Powered by Made-in-China.com
0.75kw~500kw 400V High-Performance Sensor-Less Vector Control Crane/Elevator/AC Drive/Heavy-Duty Inverter
US$66.00-666.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$1.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V5-GA-4T***GPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
High Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TPower Range
0.75kw-500kwRated Input Voltage
3 Phase 380V/480VInput Frequency
50Hz/60HzControl Mode
Sensor-Less Vector ControlIP Class
Standard IP20Transport Package
Standard Export Package Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
Shenzhen, ChinaHS Code
8504409999Production Capacity
80, 000, 000Key features
High-Performance Vector Control: Adopts sensor-less vector control technology for excellent control performance and reliability.
Wide Power Range: Available in power ratings from 0.75kW to 500kW to suit various heavy-duty applications.
Crane & Elevator Specialized: Features reliable mechanical brake control logic, speed monitoring, and torque monitoring for safety.
High Overload Capability: Supports 150% for 60s, 180% for 10s, and 200% for 0.5s with inverse time characteristics.
Flexible Customization: Offers full customization, minor customization, and flexible options for power and voltage.
Advanced Protection Functions: Includes under-voltage, over-current, over-voltage, IPM protection, and motor overload protection.
Robust Communication: Equipped with dual 485 communication ports supporting Modbus protocol with up to 500 meters distance.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of this inverter?
A:
The power range is from 0.75kW to 500kW, covering various heavy-duty applications.
Q:Is this inverter suitable for crane applications?
A:
Yes, it is widely used for crane machinery in ports, ships, marine engineering, mines, and buildings, featuring reliable brake control logic.
Q:What is the overload capability of the V5-GA series?
A:
It supports 150% overload for 60 seconds, 180% for 10 seconds, and 200% for 0.5 seconds with an inverse time characteristic.
Q:Can the frequency range be customized?
A:
Yes, in the vector control 1 mode, the frequency range from 0.0Hz to 3000.0Hz can be customized according to customer demand.
Q:What are the input voltage and frequency specifications?
A:
The input rated voltage is 3-phase 380V to 480V, and the frequency is 50Hz/60Hz.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V/F Control VFD Inversor High Performance AC Drive VSD Speed Controller AC Power Inverter
US$59.00-61.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
0.75kw VFD High Performance Vector Control Frequency Converter Inverter
US$75.00-85.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
185kw/200kw 400V High-Performance Sensor-Less Vector Control Crane/Elevator/AC Drive/Heavy-Duty Inverter
US$66.00-666.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Frequency Inverter Motor Control VFD High Performance Inverter Vector Inverter with Pg Card
US$85.00-89.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Vts30 132kw High Performance V/F Vector Torque Control VFD/Frequency Inverter
US$87.00-888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Yaskawa CH70B4003ABBA 0.75kW Crane Duty Vector Control Inverter for Industrial Hoist 3 Phase VFD 400V AC Drive
US$1.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Factory Sell Free Print Logo 3 Phase AC to AC 0.75kw to 500kw High Performance Frequency Inverter
US$6,800.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
500kw, 630kw, 800kw Variable Frequency Drive - Koc800 Series High Performance Vector VFD/Inverter, 3-Phase 380V Input
US$1,000.00-1,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Functional Vector Control Frequency Inverter 380/400V 2.2kw/2200W AC Inverter Power Inverter
US$330.00-350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Lenze E82EV751K4c 0.75kw 3 Phase 400V AC Vector Frequency Inverter VFD Drive
US$199.00-569.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Factory Sell Free Print Logo 3 Phase AC to AC 0.75kw-500kw High Performance Frequency Inverter
US$7,500.00-7,900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Vector Control VSD VFD Frequency Inverter (BD330)
US$100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Bd600 High Performance Vector Control Frequency Inverter VFD Variable Frequency Drive AC Drive
US$68.00-75.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance Km580 Series Frequency Inverter – 0.75kw-450kw Range
US$51.00-72.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















