Powered by Made-in-China.com
2.2kw Three Phase High Performance Specific Solutions Oil&Gas VFD/VSD/AC Drive
US$66.00-999.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$1.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
E5-H-4T2.2GPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TWeight(Kg)
2.6Size(mm)
118*190*175(W*H*D)Power Range
0.75kw-500kwRated Input Voltage
3 Phase 380V/480VInput Frequency
50Hz/60HzAdaptable Motor
Asynchronous MotorControl Mode
V/F Control, Vectorization V/F ControlIP Class
Standard IP20Transport Package
WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
Shenzhen, ChinaHS Code
8504409999Production Capacity
80, 000, 000Key features
High Starting Torque: Delivers 180% starting torque at 0.5Hz for superior low-speed control performance.
Wide Power Range: Available in power ranges from 0.75kW up to 500kW to suit various industrial needs.
Advanced Control Modes: Supports V/F Control, Sensorless Vector Control, and Slip Compensation for precision.
Built-in PLC Function: Integrated PLC logic and PID function for enhanced automation and energy saving.
Compact Design: Space-efficient structure enables panel-size reduction and easier installation.
Robust Communication: Features built-in RS485 Modbus RTU communication with dual 485 ports.
High Efficiency: Energy efficiency reaches up to 98% for 55kW and above power classes.
Comprehensive Protection: Includes over-voltage, over-current, short circuit, and IPM module protection.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the starting torque performance?
A:
The inverter provides a starting torque of 180% at 0.5Hz for sensorless control, ensuring better control at low speeds.
Q:What control modes are supported?
A:
It supports V/F Control, Sensorless Vector Control, and Slip Compensation, along with enhanced V/F control features.
Q:What is the power range of this inverter?
A:
The power range covers from 0.75kW up to 500kW, catering to diverse industrial applications.
Q:Does it support communication protocols?
A:
Yes, it features built-in RS485 Modbus RTU communication with dual 485 ports supporting up to 500 meters distance.
Q:What are the input voltage specifications?
A:
The rated input voltage is 3-phase 380V/480V with a frequency of 50Hz/60Hz.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
37kw Three Phase High Performance Specific Solutions Oil&Gas VFD/VSD/AC Drive
US$77.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced 3 Phase 380V 4kw AC Motor Drive VFD Variable Frequency Drive Frequency Converter High Performance
US$89.30-107.10
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wholesale Price High Tech VFD 380V Three Phase Inverter 7.5kw Variable Frequency Drive CE Certified
US$140.00-150.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
5.5kw Three Phase High Performance Specific Solutions Oil&Gas VFD/VSD/AC Drive
US$77.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
220V 2.2kw Variable Frequency Drive Inverter for 3-Phase Speed Controller Motor VFD
US$67.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Cimr-Jb2a0012bba High Performance 3phase 220V 2.2kw VFD Drive for Yaskawa
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Three Phase 50/60Hz VFD General Micro Variable Frequency Drive
US$30.00-50.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
High Performance Single Phase 50/60Hz VFD Micro General Variable Frequency Drive
US$20.00-35.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Three-Phase Water Pump VFD Drive IP54 for Reliable Performance
US$40.00-400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
0.75kw-500kw 200V/400V Three Phase High Performance Universal Inverter/VFD/Drive
US$66.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
55kw Three Phase High Performance Specific Solutions Oil&Gas VFD/VSD/AC Drive
US$77.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Mini Design AC Drive 2.2kw VSD VFD Three Phase S800e
US$88.00
1 pcs(MOQ)
6SL3210-1ke15-8UF2 Original Sinamics G120c 480V 2.2kw Single / 3 Phase AC Frequency Drive for Siemens
US$20.12-100.22
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vector Control 3 Phase 380V 50Hz/ 60Hz VFD, AC Variable Frequency Drive
US$79.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Three-Phase VFD Drive IP54 Stable Performance for Water Supply
US$40.00-400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















