Powered by Made-in-China.com
V9 110kw High Performance Universal Speed AC Drive/VFD/Frequency Inverter
US$60.00-899.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$68.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T110G/132LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TWeight(Kg)
52Dimension(mm)
338*580*310(W*H*D)Cooling Mode
Force Air CoolingPower Range
0.75kw-500kwAdaptable Motor
Asynchonous Motor, Synchronous MotorProtection Level
IP20Transport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
850440999HS Code
850440999Key features
High-Performance Vector Control: Employs vector and torque control techniques for precise speed and torque regulation.
Wide Power Range: Covers 0.75kW to 630kW, suitable for various motor types including synchronous and asynchronous.
Flexible Communication: Supports Modbus, CAN, PROFIBUS-DP, PROFINET, and remote control up to 500m.
Customizable Options: Higher power, 220V/690V supply, and higher frequency products are customizable.
Robust Protection: Features IP20 protection with comprehensive safeguards against over-voltage, current, and temperature.
Versatile Control Modes: Supports sensorless vector, sensor vector, V/F, and closed-loop control for diverse applications.
Common DC Bus Support: Full series supports common DC bus directly for energy-saving multi-motor applications.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of the V9 Series Inverter?
A:
The V9-H Series covers a power range from 0.75kW to 630kW, suitable for both synchronous and asynchronous motors.
Q:What control modes are available?
A:
It supports Sensorless Vector Control, Sensor Vector Control, Synchronous Open/Closed Loop, Asynchronous V/F, Asynchronous Closed Loop, and Asynchronous Vector control.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, higher power products, products with 220V or 690V supply voltage, and higher frequency products are customizable.
Q:What communication interfaces are supported?
A:
It features built-in Modbus-RTU communication, with support for CAN/CANopen, PROFIBUS-DP, PROFINET, and remote control via network cable up to 500 meters.
Q:What is the overload capability of the inverter?
A:
It offers 150% overload for 60s, 180% for 10s, and 200% for 0.5s, with an inverse time characteristic and a 10-minute interval.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Ab 20g11ND022ja0nnnnn Inverter Allen AC Drive Bradley Frequency Converter
US$728.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
IP54 Variable Frequency Drives Frequency Inverter AC Drive VFD
US$100.00
1 PC(MOQ)
FC100E AC Drive Vector Control Frequency Inverter 220V/380V Input
US$45.00-165.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V/F Control AC Drives VFD Inversor Speed Controller Power Inverter Frequency Inverter Solar Power Inverter
US$652.00-655.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ideei Closed Loop AC Drive VFD 7.5kw 11kw 15kw Inverter Elevator Inversor
US$195.00-225.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
380V to 440V 3 Phase AC Drives Inverters with High Performance
US$768.00-770.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Three Phase AC Output 0.75kw 380V Mini Frequency Inverter for Speed Control
US$39.00-41.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
CE Certificated Vector Control 220V 380V Single Phase Three Phase AC Drive VFD Variable Frequency Inverter
US$50.00-100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Variable Frequency Drive VFD 220V AC Inverter Three Phase Inverter Motor 220V 400Hz Inverter
US$20.00-25.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
6SL3210-1ke18-8af1 Sinamics G120c 380V 4kw 3 Phase VFD Variable Frequency Drive AC Inverter for Siemens
US$20.14-100.24
1 Piece(MOQ)
Three Phase AC Drive 220/380/660V Variable Frequency Inverter for Motor
US$2,050.00-2,176.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ckmine Variable Speed Drive Frequency Inverter Frequency Converter 7.5kw 10HP VFD
US$220.00-240.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Vector Control VSD VFD Frequency Inverter (BD330)
US$100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cipr-Ga70b4044abba Cipr-Ga700 AC Frequency Inverter Drive 22kw / 18.5kw 380V for Yaskawa
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)



















