Powered by Made-in-China.com
Durable CNC Machining Components for Industrial Applications, MSDS Provided
US$6.80
1,000-9,999 pcs
US$0.17
10,000+ pcs
Sample price:US$500.00/pcs.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
1-3 YearWarranty
1-3 YearModel NO.
cnc machining partsApplication
MetalProcess Usage
Metal-Cutting CNC Machine ToolsMovement Method
Contour ControlControl Method
Closed-Loop ControlNumerical Control
CNC/MNCPerformance Classification
High-End CNC Machine ToolsCertification
GS, RoHS, ISO 9001, IATF 16949Condition
UsedAvailable Services
Automation Equipment, Industrial Equipment,etc.Transportation
FedEx, DHL, UPS ,or as Customer's Requirements.Quality Assurance
ISO9001, IATF16949, ISO14001,SGS, RoHS, Ppap,MSDSSurface Roughness
Ra: 3.2-0.1, Depending on The Products and MateriaTransport Package
Independent Carton, Self-Sealing Bag, Blister,VacuSpecification
Stainless Steel: SUS303, SUS304, SS316, SS316L, 17Origin
ChinaHS Code
73180000Key features
High-Precision CNC Machining: Tightest tolerance of +/-0.005mm for metal and +/-0.01mm for non-metal parts.
Wide Material Selection: Supports Aluminum, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Brass, Copper, and various plastics.
Comprehensive Certifications: Certified with ISO 9001, IATF 16949, ISO 14001, SGS, RoHS, and PPAP.
Extensive Surface Treatment: Options include Anodizing, PVD Plating, Zinc/Nickel Plating, Painting, and more.
Fast Lead Time: Samples delivered in 5-7 days; Mass production completed in 15-25 days.
Professional QC System: Equipped with CMM inspection and 35 QA/QC inspectors for strict quality control.
OEM/ODM Services: Accepts custom designs and drawings for non-standard screw and precision parts.
Global Shipping Options: Supports FedEx, DHL, UPS, sea, air, and door-to-door express delivery.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 17 years CertifiedNearest Port: shenzhen portAverage Response Time: ≤0.96h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is identified as a combined company and trade company in Longgang District, Shenzhen, with one production line and one main export market presence. It reports broad customization and ODM capabilities, new product development within the past year, OEM service for well-known brands, raw-material traceability, and 35 quality assurance and quality control inspectors. Service procedures, corrective and preventive action procedures, and complaint-handling procedures are documented and supported by records. However, finished-product inspection is described as random inspection, and the supplier lacks in-stock service, overseas warehouse capability, and overseas showroom capability. Manufacturing controls show gaps: there is no valid manufacturing contract with associated subcontractors, no continuous quantity reconciliation for each batch, and no outsourcing standard operating procedure. Financial information is present only as year references, without assessable performance data.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented and followed procedures for handling customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and supplier-service assessment. However, the slices do not specifically confirm warranty, repair, replacement, or other post-sale support services.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year and provides ODM services, supporting an active product-development capability. It does not have an available SDK, but that limitation is not sufficient to negate the reported R&D and ODM evidence.
Production capacityThe supplier lists screw machines, turning machines, CNC centers, and a CCD sorting machine, with one production line. Production-control weaknesses are also reported: no valid contract with associated subcontractors, no continuous batch quantity reconciliation, and no outsourcing SOP; therefore, the overall production capability shows both equipment evidence and material control deficiencies.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly supports customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. These capabilities are stated in both the R&D and design-service information, providing clear evidence of broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that its products are used in automotive, electronics, electrical equipment, household appliances, communications, consumer electronics, optical equipment, military engineering, and medical equipment. It also reports OEM service for well-known brands, but no specific customer names or verifiable case details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:Can you provide customized services?
A:
Yes, we accept OEM/ODM services. We have 20+ years of experience in custom non-standard screws. If you do not have a drawing, you can freely provide product requirements for us to create the drawing.
Q:Can you supply samples?
A:
Yes, we can provide samples if tooling exists. If no tooling is required, tooling costs will apply. Shipping costs are borne by the customer.
Q:How do you ensure quality?
A:
We have a professional QC department strictly implementing IATF16949, ISO9001, and ISO14001 standards. We provide drawings for confirmation and send samples for final approval.
Q:What is the Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ)?
A:
For high-value products, MOQ starts from 1,000-10,000 PCS. For low-value products, MOQ starts from 20,000 PCS. Products in stock have a minimum order of 500 PCS.
Q:What transportation methods are available?
A:
You can choose any mode of transportation, including sea delivery, air delivery, or door-to-door express services like FedEx, DHL, or UPS.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Lock Technology(shenzhen)Co., LTD.
Lock Technology(shenzhen)Co., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
High-Precision CNC Machined Components for Industrial Applications, MSDS Included
US$0.17-6.80
1,000 pcs(MOQ)
Precision CNC Machined Components for Heavy Machinery Applications
US$0.17-6.80
1,000 pcs(MOQ)
Premium Housings and Cavity Components for Industrial Applications
US$1.00-9,999,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Durable CNC Machining Components for Industrial Automation Solutions
US$0.17-6.80
1,000 pcs(MOQ)
Durable CNC Machining Components for Reliable Industrial Use
US$0.17-4.50
1,000 pcs(MOQ)
Durable Aluminum Alloy Components for Industrial Use and Supply
US$0.10
1 Piece(MOQ)
Heavy-Duty Machine Component for Industrial Applications and Repairs
US$1.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Machine Component for Reliable Operation in Various Industries
US$1.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Precision CNC Machined Copper Components for Industrial Applications
US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Custom CNC Machined Components for Industrial Manufacturing Needs
US$0.05
20,000 Pieces(MOQ)
High Precision CNC Grade Aluminum Components for Industrial Applications
US$0.80-2.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Valve Component for Enhanced Efficiency in Systems
US$1.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Carbon Steel Welding Components for Industrial Use
US$0.10
1 Piece(MOQ)
CNC Machining Aluminum Components for Automotive Industry Applications and Needs
US$5.20
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Premium Quality Durable Hardware Component for Efficient Performance
US$1.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Precision CNC Machining Components for High-Volume Milling Applications
US$1.00-2.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Quality CNC Lathe Mold Components for Aerospace Applications
US$10,000.00-15,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Hmc800 Turnkey 5-Axis Solution for Automated High-Mix Production of Industrial Components
US$153,000.00-190,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Customized Precision Steel Components for Industrial Machinery Applications Globally
US$2.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)



















