Powered by Made-in-China.com
1 Roll 1mm White Rubber Elastic Cord Rope for Beading Braiding
US$0.05-0.10
1 Meter
Product profile
Customization
AvailableFeature
High Tenacity, Low Shrinkage, Chemical Resistance, High Temperature Resistant, Abrasion Resistance, Water ResistantMaterial
Nylon / MetallicSpecification
202Styles
Flat Woven, Braided and Round Woven AvailableMaterial1
Polyester, Nylon, PP, Cotton, RayonColor Options
Dtm as Custom Colour or Pantone ColourAvailable Size
1/8"(3mm), 3/16"(5mm), 2/8"(7mm) in Round StylesUsing Scope
Fashion Apparels, Garments, Hair Decorations, HomeAvailable Packing
1/8"(3mm): 300yds/Roll, 3/16"(mm): 200yards/RollMOQ
2000mts Per Colour, Size, StylesSampling Time
7days for Dtm Colour Counter SampleLead Time
14~20days After Counter Sample ApprovedQuality Issue
Colour Fastness: 4.0 and Azo Free DyeingPattern
WaxedTransport Package
Rolls in PE BagSpecification
0.8mm/1mm/3mm/6mm/9mm/CustomTrademark
kxiteOrigin
WenzhouHS Code
560410000Production Capacity
200000mm/DayCompany profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2022-02-09Nearest Port: shanghai, ningboAverage Response Time: ≤15hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/PInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CIF
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryWenzhou Kxite Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. is identified as both a trading company and manufacturer/factory based in Zhejiang, China. The supplier reports ISO 9001 certification, more than 10 production lines, 11–20 R&D engineers, and 11–20 quality-control staff. Its product range covers pharmaceutical and packaging machinery, including blister, cartoning, capsule-filling, tube-filling, and bag-making equipment. The company states that it develops machinery based on customer requirements and provides overseas after-sales service. Reported production includes 200 blister packing machines and 100 paper bag-making machines annually, with a one-month off-peak lead time and exports representing 71%–90% of sales. Customer cooperation is described across pharmaceutical, food, supplement, stationery, hardware, agricultural, and chemical industries, but named customer references and independently verifiable performance evidence are limited. Financial credibility cannot be fully assessed from the available...
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as both a Trading Company and Manufacturer/Factory, and its stated business activities include manufacturing and processing machinery as well as packaging and printing. Its listed products cover multiple machinery categories, supporting an equipment-manufacturing role in addition to trading activity.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding ISO 9001 certification for its management systems. The provided information does not state the certification scope, issuing body, validity period, or audit status, but the stated certification is direct evidence of a formal quality-management certification.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier states that it maintains a professional after-sales team for overseas service and provides support before, during, and after sales. It also attributes its reputation to machine quality and after-sales service, although the slices do not specify service locations, response times, spare-parts arrangements, or measurable service outcomes.
R&D capabilityThe supplier explicitly reports a team of 11–20 R&D engineers, ongoing development of new machinery in response to customer demand, and investment in a technical research team. These statements provide direct evidence of organized product-development capability, although no patent, new-product count, or independent technical validation is supplied.
Production capacityThe supplier reports more than 10 production lines, annual output of 200 blister packing machines and 100 paper bag-making machines, 11–20 quality-control staff, and a one-month off-peak lead time. These stated figures support established production capacity, while peak-season capacity and verification of the output figures are not provided.
Customization capabilityThe supplier states that it researches solutions, builds more efficient production lines based on customer requirements, develops machinery according to customer demand, and targets customized customer needs. This directly supports customization and solution-development capability, though the slices do not provide specific customization examples, engineering limits, or project references.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Wenzhou Kxite Machinery Technology Co., Ltd.
Wenzhou Kxite Machinery Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
High Elastic Ear Rope/Ring for Face Mask Ear Rope Flat and Round
US$5.70
500 kg(MOQ)
600d Polyester Thread High Tenacity Polyester Yarn for Mooring Use, Shoe Sewing Thread, Rope Knitting
US$0.51-0.53
2,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Premium Polyester Bobbin Threads for Seamless Sewing Projects
US$3.15-3.24
5,000 Bags(MOQ)
Break Resistance 0.14mm Nylon Monofilament Sewing Thread for Car Interiors
US$1.75-2.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
100d/2 Nylon High Elasticity Sewing Thread for Stretch Fabrics, Technical Uses
US$2.20
360 Pieces(MOQ)
Corrosion Resistance 0.14mm Nylon Monofilament Sewing Thread for Car Seats
US$1.75-2.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Premium Bonded Nylon Filament Thread for Heavy Duty Sewing Use
US$3.50
360 Pieces(MOQ)
Quality Johnson Textile Heavy Duty Thread for Industrial Sewing Tasks
US$3.50
360 Pieces(MOQ)
100d High Strength Nylon Sewing Thread Wholesale for Sequins Embroidery
US$0.53-0.62
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
#69 T70 Bonded Nylon Sewing Thread for Upholstery Leather Outdoor Canvas Beading
US$3.50
360 Pieces(MOQ)
Wholesale 150d/3 100% Nylon Sewing Thread for Outdoor Upholstery Leather
Negotiable
1 Ton(MOQ)
V69 Tex 70 Nylon Bonded Thread 210d/3 High Tenacity Sewing Thread for Handbag and Suitcase
US$0.70-1.00
4,000 Pieces(MOQ)
210d/1 200g High Tenacity Nylon Sewing Thread for Leather Bag and Jacket
US$0.70-0.90
4,000 Pieces(MOQ)
High Strength Bonded Nylon 69 Sewing Thread for Leather
US$0.80
5,000 Pieces(MOQ)



















