Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 Brilliant Succession Over 20 Years Technology Accumulation AC Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces
Sample price:US$57.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T110G/132LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
High-Performance Vector Control: Employs vector and torque control techniques for synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Wide Power Range: Covers 0.75kW to 630kW with overload capabilities of 150% for 60s and 200% for 0.5s.
Flexible Control Modes: Supports sensorless vector, vector, V/F, and closed-loop control for various needs.
Comprehensive Communication: Built-in Modbus-RTU, CAN/CANopen, PROFIBUS-DP, PROFINET, and RS485 up to 500m.
Customizable Options: Higher power, 220V/690V supply voltages, and higher frequency products are customizable.
Robust Protection: Features IP20 protection with comprehensive safeguards against voltage, current, and temperature faults.
Versatile Applications: Suitable for machine tools, lifts, cranes, compressors, textiles, and electric vehicles.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of the V9-H Series inverter?
A:
The V9-H Series covers a power range from 0.75kW to 630kW, suitable for both synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Q:What control modes are supported by this inverter?
A:
It supports Sensorless Vector Control, Sensor Vector Control, Asynchronous V/F, Asynchronous Closed Loop, and Synchronous Open/Closed Loop modes.
Q:What is the overload capability of the drive?
A:
The drive offers 150% overload for 60 seconds, 180% for 10 seconds, and 200% for 0.5 seconds, with a 10-minute interval.
Q:Can the supply voltage be customized?
A:
Yes, products with 220V, 690V, and other supply voltages are customizable, along with higher power and frequency options.
Q:What communication interfaces are available?
A:
It features built-in Modbus-RTU, RS485 (up to 500m), and supports CAN/CANopen, PROFIBUS-DP, and PROFINET protocols.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
20 Years of Inverter Engineering Experience and VFD Drives
US$100.00-120.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 55kw High Precision Strong Torque Low Voltage Control AC Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V9 55kw 0.75kw-500kw High Precision Strong Torque AC Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Parker Asynchronous Variable Speed Drive AC20 20g-42 2.2kw 3HP
US$1.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Parker 20g Inverter, AC Variable Frequency Drives, AC20 AC Drive 2 HP 1.5kw
US$1.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
6SL3210-5be31-5UV0 3 Three Phase 15kw 20 HP Motor VFD Variable Frequency Drive for Siemens
US$20.15-100.59
1 Piece(MOQ)
Parker SSD 507/6A DC Drive 115V/230V 507-00-20-00 (507/00/20/00) Eurotherm
US$1.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Acs180-04n-033A-4 3axd50000874163 Acs180 20 HP 15kw/11kw Variable Speed Drive for a-B-B
US$100.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Technology AC Motor Drive 0.75kw-500kw
US$100.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
VFD65amh23ansaa 15kw 20 HP 220V 3 Phase Variable Frequency Drive for Delta
US$20.38-100.26
1 Piece(MOQ)
2.0-20.0kHz Adjustable High Reliablility Under Load Slip Compensation Technology Variable Frequency Drive
US$29.94-91.59
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Parker AC20 Variable Speed Drive Advanced Compact Drive Frequency Converter-Variable Frequency Drive
US$1.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
5 7.5 10 15 20 30 100 HP VFD Drive for Motor
US$100.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Elevator VFD 7.5kw 11kw 15kw 380V 400V MD380 Technology Variable Frequency Drive
US$100.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
High Functional VFD AC Frequency Drive 75kw~110kw
US$56.00-996.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Energy-Saving Variable Frequency Drive with Smart Technology Features
US$320.00-330.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wide Input Voltage Drive RV32 Series -15% to +20% Industrial Use
US$92.78-12,212.64
1 Piece(MOQ)



















