Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 18.5kw Multiple System Loop Control Modes VFD
US$78.00-899.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$78.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T18.5G/22LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
High-Performance Vector Control: Employs vector and torque control techniques for synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Multiple Control Modes: Supports Synchronous Open/Closed Loop, Asynchronous V/F, Closed Loop, and Vector modes.
Flexible Speed Command: Offers Modbus, Keyboard, Analog, Multi-segment, Terminal, PID, and Simple PLC inputs.
Wide Power Range: Covers 0.75kW to 630kW with 220V and 380V voltage options.
Optional Operation Panels: LED or LCD panels with ergonomic layout, password lock, and parameter copy functions.
Advanced Communication: Features 485 interface with Modbus protocol for parameter upload/download.
Remote Control Capability: Supports remote control box function up to 500m via the operation panel.
Broad Industry Application: Suitable for machine tools, lifts, cranes, compressors, textiles, and more.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What control modes are supported?
A:
The V9-H series supports Synchronous Open Loop, Synchronous Closed Loop, Asynchronous V/F, Asynchronous Closed Loop, and Asynchronous Vector control modes.
Q:What is the power and voltage range?
A:
The power range is 0.75kW to 630kW, and it supports 220V and 380V voltage inputs.
Q:Can it control both synchronous and asynchronous motors?
A:
Yes, the inverter is designed to suit both synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Q:What communication interfaces are available?
A:
It provides a 485 communication interface with Modbus protocol, supporting parameter upload and download.
Q:Are there options for operation panels?
A:
Yes, both LED and LCD liquid crystal operation panels are optional, featuring ergonomic layouts and password locks.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V9 22kw Multiple System Loop Control 220V 380V VFD
US$78.00-899.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 30kw Multiple System Loop Control Modes VFD
US$78.00-899.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V9 Multiple System Loop Control Modes 2.2kw 380V 220V VFD
US$68.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V5-H Close Loop Control Frequency Converter/VSD/VFD 3.7 to 7.5kw
US$99.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
380V 5.5kw AC Drive VSD RS485 VFD Driver V/F Vector Control Best Price VFD Inverter Elevator Close Loop VFD
US$120.00-130.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Open Loop Vector Control Power Inverter 11kw 15kw 22kw VSD VFD
US$55.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
VFD Drive Inverter with Multiple Control Modes for Wide Application
US$96.00-231.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
380V 18.5kw High-Powered VFD Technology System for Industrial Machinery
US$30.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vector Control Variable Frequency AC Drive Converter VSD VFD Frequency Inverter
US$79.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Multiple Control Mode VFD Drive for Flexible Use
US$56.00-141.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
0-600Hz Open-Loop Vector Intelligent High Security Shock Resistant Built-in Pid Control System VFD
US$29.94-91.59
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Ideei 380V 11kw Elevator VSD Vector Control Door Inverter Closed Loop VFD
US$195.00-197.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Multi Function VFD Drive with Multiple Control Modes
US$96.00-231.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
1.5kw 5.5kw 7.5kw 11kw 18.5kw 22kw AC Drive Frequency Inverters VSD VFD
US$30.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ideei 380V 15kw Elevator VSD RS485 Vector Control Best Price Inverter Closed Loop VFD
US$195.00-225.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
VFD Frequency Inverter VSD 18.5kw VFD Drive for Water Pumps
US$202.00-224.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Vector Control AC Motor Drive 18.5kw, VSD / Variable Frequency Drive / VFD 18.5kw
US$85.00-89.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Closed-Loop Vector Control Elevator Use VFD High Frequency Inverter VSD
US$100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















