SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Kemapower Online UPS with External Battery Pure Sine Wave UPS for Telecom Base Station High Reliability and Maintainability
US$1,300.00-4,600.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$750.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Phase

Three Phase

Type

On-line

Model NO.

RM120-600

Protection

Overvoltage

Application

Industry

Classification

Lighting/Power

Standby Time

Standard Machine

Standby UPS

Sine Wave Output UPS

Output Capacity

Large Type

Equipment Mode

Centralized Model

Brand

Kemapower

Transport Package

Safety Packing

Specification

Modular UPS

Trademark

KEMAPOWER

Origin

China

HS Code

8507600090

Production Capacity

50000PCS/Yer

Key features

High Efficiency Technology: Efficiency exceeds 94.5% at 50% load with Output Power Factor 1 and DSP control.
High Scalability: Single rack expands from 120KVA to 600KVA with N+1 or N+X redundancy.
High Overload Capacity: Supports 60mins@110%, 10Mins@125%, and 1min@150% overload conditions.
Adjustable Battery System: 32 to 40 adjustable battery numbers with max charging current of 18A.
Built-in Maintenance Bypass: Integrated maintenance bypass with panel control and connectors for reliability.
Wide Input Voltage Range: Operates within 305-478VAC at 70-100% load and 208-478VAC for <70% load.
Multiple Safety Certifications: Complies with IEC/EN 60950-1, IEC/EN 62040-1, and IEC/EN 62040-2 standards.
Flexible Management Options: Supports RS-232/USB and optional SNMP power management via web browser.

Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 2004-09-16Nearest Port: GUANGZHOU,SHENZHENAverage Response Time: ≤11.57hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, Western UnionInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CFR, CIF, Others, FCA

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe provided records describe Foshan Kemapower Electronics Co., Ltd. as a China-based manufacturer/factory producing backup power and solar-energy products, with more than 20 years of experience and exports beginning in 2004. Reported products include UPS systems, inverters, solar charge controllers, batteries, solar panels, and related solar-power equipment. The supplier reports ISO 9000, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and OHSAS/OHSMS 18001 certifications, 6–10 R&D engineers, and 6–10 quality-control staff. Stated annual capacities include 100,000 UPS units, 80,000 inverters, 200,000 batteries, and 100,000 solar charge controllers. The records also contain inconsistent identity information, including Green Master Electronics Co., LTD. and Foshan Xinchen Electronic Co., Ltd., with personal-care products listed in one record. After-sales support, customization capability, and customer cases are not sufficiently evidenced.
Supplier typeFoshan Kemapower Electronics Co., Ltd. is explicitly identified as a manufacturer/factory in Guangdong, China, with products centered on backup power and solar systems. However, other slices identify Green Master Electronics Co., LTD. and Foshan Xinchen Electronic Co., Ltd., and one lists personal-care products, creating an unresolved identity and scope inconsistency.
CertificationsThe supplier is reported to hold ISO 9000, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and OHSAS/OHSMS 18001 certifications. The records do not provide certificate numbers, validity dates, issuing bodies, or confirmation that each certificate belongs to the same legal entity.
After-Sales capabilityThe company description explicitly mentions after-sale service and support and states an intention to build long-term customer relationships. No operational details, service locations, response times, warranty terms, or support staffing are provided.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 6–10 years of total R&D engineer experience and offers multiple inverter, battery, controller, and solar-system product categories. This supports the existence of some technical development capability, but there is no evidence of patents, proprietary technologies, new-product records, or documented innovation outcomes.
Production capacityThe supplier is identified as a manufacturer with reported annual capacities of 100,000 UPS units, 80,000 inverters, 200,000 batteries, and 100,000 solar charge controllers. It also reports exports representing 41%–50% of sales and export activity since 2004, indicating established production and international supply experience.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the maximum efficiency of this UPS?
A:
The UPS achieves high efficiency over 94.5% at 50% load, with an output power factor of 1.
Q:How scalable is the PM60 Rack Module UPS?
A:
It offers high scalability, allowing a single rack to expand from 120KVA to 600KVA with N+1 or N+X redundancy.
Q:What is the overload capacity of the UPS?
A:
It supports 60 minutes at 110% load, 10 minutes at 125% load, and 1 minute at 150% load.
Q:Can the battery configuration be adjusted?
A:
Yes, it supports 32 to 40 adjustable battery numbers with a maximum charging current of 18A per power module.
Q:What safety and EMC standards does it meet?
A:
It complies with IEC/EN 60950-1, IEC/EN 62040-1 for safety, and IEC/EN 62040-2 Category C3 for EMC.

Send Inquiry

*To:Foshan Kemapower Electronics Co., Ltd.Foshan Kemapower Electronics Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like