK. Its business scope specifically includes R&D and integration of software and hardware for test systems, providing explicit evidence of technical development capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports five quality inspectors, standardized finished-product inspection instructions, 62 qualified service-capability suppliers, valid manufacturing contracts with related subcontractors, inventory capability, and one-month lead times in both peak and off-season. These data support operational and fulfillment capability, although no production volume or factory capacity figures are provided.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. This is stated consistently across the supplier information and indicates broad customization coverage.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the warranty period for this power supply?
A:
We provide a 12-month warranty against manufacturing defects, including free repair or replacement parts.
Q:Can this power supply be customized?
A:
Yes, we offer OEM and ODM services, and can customize protection settings and operating environments.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The product holds CE, ISO, and CCC certifications.
Q:What are the main application scenarios?
A:
It is suitable for battery formation, PCB manufacturing, communications, PLC power, and medical equipment testing.
Q:What is the maximum efficiency of the device?
A:
The maximum efficiency is up to 93%.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Jethley Electronics (Suzhou) Co., Ltd
Jethley Electronics (Suzhou) Co., Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
20kw High Accuracy Programmable DC Source for Battery Formation
US$800.00-280,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
48-1500V 50Hz Modular DC Source Battery Test Equipment for Power Electronics
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
50-1000V Programmable DC Source Battery Simulator for Power Electronics Testing
US$100,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
30kw Switch Mode DC Power Source for Battery Formation Systems
US$800.00-280,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
30kw High Accuracy Programmable DC Source for EV Battery Formation
US$800.00-280,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Precision Regulated DC Power Source for Battery Testing Equipment
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
10kw High Accuracy Programmable DC Source for Battery Formation
US$800.00-280,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Adjustable Direct Current DC Power Source for Product Development
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
6000W Adjustable DC Power Source for Scientific Experiment & R&D
US$1,140.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
30V 10A DC Power Supply Precision Four Digital Adjustable Laboratory Switching Power Source for Phone Repairing
US$99.00-4,390.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
6000W 150V 40A Industrial DC Power Source for New Energy Research
US$1,140.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Super Thin 18mm 20mm Waterproof Constant Output Power 12VDC 24VDC 5A Power Supply Source for LED Display
US$99.00-4,390.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
100kVA Single-Phase High Power AC Power Source for Transformer Test
US$16,000.00-16,200.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
0.1mv Resolution DC Power Source with DVM for Low Voltage Digital Circuits & High Power Devices Testing
US$500.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Constant Current 4 LED Module 2835 SMD 2.4W Outdoor DC 12V Light Source for Light Box
US$99.00-4,390.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
0-30V 250A 7500W High Power Programmable DC Power Source for Lab & Industrial Use
US$1,333.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
10kw DC Magnetron Sputter Power Source Price
US$99.00-4,390.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
60V 125A 7500W Variable Programmable DC Power Source for Lab & Manufacturing
US$1,333.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Variable Frequency AC Power Source 5kVA for Air Conditioner Test
US$1,650.00-1,700.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
4 Channels DC Source with Cc & CV Priority Switching for Low-Power Ics and High Precision Sensors
US$500.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















