Powered by Made-in-China.com
V9 450kw 0.75kw 0.75kw-506kw High Precision Strong Torque Variable Frequency Drive
US$70.00-599.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$68.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
V9-H-4T450G/500LPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TDimension(mm)
810*1358*425(W*H*D)Weight(Kg)
215Protection Level
IP20Cooling Mode
Force Air CoolingTransport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
850440999HS Code
850440999Key features
High Precision Vector Control: Employs advanced vector and torque control techniques for superior performance.
Wide Power Range: Covers 0.75Kw to 630Kw with 220V and 380V voltage options.
Flexible Control Modes: Supports synchronous/asynchronous V/F, closed loop, and vector control.
Comprehensive Communication: Features Modbus 485 interface with standard network port connection.
Versatile Operation Panels: Optional LED or LCD panels with ergonomic design and password lock.
Extensive Industry Application: Suitable for machine tools, lifts, compressors, textile, and EV industries.
Full Customization Support: Offers full, flexible, and minor customization from samples or designs.
ISO Certified Manufacturer: Certified under ISO9001, ISO45000, and ISO14001 standards.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of the V9 Series?
A:
The power range spans from 0.75Kw to 630Kw.
Q:What voltage options are available?
A:
The inverter supports 220V and 380V power supply voltages.
Q:Does it support customization?
A:
Yes, we offer full, flexible, and minor customization based on samples or designs.
Q:What communication protocols are supported?
A:
It supports Modbus communication via RS485 interface with baud rates up to 57600bps.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 PC.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Vacon Drive 3AC 380-500V 450kW NXP08205-A0N0SSG-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control variable frequency drive
US$31,582.00-36,093.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
450kw Three Phase High Performance Variable Frequency Drive VFD/VSD/AC Drive
US$66.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 General Purpose Inverter High Performance-Price Ratio Variable Frequency Drive
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
R&D Factory 0.75kw Three Phase 380V Variable Frequency Drive
US$30.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 3.7kw 0.75kw-500kw High Precision Strong Torque Variable Frequency Drive
US$69.00-799.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V&T V9 132kw 0.75kw-500kw High Precision Strong Torque Variable Frequency Drive
US$60.00-899.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vacon NXP04606-A0N0SSG-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control VFD 450kW 3AC 525-690V Variable Frequency Drive
US$23,696.00-27,081.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance 0.75kw~550kw AC Variable Frequency Drives with Modbus RS485
US$79.00-4,774.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Precision G120xa 45kw 85A 380-440V Variable-Frequency Drive 6SL3220-1YD38-00B0 SIEMENS
US$50.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Vacon Drive 3AC 230V 0.75kW NXP00042-A2H1SSV-A1A2000000 High-performance vector control variable frequency drive
US$996.00-1,138.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
High Efficiency 0.75kw~550kw Variable Frequency Drive Motor Controller
US$79.00-4,774.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
0.75kw-550kw High Torque VFD Single/Three Phase Speed Controller Variable Frequency Drive
US$80.00-4,000.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Speed Paper Fiber Drawing Tension Precision Lock 280kw Variable Frequency Drive for Papermaking and Fiber Drawing
US$3,999.00-4,443.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Efficiency 0.75kw~500kw AC Variable Frequency Drive Solutions
US$93.00-420.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance 0.75kw 380V Vector Control AC Variable Frequency Drive AC Motor Drive
US$75.00-80.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance Large Discount Mini VFD Water Pump 0.4kw 0.75kw 1.5kw Variable Frequency Drive
US$19.99-31.77
1 unit(MOQ)
Frequency Inverter 380V Input 0.75kw Variable Frequency Drive
US$199.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















