Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 355kw Easy Contorl Inverter Friendly Interface Multifunction Operation VFD
US$79.00-899.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$78.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T355G/400LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
High-Performance Vector Control: Employs vector and torque control techniques for synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Wide Power Range: Supports power from 0.75Kw to 630Kw with 220V and 380V voltage options.
Flexible Communication: Features Modbus communication, standard network port, and 485 interface for data upload/download.
User-Friendly Operation Panel: Optional LED/LCD panels with password lock, parameter copy, and remote control up to 500m.
Multiple Control Modes: Supports Position, Speed, and Torque loops with V/F and closed-loop vector control.
Broad Industry Application: Suitable for machine tools, lifts, cranes, compressors, textile, and plastic industries.
Full Customization Support: Offers customization from samples, designs, minor adjustments, and full customization.
Certified Manufacturer: ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001 certified with 100% finished product inspection.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of the V9 Series Inverter?
A:
The power range covers from 0.75Kw to 630Kw, supporting 220V and 380V voltage inputs.
Q:Which motor types are compatible with this inverter?
A:
It is suitable for both synchronous and asynchronous motors, supporting open/closed loop and V/F control modes.
Q:What communication interfaces are available?
A:
It provides a 485 communication interface using the Modbus protocol, along with standard network port connections.
Q:Can the operation panel be customized or controlled remotely?
A:
Yes, LED or LCD panels are optional. It supports remote control up to 500m and includes a password lock function.
Q:What is the Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The Minimum Order Quantity is 1 PC.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V&T V9 450kw Easy Contorl Inverter Friendly Interface Multifunction Operation VFD
US$79.00-899.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 Inverter Friendly Interface Multifunction Operation AC Drive/VFD/VSD/Motor Controller
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V9 LED/LCD Liquid Crystal Operation Panel Friendly Interface VFD
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
General Purpose VFD Drive Inverter Easy Operation Stable Performance
US$35.00-102.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
355kw VFD 125kw VFD CE Certified VFD 220V Single Phase to 3 Phase 380V Inverter
US$4,132.92-4,312.62
1 Piece(MOQ)
VFD 440 V Factory Sale Solar VFD 1.5kw VFD Inverter Drive
US$69.88-72.92
1 Piece(MOQ)
Compact Structure VFD Inverter for Easy Installation
US$56.00-141.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
3 Phase AC Drive 380V Frequency Inverter V/F Control VFD 5.5kw 4kw
US$56.00-996.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
VFD Inverter with User-Friendly Operation Panel
US$96.00-231.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Easy Installation VFD Inverter for Maintenance Convenience
US$56.00-141.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
4kw VFD Inverter 380V Frequency Inverter for 3.5kw Spindle Motor
US$89.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Smart VFD Inverter with Easy Installation and Durability
US$40.00-400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Siemens G120xa 355kw 380V 3-Phase Inverter VFD for Pump
US$16,377.00-18,987.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Yuanshin V9 Series VFD Inverter 380V 7.5kw VFD for Motor
US$30.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Frequency Converters 30 Kw VFD 440 V Solar VFD Inverter
US$303.25-316.43
1 Piece(MOQ)



















