Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V5-H 110kw High Performance Variable Frequency Drive
Negotiable
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V&T V5-HPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504409999Production Capacity
80, 000, 000Key features
High Starting Torque: Delivers 180% starting torque at 0.25Hz for superior low-speed control.
Built-in PLC Logic: Integrated PLC logic eliminates need for external controllers.
Compact Design: Space-efficient design reduces panel size for easier installation.
Advanced Communication: Supports RS485 Modbus RTU and peer-to-peer I/O sharing.
Comprehensive Protection: Features IP20/IP54 protection with extensive fault monitoring.
Wide Application Range: Suitable for HVAC, textile, plastic, and elevator industries.
Flexible Customization: Offers full customization from samples, designs, and minor tweaks.
High Efficiency: Power class efficiency reaches up to 98% for 55kW and above.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the starting torque performance?
A:
The drive provides 180% starting torque at 0.25Hz for sensorless control, ensuring strong performance at low speeds.
Q:Does the V5-H include built-in PLC functionality?
A:
Yes, the V5-H series features built-in PLC logic, reducing the need for additional external controllers.
Q:What communication protocols are supported?
A:
It supports RS485 Modbus RTU communication and peer-to-peer communication for sharing I/Os.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, customization options include full customization from samples or designs, minor customization, and flexible customization.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 PC.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V&T V9 7.5kw 0.75kw-500kw High Precision Strong Torque Variable Frequency Drive
US$69.00-799.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 90kw General Purpose Inverter High Performance-Price Ratio AC Drive
US$80.00-800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V6-H 18.5 to 45kw-HD Frequency Inveter VFD AC Drive
US$65.00-70.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 7.5kw High Precision Strong Torque Low Voltage Control AC Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Vacon Drive 3AC 525-690V 110kW NXP01256-A2L0SSG-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control variable frequency drive
US$10,647.00-12,168.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ycb2000PV-T Series Solar Pump Inverter VFD Three Phase AC380V Variable Frequency Drive
US$61.72-65.26
1 Piece(MOQ)
0.75kw-110kw 2.2kw 3 Phase 380V AC Variable Frequency Drive VFD
US$61.72-65.26
1 Piece(MOQ)
3 Phase 110kw AC High Performance Variable Frequency Speed VFD/VSD Drive
US$143.00-156.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
110kw 5.5kw Variable Frequency Drive 2.2kw 55kw Single Phase Solar Pump VFD
US$61.72-65.26
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Big Power 110kw AC Variable Frequency Drive
US$1,350.00-1,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance 110kw AC Variable Frequency Drive
US$1,400.00-1,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance 3kw Variable Frequency Drive for Industrial Applications
US$100.00-500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vacon Drive 3AC 380-500V 110kW NXP02055-A2H0SSG-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control variable frequency drive
US$6,768.00-7,734.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Vacon Drive 3AC 380-500V 75kW NXP01405-A2H0SSV-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control variable frequency drive
US$4,918.00-5,620.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Vacon Drive 3AC 525-690V 45kW NXP00526-A2L0SSV-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control variable frequency drive
US$5,144.00-6,451.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Large Discount Mini VFD Water Pump 0.4kw 0.75kw 1.5kw Variable Frequency Drive
US$19.99-31.77
1 unit(MOQ)



















