Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 2.2kw 0.75kw-500kw High Precision Strong Torque VFD
Negotiable
10 Pieces
Sample price:US$78.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T2.2G/3.7LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
High Precision Vector Control: Sensorless and sensor vector control modes for synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Wide Power Range: Available from 0.75kW to 630kW, covering light and heavy load applications.
Strong Starting Torque: 200% rated torque at 0.25Hz for asynchronous motors; 150% at 1.5% speed for synchronous.
Flexible Communication: Built-in Modbus RTU, CANopen, PROFIBUS-DP, PROFINET, and up to 500m remote keypad.
Customizable Voltage: Products with 220V, 690V and other supply voltages are customizable.
Comprehensive Protection: Includes over-voltage, under-voltage, over-current, and thermal protection mechanisms.
Multi-Loop Control: Supports position, speed, and torque loops with independent air duct design.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What control modes are supported?
A:
The V9-H series supports sensorless vector control, sensor vector control, V/F control, and closed-loop control for both synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Q:What is the power range of the V9-H inverter?
A:
The power range covers from 0.75kW to 630kW, suitable for various applications from light load to heavy load.
Q:Can the input voltage be customized?
A:
Yes, products with 220V, 690V, and other supply voltages are customizable according to specific requirements.
Q:What communication interfaces are available?
A:
It features built-in Modbus RTU, CANopen, PROFIBUS-DP, PROFINET, and supports RS485 communication with a maximum distance of 500 meters.
Q:What is the starting torque capability?
A:
For asynchronous motors, it provides 200% of rated torque at 0.25Hz. For synchronous motors, it provides 150% of rated torque at 1.5% of rated speed.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V&T V9 200kw High Precision Strong Torque Low Voltage Control VFD
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V9 30kw High Precision Strong Torque Low Voltage Control VFD
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
380V 0.75kw 2.2kw High Performance Frequency Converter VFD for Mechanical Equipment
US$53.90-59.40
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 200kw 0.75kw-500kw High Precision Strong Torque VFD
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V9 250kw High Precision Strong Torque Low Voltage Control VFD
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Ckmine Variable Speed Drive 2.2kw 0.75kw-500kw Km800 Frequency Inverter VFD
US$80.00-90.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
0.75kw 1.5kw 2.2kw 3 Phase 220V Frequency Converter 50Hz 60Hz Frequency Inverter 3HP AC Drive VFD
US$30.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Mini Small Size 0.75kw 2.2kw, 3HP 380V VFD/AC Inverter for 3 Phase Motor Customized OEM / ODM
US$53.90-59.40
1 Piece(MOQ)
G630 High Performance VFD 0.75kw to 500kw 380V Three Phase Frequency Converter
US$69.90
1 Piece(MOQ)
Low Cost VFD 0.75kw 2.2kw 5.5kw 7.5kw 11kw 15kw VFD 1phase 220V 3 Phase 380V
US$40.00-45.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Variable Frequency Drive Converter 0.75kw 1.5kw 2.2kw 4kw 5.5kw 220V to 380V Light Load VFD
US$69.00-71.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
2.2kw Solar Water Pump Inverter VFD DC to 3 Phase 380V
US$61.72-65.26
1 Piece(MOQ)
Low Price V9 Series Small Size VFD 0.75kw 380V 3 Phase Industrial Controls VFD Drive for Motor
US$30.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
G630 0.75kw 1.5kw 2.2kw 3 Phase 220V VFD 50Hz 60Hz Frequency Inverter
US$69.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
User Friendly Vekont Single/3 Phase 0.75kw 1.5kw 2.2kw AC VFD CE
US$69.69
1 Piece(MOQ)
0.75kw-550kw 220-380V High Torque VFD Single/Three Phase Frequency Inverter
US$80.00-4,000.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
G630 AC 220V 380V 0.75kw 1.5kw 2.2kw 4.0kw Heavy Duty VFD
US$100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















