Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 185kw Multiple Running Instructions Setting Methods AC Drive
US$76.00-499.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$78.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T185G/200LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
High-Performance Vector Control: Employs vector and torque control techniques for synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Wide Power Range: Supports power from 0.75KW to 630KW with 220V and 380V voltage options.
Flexible Communication: Features Modbus communication, 485 interface, and standard network port connection.
Multiple Control Modes: Supports Synchronous open/closed loop, Asynchronous V/F, and Asynchronous vector.
Versatile Operation Panels: Optional LED or LCD panels with password lock, parameter copy, and remote control up to 500m.
Multi-Loop System Control: Includes position, speed, and torque loop control with flexible speed command selection.
Full Customization Options: Offers customization from samples, designs, minor adjustments, and full customization.
Broad Industry Application: Suitable for machine tools, lifts, cranes, compressors, textiles, and electric vehicles.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of the V9 Series Inverter?
A:
The power range is 0.75KW to 630KW, supporting both 220V and 380V voltage inputs.
Q:Which motor types are compatible with this inverter?
A:
It is suitable for both synchronous and asynchronous motors, supporting various control modes like V/F and vector control.
Q:What communication interfaces are available?
A:
It provides a 485 communication interface with Modbus protocol, standard network port, and supports parameter upload/download.
Q:Can the operation panel be customized or controlled remotely?
A:
Yes, optional LED or LCD panels are available with a password lock, parameter copy function, and remote control up to 500m.
Q:What customization services are offered?
A:
We offer full customization options including customization from samples, designs, minor customization, and flexible customization.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Vts100 7.5kw Multiple Running Instructions Setting Methods AC Drive
US$88.00-722.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 7.5kw Multiple Running Instructions Setting Methods AC Drive
US$70.00-699.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 45kw Multiple Running Instructions Setting Methods AC Drive
US$58.00-799.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 90kw Multiple System Loop Control Modes AC Drive
US$60.00-599.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Manufacture Variable Speed Frequency Drive, AC Drive (0.4kw~185kw)
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Best Selling 185kw Frequency Inverter 3 Phase 380V VFD Vector Control AC Motor Drive for Motor
US$2,483.00-2,888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
380-480 V Three-Phase Motors AC Drive Synchronous Motors
US$999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
380V 185kw AC Variable Frequency Inverter Converter Drive 210HP
US$2,390.00-2,410.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Variable Speed/Frequency/AC Drive for Three Phase 0.4kw-185kw
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Synchronous Motor Close Loop Power Inverter AC Drives 185kw VFD Variable Drive
US$2,210.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Flux Vector Variable Speed AC Drive 0.4~185kw
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hot Setting S900GS AC Drive for Easy Operation
US$85.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hot Setting AC Drive Forwater Pump Elevator
US$110.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
160kw 185kw Triple Phase Output Variable MPPT AC Drives
US$2,100.00-2,150.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
FC100p Heavy Load AC Drive 220/380V VFD Frequency Invertor 0.4kw~185kw Motor Drive
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Frequency Inverter 185kw / 200kw Vector Control AC Drive
US$2,300.00-2,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















