Powered by Made-in-China.com
Jinmeng Fiberglass Manhole Chamber/Access Chamber
US$200.00-300.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableMaterial
SMCShape
SquareModel NO.
JM-MH303DCertification
ISO, CECertificate
Ce&En124, SGS, Eurofins, ISOColor
Black, Grey, Green, Blue, Yellow, etc.Characteristic
Fiberglass Reinfoced ResinMolding Method
Membrane PressureTransport Package
10-15 Sets Per Wooden PalletSpecification
A15, B125, C250, D400Trademark
JINMENGOrigin
ChinaHS Code
3926909090Production Capacity
1000sets Per MonthKey features
EN124 C250 Load Rating: High strength beams enable conformity to EN124 C250 standards for heavy traffic.
50% Shipping Cost Saving: JM-BOXTM assembles into one piece, reducing shipping costs by 50% compared to traditional chambers.
30+ Years Service Life: Durable composite material ensures over 30 years of service without cracking or fading.
Zero Theft Value: Non-conductive and scrap-free material eliminates theft risks and associated maintenance costs.
Customizable Colors: Available in Black, Grey, Green, Blue, Yellow, and other colors to match specific requirements.
Signal Transparency: Allows free radio signal transmission without opening the lid, ideal for telecom applications.
Lightweight Design: 50% lighter than cast iron, allowing single-worker installation and easier transportation.
Company profile

CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service AvailableExport Year: 2009-05-01 CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai Port, Ningbo PortAverage Response Time: >24h CertifiedTerms of Payment: LC, T/T
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryHangzhou Jinmeng Road Establishment Co., Ltd. is identified as a manufacturer founded in 2001, with 190 employees and a 30,000 m² manufacturing plant in Zhejiang, China. The supplier produces composite infrastructure products, including manhole covers, grating, water meter boxes, and related items. Evidence indicates more than 10 production lines, 20 R&D engineers, 11–20 quality-control staff, and stated lead times of within 15 workdays in off-peak periods and one month during peak periods. The company holds ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 certifications and reports CE, SGS, BV, and Eurofins certificates. It states that technical consultancy, customer-specific integrated solutions, customization, and after-sales service are available. Export activity began in 2009, with exports representing 21%–30% of total sales and markets covering multiple global regions. However, the provided information does not substantiate specific customer cases or allow a complete assessment of financial credibility.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as a manufacturer and factory operating in the manufacturing industry, with composite infrastructure products and a stated 30,000 m² manufacturing plant. This supports its suitability as a production supplier rather than solely a trading intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 certificates, along with CE, SGS, BV, and Eurofins certificates. These stated certifications indicate documented quality and environmental management credentials, although the slices do not provide certificate numbers, validity dates, or scopes.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier states that its technical consultancy team provides technical advice, support, and integrated solutions based on individual customer demands, and it claims superior after-sales service. This is explicit evidence of service capability, though no detailed service process, response time, or service network is provided.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports more than 10 years of composite-product experience, 20 R&D engineers, technical consultancy support, and product features including anti-corrosion, high strength, lightweight design, and flexible customization. These details provide explicit evidence of product development and engineering capability.
Production capacityProduction capacity is supported by 190 employees, a stated 70,000 m² plant in one description, a separately reported 30,000 m² manufacturing area, more than 10 production lines, multiple workshops and warehouses, and stated fulfillment times of within 15 workdays off-peak and one month during peak season. The differing plant-area figures should be clarified, but the overall evidence indicates substantial production capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly states that its technical team develops solutions according to individual customer demand and that products can be customized with logos, inscriptions, and colors. This directly supports customization capability for the stated product range.
Product Q&A
Q:What if we order small quantity for your items, will you accept it?
A:
We understand that it is not easy for you to order big quantity for a new item, so in the beginning we could accept small quantity, to help you open your market step by step.
Q:We are interested in your products, but it is difficult and costly for us to promote a new items, is there any assistance from your factory?
A:
Yes, we are glad to provide our help to promote our items in your market. Actually we could provide some samples on discount, some brochure. We did it before for some of our new customers for the first time cooperation.
Q:I am a distributor, company is small, we don't have special team for marketing and design, can your factory offer help.
A:
We have profession R&D team, marketing team, and QC team, so we could provide assistance on many aspects.
Q:What loading ratings does the manhole cover meet?
A:
Designed to meet and exceed A15/B125/C250/D400/E600 loading ratings according to EN124:1994.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, we offer OEM/ODM services, including custom colors, logos, and designs according to local standards like AS3996 or AASHTO.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Hangzhou Jinmeng Road Establishment Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Jinmeng Road Establishment Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
SMC BMC A15 Manhole Chamber with Lid
US$24.50-25.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Fiber-Glass Telecom Manhole Chamber for Easy Access
US$300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
SMC Composite Chamber Cover Well Chamber Fiberglass Access Manhole Chamber
US$214.50
10 Sets(MOQ)
Anti-Theft FRP Watermeter Box Manhole Chamber with Lid
US$100.00-150.00
150 Pieces(MOQ)
Jinmeng Composite Manhole Chamber Custom Mark & Logo. Composite. Handholes
US$200.00-300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
500X500 A15 Durable New Design Easy Installation SMC Manhole Chamber
US$250.00-350.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Clear Opening 600X600mm Telecom Manhole Chamber for Efficient Access
US$250.00
10 Sets(MOQ)
En124 BMC SMC Chamber Cover FRP Inspection Room Manhole Cover
US$250.00-350.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
SMC Telecom Manhole Chamber Network Access Chamber
US$214.50
10 Sets(MOQ)
Polyethylene 30PE Access Chamber with Good Market Reputation
US$10.00-100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
European Standard Decorative Sturdy Composite Combined SMC Manhole Chambers Manhole Cover with Frame
US$30.00-150.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
UV Test Network Access Inspection Chambers & Manholes
US$214.50
10 Sets(MOQ)
Durable 540X400mm Telecom Manhole Chamber for Efficient Access
US$140.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Composite/Cast Iron Plant Recessed Manhole Chamber with Threading Hole
US$100.00-150.00
150 Pieces(MOQ)
Innovative Modular SMC Telecom Access Manhole Chamber Solutions
US$300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Customisable SMC Manhole Chamber for Through Cable Room Meter Boxes with Top Cover
US$250.00-350.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Tailored Strong Plastic Manhole and Inspection Chamber with Logo Customization
US$280.00-560.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
HDPE 30PE Access Chamber with Strong Impact Resistance and Durability
US$10.00-100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Customizable Plastic Manhole and Inspection Chamber for Enhanced Durability
US$280.00-560.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Hot Selling Telecommunication Manhole Chamber with Lid
US$5.99-9.99
100 Pieces(MOQ)



















