Powered by Made-in-China.com
Low-Power Hongqi E-Qm5 Sedan with Spacious Container Dimensions
US$12,500.00-17,500.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableSteering
LeftSeats
5Model NO.
EQM5Mgnt Certification
ISO14001Gearbox
AutomaticExterior Color
WhiteDrive
FWDDisplacement
EVConditon
NewBraking System
ElectromagneticBody Type
ClosedBody Style
SedanFuel Type
HydrogenWarranty
1yearAfter-sales Service
YesUsage
Family CarType
SedanService Life
≤1 YearMileage
≤10000 KmFuel
ElectricColor
BlackRoad Conditions
RoadManagement Certification
ISO14001Drive Type
Rwd (Rear-Wheel Drive)Wheelbase
2990 mmTransport Package
ContainerSpecification
5040×1910×1569 mmTrademark
HongqiOrigin
ChinaKey features
Ultra-Spacious Interior: 2990mm wheelbase provides flat rear floor and generous space for passengers.
Fast Charging Capability: Achieves 80% charge in 30 minutes via fast charging or 3-minute battery swap.
Long Driving Range: Maximum CLTC range of 610km with low power consumption starting at 12.3kWh/100km.
Three-Electric System Warranty: Comes with a lifelong warranty covering the three-electric systems for peace of mind.
Advanced Suspension System: Standard MacPherson front and multi-link rear suspension for stable handling.
Versatile Usage Scenarios: Ideal for both online car-hailing operations and daily family commuting.
Comprehensive Comfort Features: Includes 10.1-inch screen, driver seat ventilation, rear air vents, and cruise control.
High Cost Performance: Affordable B-class sedan with high-end features like active braking on top models.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Trading Company CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Full CustomizationExport Year: 2019-11-18Nearest Port: Dalian, Dansha, ShanghaiAverage Response Time: ≤6.50hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is identified as a trading company and limited company with five employees, offering specified Hongqi vehicle models and automotive-related services. It reports sales coverage across more than 50 countries and regions, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and two years of export experience. The supplier supports full customization and customization from samples and accepts multiple payment and quotation terms. However, it reports no inventory, overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents or branches, or offline trade-show participation. Innovation and technical capability appear limited: no new products were reported in the past year, and ODM, popular-brand OEM, and SDK services are unavailable. Quality-system evidence is incomplete, with zero stated quality-control test equipment, one R&D engineer, and no written complaint records. Certification is evidenced only for products meeting EU certifications such as WVTA and ECE R110, not necessarily for the supplier itself.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as a trading company and a limited company. Its stated business scope includes vehicle sales, used-car services, automotive parts, tires, and related assistance services, indicating a commercially oriented automotive intermediary rather than a clearly identified manufacturer.
CertificationsThe company states that its products meet EU certifications such as WVTA and ECE R110 and that its sales network covers European markets. This supports product-level certification coverage, although the slices do not establish a broader list of certifications or supplier-level certifications.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has a customer-complaint procedure, but no written complaint records, and its corrective/preventive-action mechanism is unspecified. It has no inventory, overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agents or branches, and reports zero countries with overseas services, limiting demonstrated after-sales infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has one R&D engineer, but reports no new product in the past year and no ODM, popular-brand OEM, or SDK capability. The stated evidence therefore indicates limited demonstrated innovation and product-development capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers full customization and customization from samples. This is direct evidence of customization service availability, although the slices do not specify technical scope, minimum order requirements, or implementation resources.
Client casesThe supplier reports customers across six continents and more than 50 countries and regions, with 51%–70% of sales from exports. This demonstrates broad stated market reach, but no named customers, project references, or verifiable case details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What types of vehicle versions are available for selection?
A:
We offer multiple versions, including commercial, family-use, and high-end configuration models, covering pure electric, plug-in hybrid powertrains to meet diverse needs.
Q:Are the vehicle parameters compliant with overseas market standards?
A:
All models are optimized for overseas regulatory requirements, with certificates for emission, safety, and other items available upon request.
Q:What shipping methods do you provide?
A:
Land transport uses custom flatbed trucks; ocean shipping adopts standard containers with moisture-proof and shock-proof packaging. Door-to-port seamless connection is supported.
Q:How to track the shipping status?
A:
A unique GPS tracking number will be provided after shipment, allowing you to check the real-time transport trajectory online.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The MOQ is 1 unit for trial orders; bulk orders enjoy more favorable discounts.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Yingkou Jinshiqi Car Rental Co., Ltd.
Yingkou Jinshiqi Car Rental Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Closed Container 5040×1910×1569 mm China Low-Power Smart-Connected Electric Spacious Hongqi Sedan Eqm5 OEM
US$12,500.00-17,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hongqi E-Qm5 Container Urban Family Sedan Eqm5 with ISO14001
US$12,500.00-17,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hongqi E-Qm5 Pure Electric Sedan with Macpherson Front & Multi-Link Rear Independent Suspension
US$19,710.00-19,810.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Low-Power Hongqi Sedan Eqm5 with Spacious Automatic Container
US$12,500.00-17,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
5 Hongqi Container 5040×1910×1569 mm Urban Family Sedan E-Qm5 with ISO14001
US$12,500.00-17,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hongqi E-Qm5 Luxury 5-Seat EV Sedan with Stable & Comfort Ride Quality
US$19,710.00-19,810.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2025 Hongqi E-Qm5 500km Travel Version Sedan
US$23,306.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Hongqi E-Qm5 475km Taxi Battery-Swapping Version Sedan
US$16,917.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2025 FAW Hongqi E-Qm5 500km Times Battery-Swapping Version Sedan
US$17,334.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hongqi E-Qm5 Export Licensed Sedan, Exceptional Quality From China, 5040*1910*1569
US$13,000.00-15,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Byd Qin EV and Qin Plus Low Power Consumption Household EV, EV Compact Electric Sedan
US$9,950.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hongqi E-Qm5 610km Long-Range Electric Sedan, Export Licensed
US$13,000.00-15,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2025 FAW Hongqi E-QM5 610km PLUS 5-Seater Pure Electric Midsize Executive Sedan
US$28,200.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hongqi E-Qm5 Export Licensed Sedan, Chinese Craftsmanship, 5040*1910*1569
US$13,000.00-15,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2025 High-End Electric Sedan with Fast Charging and Spacious Design
US$58,000.00-72,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hongqi E-Qm5 Export Licensed Luxury Sedan From China, 5040*1910*1569
US$13,000.00-15,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Reliable Performance & Durability Byd Seal 06 EV Rear-Wheel Drive Pure Electric Sedan with Strong and Smooth Power
US$999.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2024 Byd Han Dmi - Luxury Sedan Redefined. 1.5t Engine + Electric, 173kw Power. 4995mm Length, 1910mm Width. Spacious and Stylish
US$22,999.00-35,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hongqi EQ5 Electric Sedan Affordable EV
US$12,000.00-12,850.00
1 set(MOQ)



















