Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V5-H 355kw High Performance Variable Frequency Drive
Negotiable
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V&T V5-HPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504409999Production Capacity
80, 000, 000Key features
Wide Power Range: Available from 0.4 kW to 450 kW to suit various industrial needs.
High Starting Torque: Delivers 180% starting torque at 0.25 Hz for sensorless control.
Built-in PLC Logic: Integrated programmable logic controller for enhanced automation.
Dual RS485 Ports: Supports Modbus RTU protocol with up to 500 meters communication distance.
Universal Expansion: Equipped with CPU expansion board for secondary development and cards.
Comprehensive Protection: Includes over-current, over-voltage, overload, and motor protection functions.
High Efficiency: Efficiency reaches up to 98% for power classes 55kW and above.
Flexible Customization: Supports full customization from samples, designs, and minor adjustments.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤24h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of the V5-H series?
A:
The V5-H series covers a power range from 0.4 kW to 450 kW.
Q:Does this inverter support custom frequency ranges?
A:
Yes, in the vector control 1 mode, the frequency range from 0.0Hz to 3000.0Hz can be customized according to customer demand.
Q:What communication protocols are supported?
A:
It features dual 485 communication ports supporting the Modbus RTU protocol with a maximum distance of 500 meters.
Q:Can the product be customized?
A:
Yes, customization options include full customization, flexible customization, minor customization, and customization from samples or designs.
Q:What is the starting torque performance?
A:
It produces a starting torque of 180% at 0.5Hz for vector control 2 and 180% at 0.25Hz for sensorless control.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V&T V5-H Top Selling 315kw 400V Variable Torque/Light Load Application AC Drive
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 450kw 0.75kw-500kw High Precision Strong Torque AC Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Performance 3kw Variable Frequency Drive for Industrial Applications
US$100.00-500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 132kw 0.75kw-500kw High Precision Strong Torque Variable Frequency Drive
US$60.00-899.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 15kw General Purpose Inverter High Performance-Price Ratio AC Drive
US$60.00-899.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vacon Drive 3AC 380-500V 200kW NXP03855-A0N0SSG-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control variable frequency drive
US$13,752.00-15,338.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Large Discount Mini VFD Water Pump 0.4kw 0.75kw 1.5kw Variable Frequency Drive
US$19.99-31.77
1 unit(MOQ)
Vacon Drive 3AC 380-500V 75kW NXP01405-A2H0SSV-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control variable frequency drive
US$4,918.00-5,620.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Vacon Drive 3AC 380-500V 15kW NXP00315-A2H1SSV-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control variable frequency drive
US$1,513.00-1,729.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
2.2kw High Performance Variable Frequency Drive
US$80.00-90.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced 3 Phase 380V 4kw AC Motor Drive VFD Variable Frequency Drive Frequency Converter High Performance
US$89.30-107.10
1 Piece(MOQ)
Finland Origin 355kw 650A 400V Cabinet Variable Frequency Drive
US$100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Universal Type Power High Performance Wholeasale Variable Frequency Drive
US$1,261.00-1,263.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
High Performance Vector Control Frequency Inverter VFD Variable Frequency Drive AC Drive
US$45.00-165.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vacon Drive 3AC 230V 37kW NXP01402-A2H0SSV-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control variable frequency drive
US$4,672.00-5,339.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
High Performance Big Power 110kw AC Variable Frequency Drive
US$1,350.00-1,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Open Loop 380VAC 11kw/15kw Inverter High Performance Variable Frequency Drive
US$89.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















