Powered by Made-in-China.com
V5-H High Performance Medium Voltage Variable Frequency Drive/ Frequency Converter with Close Loop
Negotiable
1 Piece
Sample price:US$1.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V&T V5-HPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Medium Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TTransport Package
WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504409999Production Capacity
80, 000, 000Key features
High Starting Torque: Delivers 180% starting torque at 0.25Hz for sensorless vector control.
Compact Space Design: Compact size enables panel-size reduction for space-efficient installation.
Built-in PLC Logic: Integrated PLC logic and multi-function keypad for enhanced control.
Wide Power Range: Available in power range from 0.4 kW to 450 kW for diverse applications.
Advanced Communication: Built-in RS485 Modbus RTU and dual 485 ports for peer-to-peer sharing.
Component Life Monitor: Features component life monitoring and stores last 5 faults for maintenance.
Flexible Customization: Supports full customization, minor customization, and design-based options.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the starting torque performance?
A:
The V5-H inverter provides a starting torque of 180% at 0.25Hz for sensorless control and 180% at 0.5Hz for vector control 1.
Q:What is the power range of the V5-H series?
A:
The V5-H series covers a wide power range from 0.4 kW to 450 kW.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, customization options include full customization, minor customization, flexible customization, and customization from samples or designs.
Q:What communication protocols are supported?
A:
The product features built-in RS485 Modbus RTU communication and dual 485 ports supporting Modbus protocol (RTU) with a maximum distance of 500 meters.
Q:What protection functions does the inverter have?
A:
It includes comprehensive protections such as under-voltage, over-current, over-voltage, IPM protection, heat-sink over-temperature, overload, and short circuit to ground.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Cipr-Ga50b4007 Ga500 a Single Three Phase 3kw / 2.2kw AC Variable Frequency Drive VFD Converter for Yaskawa
US$20.47-100.47
1 Piece(MOQ)
4000Hz Ultra High Frequency Converter for Fast Speed Motor Control
US$1,550.00-3,350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
75kw High Quality VFD Inverter 380V Variable Frequency Drive Three Phase Converter
US$66.35-68.38
50 Pieces(MOQ)
FC200 High-Performance Frequency Converter 3-Phase 380V with CE From Manufacture
US$57.00-5,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vm1000b High-Performance Vector Frequency Converter
US$79.60-5,224.60
10 Pieces(MOQ)
20kVA High Efficiency AC Drive/ VFD/ VSD / Voltage Frequency Converter
US$1,605.00-1,900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
EV510A Series High Functional VFD AC Frequency Drive 75kw~110kw Inverter Converter for Pump
US$816.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
3 Phase AC Drive 220V High Power Variable Frequency Inverter 11kw Frequency Converter 60Hz 50Hz
US$330.00-340.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V5-H 0.50Hz/200% Starting Torque in Low Speed Region AC Converter 1/3pH 11 to 15kw - HD
Negotiable
5 Pieces(MOQ)
V&T V5 Series 630kw 1140V Frequency Converter
US$999.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance VFD 380V 50Hz/60Hz 5.5kw to 7.5kw AC Drives Frequency Converter with CE
US$110.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
15kw High Performance Vector Control Variable Frequency Converter
US$225.00-240.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
380V Voltage High Performance Variable Frequency Converter
US$315.00-350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hardware and Software Protection for Small Frequency Converters with CE Certification. Manufacturer 4
US$150.00-15,000.00
1 tower(MOQ)
380V 1.5/2.2/3.7/4/5.5/7.5/11 Kw OEM Frequency Converter Variable-Frequency Drive
US$150.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
AC Drive Variable Frequency Drive Frequency Converter for Belt and Pump Motor
US$150.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)



















