Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 Multiple System Loop Control Modes Variable Frequency Drive
US$85.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$59.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T185G/200LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
High-Performance Vector Control: Employs vector and torque control techniques for synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Wide Power Range: Covers 0.75kW to 630kW with 220V and 380V voltage options.
Flexible Control Modes: Supports Synchronous open/closed loop, Asynchronous V/F, closed loop, and vector control.
Multiple Communication Options: Features Modbus communication, analog input, terminal control, and simple PLC speed given.
Optional Operation Panels: LED and LCD panels available with ergonomic layout, password lock, and remote control up to 500m.
Comprehensive Customization: Offers full, flexible, and minor customization from samples or designs.
Broad Industry Application: Suitable for machine tools, lifts, cranes, compressors, papermaking, and textile industries.
Robust Quality Assurance: 100% visual and function inspection with ISO9001/45001/14001 certifications.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What control modes does the V9-H inverter support?
A:
It supports synchronous open loop, synchronous closed loop, asynchronous V/F, asynchronous closed loop, and asynchronous vector control modes.
Q:What is the power and voltage range of the V9-H series?
A:
The voltage range is 220V and 380V, and the power range is 0.75kW to 630kW.
Q:Is customization available for this inverter?
A:
Yes, we offer full customization, flexible customization, minor customization, and customization from samples or designs.
Q:What communication interfaces are provided?
A:
It provides a 485 communication interface with Modbus protocol, supporting parameter upload/download and network port connection.
Q:What are the payment terms and lead time?
A:
Payment terms are T/T or D/P. The average lead time is within 15 workdays for both peak and off-season.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V&T V9 11kw 0.75kw-500kw High Precision Strong Torque Variable Frequency Drive
US$79.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 185kw High Precision Strong Torque Low Voltage Control AC Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V9 1.5kw Multiple Running Instructions Setting Methods AC Drive
US$70.00-699.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Variable Frequency Drives for Spindle Open/Closed Loop Control V&T
US$85.00
3 Pieces(MOQ)
Advanced Variable Frequency Drive for Efficient Motor Control Systems
US$310.00-320.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Open Loop AC Drive 2.2-22kw with V/F and Vector Control
US$64.00-227.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Port Heavy Conveying Equipment Shock-Free Speed Adjust 400kw Variable Frequency Drive for Conveyor Systems
US$5,516.00-6,129.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Colsed-Loop Vector Control Variable Frequency Drive for General Purpose
US$100.00-300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
0-600Hz Open-Loop Vector Control Anti Interference Design Flexible Usage Variable Frequency Drive
US$29.94-91.59
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Open-Loop Vector, V/F Control AC Drive with CE ISO Certification
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
M820 Marasen 220V Variable Frequency Drive Pump Control System
US$46.00-50.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
OEM 0.75kw~550kw Variable Frequency Drive Industrial Control System
US$89.00-4,261.90
1 Piece(MOQ)
Mine Bulk Conveyor Stable High-Power Regulation 250kw Variable Frequency Drive for Conveyor Systems
US$3,475.00-3,861.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Variable Frequency Drive with High Efficiency Power Control
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)



















