Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V6-H 3pH Heavy Load Application Frequency Inverter 37 to 55kw
US$89.00-7,999.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$110.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V&T V6-HPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504409999Production Capacity
80, 000, 000Key features
High Torque Performance: 180% starting torque at 0Hz for close loop control, ensuring powerful performance.
Wide Power Range: Covers 0.4kW to 450kW, handling loads up to 600kW for heavy-duty applications.
Advanced Control Modes: Supports V/F, Slip Compensation, Sensorless Vector, and Close Loop Vector Control.
Built-in Communication: Integrated RS485 Modbus RTU communication for seamless system integration.
Specialized Macros: Built-in macros for Crane & Wobbulation, plus optional Smart PLC support.
Robust Durability: Engineered to operate optimally in hot, humid, and dusty industrial environments.
Full Customization: Offers full customization, minor customization, and flexible options from samples or designs.
ISO Certified Quality: Manufactured under ISO9001, ISO45001, and ISO14001 with 100% finished product inspection.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of the V6-H inverter?
A:
The V6-H series covers a power range from 0.4kW to 450kW, with capabilities to handle loads up to 600kW.
Q:What control modes are supported?
A:
It supports V/F Control, V/F with PG, Slip Compensation, Sensorless Vector Control, and Close Loop Vector Control.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, we offer full customization, minor customization, flexible customization, and options to customize from samples or designs.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) is 1 PC.
Q:What are the payment terms?
A:
We accept T/T (Telegraphic Transfer) and D/P (Documents against Payment) as terms of payment.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V&T V6-H 3pH Heavy Load Application Use Frequency Inverter 11 to 15kw - HD
US$85.00
3 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V6-H Constant Use Frequency Inverter VFD
US$65.00-70.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Factory Big Power 380V 5.5kw AC Drives Frequency Inverters for Heavy Load Application
US$91.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V6-H Heavy Load Application Frequency Inverter 15 to 30kw
US$65.00-70.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T Vts Constant Torque Heavy Load Low Voltage Contorl Frequency Inverter
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Big Power 500kw AC Drives Frequency Inverters for Heavy Load Application
US$1,930.00-1,970.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
AC Drive VSD Frequency Inverter 220/380V1.5-160kw Control Heavy-Load Motors
US$80.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Gd200A-500g-4 Heavy Load China Made Invt 400V 500kw Frequency Inverter
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
2024 Hot Selling Heavy Duty Application Variable Frequency Inverter
US$79.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Frequency Inverters for General Purpose Application Single Phase to 3pH
US$194.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Yaskawa Ga500 AC Drive Ga50b4018ABB Inverter 3pH 5.5kw Frequency Converter Replacements V1000 VFD
US$600.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Gd270-500-4 Good Quality Heavy Load 500kw AC Frequency Inverter Drive
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
Low Frequency High Torque Heavy Inverter Load Startup
US$45.00-52.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
0.4~400kw Frequency Inverter VFD VSD for Heavy Machinery Load
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
S1100vg 220V 380V 0.75kw to 630kw Large Heavy Load Machine Use Frequency Inverter
US$102.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Heavy Load 1/3 Phase VFD Variable Frequency Drive Inverter for Motor Control
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Fr-E740-11K Fr-E700 Series Heavy Load 380V 11kw Frequency Inverter for Mitsubishi
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)



















