Powered by Made-in-China.com
V&T V9 V/F Vector Torque Control with Encoder Feedback AC Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces
Sample price:US$68.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T2.2G/3.7LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
High-Performance Vector Control: Supports sensorless vector, sensor vector, and torque control for precise motor management.
Wide Power Range: Covers 0.75kW to 630kW, suitable for synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Flexible Communication: Built-in Modbus-RTU, supports CANopen, PROFIBUS-DP, and PROFINET protocols.
Customizable Voltage: Products with 220V, 690V, and other supply voltages are customizable.
High Overload Capability: 150% for 60s, 180% for 10s, and 200% for 0.5s with inverse time characteristics.
Advanced Control Modes: Includes position, speed, and torque loops with PID and simple PLC functions.
Robust Protection: Features IP20 protection with comprehensive electrical and thermal safeguards.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What control modes does the V9-H Series support?
A:
It supports sensorless vector control, sensor vector control, synchronous open/closed loop, asynchronous V/F, asynchronous closed loop, and asynchronous vector control.
Q:What is the power range of the V9-H Inverter?
A:
The power range covers from 0.75kW to 630kW, suitable for various industrial applications.
Q:Is customization available for voltage specifications?
A:
Yes, higher power products are customizable, and products with 220V, 690V, and other supply voltages are customizable.
Q:What communication interfaces are built-in?
A:
It features built-in Modbus-RTU communication with a maximum distance of 500 meters. Optional protocols include CAN/CANopen, PROFIBUS-DP, and PROFINET.
Q:What is the overload capability of the drive?
A:
It offers 150% overload for 60 seconds, 180% for 10 seconds, and 200% for 0.5 seconds, with an interval of 10 minutes.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
V&T Vts100 90kw V/F Vector Torque Control with Encoder Feedback VFD
US$90.00-100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V9 400kw V/F Vector Torque Control with Encoder Feedback AC Drive
US$89.00-888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance AC Electric Motor Speed Control with V/F
US$105.00-210.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 0.75kw V/F Vector Torque Control with Encoder Feedback AC Drive
US$70.00-800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 11kw V/F Vector Torque Control with Encoder Feedback VFD
US$78.00-900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Energy Saving Frequency Converter V/F Control Vector Control 0.5~300HP
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vacon Nxl00385c2h1sssooaa Three Phase 380V 18.5kw AC Drive V/F Control Frequency
US$1,398.00
1 Box(MOQ)
FC100p Series 0.4~185kw AC Motor Speed Controls
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
1/3 Phase Frequency Converter 50Hz/60Hz Vector Control for 0.4~220kw Motor
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Motor Soft Start Industrial AC Frequency Converter for Motor Speed & Torque Control
US$123.43-137.14
1 Piece(MOQ)
Frequency Inverter 0.4-315kw 400Hz AC Electric Motor Speed Control
US$85.00-140.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Edge Ldl4-7 4-Channel Loc with Level Control and Voltage Meter
Negotiable
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Vector Control for Motor VFD/VSD/Vvvf
US$57.00-162.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Jnn Three-Phase AC380V Asynchronous Motor Inverter, Motor Speed Regulation, Frequency Control
US$94.00-103.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
CE Certificate AC Drive Induction Motor Speed Control 1.5kw 380V
US$85.00-89.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
IP65 Series Factory Supply AC Drive Frequency Converter Motor Control
US$150.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Jnn Three-Phase AC380V Asynchronous Motor Inverter for Motor Speed Control
US$94.00-103.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
480V 5t 90kw-110kw 176A-210A 3p 3500Hz V/F SVC Control Converter VFD Vector Control for Mine Exploration
US$976.00-990.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















