Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 30kw V/F Vector Torque Control with Encoder Feedback AC Drive
US$60.00-888.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$78.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T30G/37LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
High-Performance Vector Control: Employs vector and torque control techniques for synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Wide Power Range: Covers 0.75kW to 630kW with 220V and 380V voltage options.
Flexible Control Modes: Supports V/F, open/closed loop vector, and synchronous/asynchronous modes.
Advanced Communication: Built-in Modbus-RTU with up to 500m distance and optional network protocols.
High Overload Capability: 150% for 60s, 180% for 10s, and 200% for 0.5s with inverse time characteristic.
Customizable Voltage: Products with 220V, 690V, and other supply voltages are customizable.
Comprehensive Protection: Includes over-voltage, under-voltage, short-circuit, and temperature protections.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What control modes are supported?
A:
The V9-H series supports Sensorless vector control, Sensor vector control, Synchronous open/closed loop, Asynchronous V/F, Asynchronous closed loop, and Asynchronous vector modes.
Q:What is the power range of the V9-H series?
A:
The power range covers from 0.75kW to 630kW, suitable for various industrial applications.
Q:Is customization available for voltage?
A:
Yes, higher power products are customizable. Products with 220V, 690V, and other supply voltages are customizable.
Q:What is the maximum communication distance?
A:
The built-in Modbus-RTU communication supports a maximum distance of up to 500 meters.
Q:What is the overload capability of the drive?
A:
It offers 150% overload for 60 seconds, 180% for 10 seconds, and 200% for 0.5 seconds, with an interval of 10 minutes.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V9 15kw 220V 380V V/F Vector Torque Control with Encoder Feedback VFD
US$78.00-900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vts400 5.5kw-500kw AC Drive/VFD V/F Vector Torque Control with Encoder Feedback
US$120.00-200.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance AC Electric Motor Speed Control with V/F
US$105.00-210.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vts100 0.75kw-500kw V/F Vector Torque Control with Encoder Feedback AC Drive
US$78.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V9 355kw V/F Vector Torque Control with Encoder Feedback AC Drive
US$89.00-888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Energy Saving Frequency Converter V/F Control Vector Control 0.5~300HP
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vacon Nxl00385c2h1sssooaa Three Phase 380V 18.5kw AC Drive V/F Control Frequency
US$1,398.00
1 Box(MOQ)
Edge Ldl4-7 4-Channel Loc with Level Control and Voltage Meter
Negotiable
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Vector Control for Motor VFD/VSD/Vvvf
US$57.00-162.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
1/3 Phase Frequency Converter 50Hz/60Hz Vector Control for 0.4~220kw Motor
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ckmine Advanced Frequency Inverter Upgrading Your Motor Control Experience
US$300.00-339.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Variable Frequency Drive Controller and Motor Control with PLC and Fault Diagnostics
US$1.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Intelligent Elevator Control with Km500L Frequency Converter
US$117.00-130.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
ATV320 Series 200V ATV320u02m3c ATV320u07m3c Vector Control Variable Frequency
US$115.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Fuling Bd600 5.5kw Vector Control Frequency Lnvertervfd 0-1000Hz 3-Phase
US$190.90
1 Piece(MOQ)
FC100p Series 0.4~185kw AC Motor Speed Controls
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
480V 5t 90kw-110kw 176A-210A 3p 3500Hz V/F SVC Control Converter VFD Vector Control for Mine Exploration
US$976.00-990.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















