Powered by Made-in-China.com
690V/1140V High Performance Variable Frequency Drive/ Frequency Converter with Close Loop315 to 3000kw - HD
Negotiable
5 Pieces
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V&T V5-HPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504409999Production Capacity
80, 000, 000Key features
High Starting Torque: Delivers 180% starting torque at 0.25Hz for sensorless control.
Built-in PLC Logic: Integrated PLC logic for enhanced control flexibility.
Compact Design: Compact size enables panel-size reduction and space-efficient design.
Advanced Communication: Built-in RS485 Modbus RTU and Peer-to-Peer I/O sharing.
Wide Application Range: Suitable for HVAC, textile, plastic, elevator, and oil & gas industries.
Comprehensive Protection: Includes over-voltage, over-current, and IPM protection functions.
Customizable Frequency: Frequency range up to 3000.0Hz can be customized per customer demand.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the starting torque performance?
A:
The inverter provides a starting torque of 180% at 0.25Hz for sensorless control, ensuring better low-speed control.
Q:What communication protocols are supported?
A:
It features built-in RS485 Modbus RTU communication and supports Peer-to-Peer communication to share I/Os.
Q:Can the frequency range be customized?
A:
Yes, in the vector control 1 mode, the frequency range from 0.0Hz to 3000.0Hz can be customized according to customer demand.
Q:What are the typical applications for this drive?
A:
It is widely used in energy-saving central air conditioning, plastic & textile machinery, air compressors, printing, fans, pumps, cranes, and food packaging industries.
Q:What protection functions are included?
A:
It includes power supply under-voltage, over-current, over-voltage, IPM protection, heat-sink over-temperature, and motor overload protection.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
FC200 High-Performance Frequency Converter 3-Phase 380V with CE From Manufacture
US$57.00-5,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
200/220kw 3 Phase Wide Voltage AC Drives Frequency Converter with Low Price
US$2,600.00-2,700.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Variable Frequency Converter for Garments Accessories Part/Textile Industry
US$315.00-350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Energy-Saving Frequency Converter for 0.75kw to 1000kw with CE
US$69.69
1 Piece(MOQ)
Industry High Performance Frequency Converter 4kw Rated Power 200W with CE
US$69.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance 4000va AC Power Converter for Variable Frequencies
US$75.00-83.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Efficiency Aluminum Frequency Drive Converter for Optimal Performance
US$40.00-400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Frequency Converter with Compact Size
US$126.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
220V AC Frequency Drive Frequency Converter with VFD Display for Ball Mills and Crushers
US$52.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Chziri 1.5kw High Performance Frequency Converter with Excellent Quality
US$86.00-94.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
220V VFD Inverter 45kw Variable Frequency Drive Frequency Converter with CE Certificate
US$1,060.00-1,080.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Outstanding Performance Three Phase 380V 7.5kw Variable-Frequency Drive Frequency Converter
US$137.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Vekont Upgrade Single/3 Phase 2.2kw 3.7kw Frequency Converter with CE
US$69.69
1 Piece(MOQ)



















