Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 Multiple System Loop Control Modes AC Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces
Sample price:US$65.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T110G/132LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
Multiple Control Modes: Supports position, speed, and torque loops with sensorless and sensor vector control.
Wide Power Range: Available from 0.75kW to 630kW for various motor types and applications.
Flexible Speed Command: Accepts inputs via Modbus, keyboard, analog, terminal, PID, and simple PLC.
High Overload Capability: 150% for 60s, 180% for 10s, and 200% for 0.5s with inverse time characteristic.
Optional Operation Panel: LED or LCD panels available with remote control up to 500 meters.
Customizable Voltage: Products with 220V, 690V, and higher frequency options are available upon request.
Built-in Modbus Communication: Standard RS485 interface supports parameter upload/download up to 500 meters.
Comprehensive Protection: Includes over-voltage, under-voltage, over-current, and thermal protection features.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What control modes does the V9-H series support?
A:
It supports sensorless vector control, sensor vector control, V/F control, and closed-loop control for both synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Q:Is the product voltage customizable?
A:
Yes, products with 220V, 690V, and other supply voltages are customizable.
Q:What is the maximum communication distance?
A:
The built-in Modbus communication supports a maximum distance of up to 500 meters.
Q:Can the operation panel be used remotely?
A:
Yes, the LED or LCD operation panel can function as a remote control box up to 500 meters away.
Q:What is the overload capability of the inverter?
A:
It offers 150% overload for 60 seconds, 180% for 10 seconds, and 200% for 0.5 seconds.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V&T V9 160kw High Precision Strong Torque Low Voltage Control AC Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V9 11kw Low Voltage Control Vector Torque Excellent Performance AC Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Open Loop Vector Tension Control 3 Phase VFD AC Drive
US$102.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V9 185kw Multiple System Loop Control AC Drive
US$89.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 45kw Multiple Running Instructions Setting Methods AC Drive
US$58.00-799.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Open Loop Vector Control Frequency Inverter, VFD, AC Drive
US$68.00-175.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V/F Control Frequency Inverter, VFD, AC Drive (5.5~220kw)
US$76.00-186.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Safe Smooth Operation Variable Frequency Drive VFD AC Drive for Elevator Control Systems
US$120.00-140.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Single Phase AC Motor Speed Control Frequency Inverter 230V 0.75kw VFD 1HP AC Drive
US$66.00-76.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ideei High Performance Elevator VFD 5.5kw 7.5kw 11kw 15kw Open Loop Vector Control Vvvf AC Drive
US$135.00-138.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
30kw 380V VFD Drive AC Motor for Conveyor Systems
US$361.00-401.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Open Loop AC Drive 2.2-22kw with V/F and Vector Control
US$64.00-227.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hot Sell Open Loop Elevator VFD Lift Parts AC Drive for Control
US$103.00-113.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Open-Loop Vector, V/F Control AC Drive with CE ISO Certification
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Intelligent VFD Drive for Advanced Smart Water Pump Control System
US$40.00-150.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ideei 380V 15kw Elevator VFD Lift Frequency Inverter Closed Loop AC Drive
US$206.00-207.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Efficiency AC380V VFD Drive for Advanced Pump Systems
US$50.00-100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Marasen Robust Black VFD Drive for Multi-Pump Control Systems
US$45.00-110.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sensorless Vector Control Frequency VFD AC Drive 220V/380V Input
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















