Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 High Efficiency and Saving-Energy General Purpose Inverter High Precision Strong Torque AC Drive/VFD/VSD
Negotiable
10 Pieces
Sample price:US$76.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T0.75G/1.5LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
Strong Starting Torque: Delivers 200% rated torque at 0.25Hz for asynchronous motors and 150% at 1.5% speed for synchronous motors.
Wide Power Range: Covers 0.75kW to 630kW, suitable for synchronous and asynchronous motors across various industries.
Flexible Communication: Built-in Modbus RTU, supports CANopen, PROFIBUS-DP, PROFINET, and remote control up to 500m.
Customizable Options: Higher power, 220V/690V supply voltages, and higher frequency products are customizable.
Robust Protection: IP20 protection level with comprehensive safeguards including over-voltage, over-current, and thermal protection.
Versatile Control Modes: Supports V/F, sensorless vector, synchronous vector, and position/speed/torque loop control.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of the V9-H Series Inverter?
A:
The V9-H Series covers a power range from 0.75kW to 630kW, suitable for both synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Q:What control modes are supported by this inverter?
A:
It supports Sensorless Vector Control, Sensor Vector Control, Asynchronous V/F, Synchronous Open/Closed Loop, and Asynchronous Vector control modes.
Q:What is the starting torque capability?
A:
For asynchronous motors, it provides 200% of rated torque at 0.25Hz. For synchronous motors, it provides 150% of rated torque at 1.5% of rated speed.
Q:Is customization available for voltage or power?
A:
Yes, higher power products, as well as products with 220V, 690V, and other supply voltages, are customizable.
Q:What communication interfaces are built-in?
A:
It features built-in Modbus RTU communication with a maximum distance up to 500 meters. It also supports CAN/CANopen, PROFIBUS-DP, and PROFINET.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V&T Vts High Efficiency Saving-Energy General Purpose Inverter High Precision Strong Torque VSD
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V9 General Purpose Inverter High Performance-Price Ratio VSD
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Ideei 3 Phase 11 Kw Universal Drive Energy Saving Frequency Inverter VFD Machine VSD
US$155.00-157.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T Vts General Purpose Inverter High Performance-Price Ratio VSD
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V9 High Efficiency Saving-Energy General Purpose Inverter High Precision Strong Torque VSD
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
S200 Type General Purpose High Performance Vector/Vf Control VSD
US$108.00-110.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Variable Speed Drive VFD VSD with Multi-Pump Control and Energy Monitoring for HVAC
US$1.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Chziri Energy Saving Zvf300h 37kw 380VAC Frequency Inverter VSD
US$532.00-619.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Single Phase 220V/440V V/F Control Frequency Inverter VFD VSD
US$85.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
S800e Light Weight 220V 1.5kw 2.2kw 4.0kw 5.5kw VFD Single Phase VSD
US$55.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
S200 Type High Performance Vector Control/Vf Control VFD/VSD
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
Support Multiple Power Input Switch More Practical and Stable VSD
US$59.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ideei High Performance Variable Frequency Inverter Machinery VFD 5.5kw 7.5kw VSD with CE Certificate
US$78.00-82.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
VSD Used in Compressors to Avoid High Motor Consumption
US$102.00-113.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ideei Factory Supply 55kw Universal Machine Variable Frequency Drive VFD 3 Phase VSD for High Speed Machine
US$599.00-601.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
3phase VFD, VSD for Fan and Water Pump Motors, Voltage Regulator AC Drive
US$1,260.00-1,272.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
VFD055e43A VFD-E 5.5 Kw 7.5 HP 380V AC 13A 3 Phase Pump VSD for Delta
US$20.38-100.77
1 Piece(MOQ)



















