Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 AC Drive for Compressor Full Power Range 0.75 to 75kw
US$70.00
1-9 Pieces
US$65.00
10+ Pieces
Sample price:US$70.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V&T V9Principle of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504409999Production Capacity
80, 000, 000Key features
Wide Power Range: Covers 0.4kW to 450kW with Sine wave PWM control and vector control.
High Starting Torque: Delivers 180% starting torque at 0.5Hz for superior low-speed control.
Built-in PLC Logic: Integrated PLC logic with sleep/wake functions for enhanced automation.
Energy Saving Modes: Includes fan and water supply energy-saving modes with selectable rates.
Compact Design: Compact size enables panel-size reduction and space-efficient design.
Robust Communication: Built-in RS485 Modbus RTU communication and multi-keypad support.
Full Customization: Offers full customization, minor customization, and flexible options.
Global Certification: Tested and certified to meet global benchmarks for total reliability.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of the V&T V9 AC Drive?
A:
The power range covers from 0.4kW to 450kW, supporting various industrial applications.
Q:Does the drive support vector control?
A:
Yes, it features V/F control, Sensorless Vector Control, and Slip Compensation.
Q:What is the starting torque performance?
A:
It provides 180% starting torque at 0.5Hz for sensorless control, ensuring better low-speed performance.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, customization options include customization from samples, designs, minor customization, and full customization.
Q:What are the main applications for this inverter?
A:
It is suitable for energy-saving central air conditioning, plastic & textile machinery, air compressors, printing, fans, pumps, cranes, and food & packaging industries.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Hot Selling 5.5kw VFD Frequency Inverter AC Drive for Motor and Compressor 380V Three Phase Rated Power
US$101.00-115.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Widely Power Range Inverter, VFD, AC Drive (S2800, 0.75~1000kw)
US$67.00-156.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
S2800e Open Loop Vector AC Drive for Big Power (0.75~1000KW)
US$86.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Efficiency 2.2kw Universal Vector AC Drive for Power Management
US$68.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Lower Power Range Frequency Inverter, VFD, AC Drive
US$50.00-75.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Acs180-04n-01A8-4 3axd50000662432 Acs180 0.75 HP 0.55kw/0.37kw AC Drive for a-B-B
US$100.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
E84avhce7514sb0 AC 400V 2.4A 0.75 Kw 1HP Inverter Drives for Lenze
US$736.00-745.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V/F Control AC Drive for Water Pumps with CE (OEM/ODM)
US$90.00-138.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Inverters Power Saver Soft Starter AC Drives for Oil Pump with Low Price
US$652.00-655.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
6SL3210-5be13-7UV0 Sinamics V20 380V 3 Phase 0.37kw The Best AC HVAC VFD Drive for Siemens
US$20.15-100.51
1 Piece(MOQ)
Versatile AC Frequency Converter Drive for Smooth Power Regulation
US$320.00-330.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
AC Input Three Phase 0.75-500kw 50Hz 60Hz Variable Frequency Drive for Motor
US$50.00-80.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















