Powered by Made-in-China.com
Vts400 380V 220V High-Performance 5.5kw VFD AC Drive with Encoder Feedback
US$67.00-799.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$68.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High-performance Transducer, Three Phase Transducer, General Transducer, Single-phase Transducer, High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
VTS400-4T5.5KPrinciple of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
VoltageVoltage of Power Supply
Low Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Elevator Special, Textile Special, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
V&TWeight(Kg)
3.5Size(mm)
100*291*220(W*H*D)Input Frequency
50Hz/60HzApplicable Motor
Asynchronous Motor, Synchronous MotorIP Class
Standard IP20Transport Package
Carton/WoodSpecification
UnitTrademark
V&TOrigin
Shenzhen, ChinaHS Code
850440999Key features
Dual Encoder Support: Supports simultaneous connection of motor and auxiliary encoders for double-loop position control.
Compact Book Structure: Slim modular design reduces volume and weight by 50%, saving significant installation space.
Flexible Communication: Built-in Modbus-485 with optional EtherCAT, PROFIBUS-DP, and Profinet for versatile network integration.
Wide Motor Compatibility: Compatible with asynchronous, synchronous, and reluctance motors with open/closed-loop vector control.
Comprehensive Protection: Features over-voltage, over-current, over-heat, and encoder disconnection protection for system safety.
Customizable I/O Cards: Highly customizable multi-functional I/O cards with color-coded terminals to reduce wiring errors.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 15 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates strong documented R&D and customization capabilities, including 166 R&D engineers, 3D design services, ODM/OEM services, SDK availability, and recent new-product development. It holds or reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE-related certifications or capabilities, and states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed. Manufacturing capacity is supported by valid contracts with associated subcontractors, in-stock capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons. Evidence of international reach is partial: exports represent 11%–20% of sales and the supplier has attended two offline trade shows, but it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches. Financial information is identified for 2020–2022 but contains no assessable performance values, so financial credibility cannot be determined from the provided slices.
Supplier typeThe supplier provides R&D engineering, 3D design, ODM, and OEM services, including work for well-known brands. These activities indicate a manufacturer with integrated design-and-production service capabilities rather than a purely trading-oriented profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE certification or CE compliance capability. It also reports conducting regular fire drills during the past year, supporting an established management and safety framework.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier has in-stock service capacity. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or overseas branches, limiting evidence of localized international after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 166 R&D engineers, new-product development during the past year, available R&D audit documentation, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and SDK availability. The combination provides explicit evidence of substantial documented R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction support includes integrated testing, safety testing, air-tightness testing, aging facilities, and a software programming platform. The supplier reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, written inspection procedures that are uniformly followed, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-seasons.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. These repeated service declarations support broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies, and has participated in the Metalloobrabotka Exhibition and China Indonesia Fair Trade. These statements demonstrate notable customer and market exposure, although no customer names or project details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the maximum overload capability?
A:
The drive supports 150% overload for 60 seconds, 180% for 10 seconds, and 200% for 0.5 seconds, with a 10-minute interval.
Q:Which communication protocols are supported?
A:
Standard Modbus-485 is built-in. Optional protocols include EtherCAT, PROFIBUS-DP, Profinet, MIII, RTEX, and POWERLINK.
Q:Can the drive control synchronous motors?
A:
Yes, it supports open-loop and closed-loop vector control for synchronous motors, as well as asynchronous and reluctance motors.
Q:What is the speed regulation range?
A:
The speed regulation range is 1:200 for VF control and 1:5000 for vector control, with a maximum speed of 600Hz.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, customization options include samples, designs, minor adjustments, flexible customization, and full customization.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen V&T Technologies Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
380V 220kw 250kw AC Drive with High Reliability IGBT Modules
US$3,700.00-3,900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
CE ISO Approved 0.4~400kw VFD Drives 220V-380V 3 Phase AC Drive
US$57.00-1,584.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
IP54 Voltage 380V/220V 50Hz/60Hz 3.7kw AC Drive for Water Pump VFD
US$50.00-55.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Heavy Duty Electric Inverter 220V 380V 3.7kw 5.5kw Variable Frequency Drive Converter
US$96.00-105.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
1.5kw Three Phase High Performance Specific Solutions Oil&Gas VFD/VSD/AC Drive
US$66.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Bd600 380V 7.5kw Frequency Inverter VFD Variable Frequency Drive AC Drive
US$137.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Cheapest Frequency Inverter 380V/220V VFD Drive for Conveyor Belt
US$60.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
185kw Three Phase High Performance Specific Solutions Oil&Gas VFD/VSD/AC Drive
US$66.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China VFD Supplier AC Drive for 380V Output AC Drive
US$69.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality 380V 0.75-1000kw AC Motor Drive with Vector Control
US$99.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
VFD, Frequency Inverter, AC Drive with Cheap Price
US$58.00-95.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
7.5kw 11kw 15kw VFD 3 Phase 380V Low Cost AC Motor Drive
US$57.00-4,950.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















