Powered by Made-in-China.com
Explosion Proof Motor for Ex Td A21 IP65 T130
US$170.00-41,900.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
IndustrialOperating Speed
Constant SpeedModel NO.
YB2/YB3/YBX3Number of Stator
Three-PhaseSpecies
Ybx3 Three PhaseRotor Structure
Squirrel-CageCasing Protection
Closed TypeNumber of Poles
2/4/6/8/10/12Starting Mode
Direct on-line StartingCertification
ISO9001, CCC, CE, Eac, AtexBrand
LangruiVoltage
380V/3kv/6kv/10kvRated Power
0.55kw~2000kwRotating Speed
1500rpmPoles
2/4/6/8/10/12/14Efficiency
Ie2/Ie3/Ie4Frequency
50/60HzInsulation Class
B/F/HWinding
100% Copper WireWorking Duty
S1Protection Grade
IP54/IP55/IP56/IP65Mounting Type
B3/B5/V1Cooling Method
IC411/IC416MOQ
1 SetTransport Package
Standard Export PackingSpecification
Cast Iron ConstructionTrademark
LROrigin
Shandong, ChinaHS Code
8501530090Production Capacity
50000 Pieces/YearKey features
Explosion Proof Certification: Ex db IIB T4 Gb, Ex d IIC T4 Gb, Ex tD A21 IP65 T130 with ATEX certificate.
High Efficiency Grades: Class 2 in China, EFF1 in Europe, compliant with GB18613-2012 energy standards.
Wide Power Range: Explosion proof motors available from 0.25kw to 1600kw.
Customizable Voltage: Voltage options include 380V, 3kv, 6kv, and 10kv.
Multiple Pole Options: Available in 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, and 14 poles.
IEC Standard Compliance: Conforms to IEC 60072-1/2 for frame size and mounting dimensions.
Low Noise and Vibration: Designed for high performance with small vibration and low noise.
Diverse Cooling Methods: Offers IC411 and IC416 cooling methods for TEFC/TEFV types.
Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 2014-11-17Nearest Port: QINGDAO, SHANGHAI, NINGBOAverage Response Time: ≤1.15hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CFR, CIF, DAP, Others, FCA
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is identified as a trading company and professional technical supplier, with broad customization, ODM, and OEM capabilities. It holds OHSAS/OHSMS 18001, ISO 9001, and ISO 14001 certifications, reports 11–20 R&D engineers and 11–20 quality-control staff, and states annual electric-motor output of 100,000 pieces. Export activity is established, with 71%–90% of sales from exports and ten years of exporting experience, but no overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation. Service procedures for corrective actions and complaint handling are documented and followed, while supplier approval documentation is incomplete. Innovation is supported by new products during the past year and ODM capability, although there is no 3D software, SDK, or ERP integration. Financial credibility cannot be confirmed from the available evidence because only reporting years are provided, without financial results. Customer-case evidence is limited to OEM service for well-known brands.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly described as a professional technical supplier and, separately, as a trading company in the wholesale and retail industry. This indicates technical-service positioning combined with a trading-company structure.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding OHSAS/OHSMS 18001, ISO 9001, and ISO 14001 certifications. These stated certifications provide explicit evidence of formal occupational safety, quality, and environmental management systems.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has clear procedures and followed records for corrective/preventive actions and customer complaints. However, it reports no overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation, and serves zero overseas countries according to the stated field, limiting evidence of localized overseas support.
R&D capabilityInnovation evidence includes new products in the past year, ODM services, and R&D capability with 11–20 engineers. The supplier lacks 3D software, an available SDK, and ERP-based digital management, indicating product-development capability but limited supporting digital infrastructure.
Production capacityThe supplier reports annual electric-motor output of 100,000 pieces, 11–20 quality-control staff, and markets across multiple global regions. These statements explicitly support established production and quality-control capacity, although no additional capacity or utilization details are provided.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and also provides ODM and OEM services. This demonstrates broad customization coverage beyond standard products.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, which is direct evidence of at least one type of customer reference. No brand names, project details, volumes, or independently verifiable case information are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What certifications does the motor have?
A:
The motor holds ISO9001, CCC, CE, Eac, and ATEX certifications.
Q:What is the power range for explosion proof motors?
A:
The power rating ranges from 0.25kw to 1600kw.
Q:Can the voltage be customized?
A:
Yes, voltage can be customized to 380V, 3kv, 6kv, or 10kv.
Q:What are the available pole configurations?
A:
Poles are available in 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, and 14 options.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 set.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shandong Langrui Industrial Co., Ltd.
Shandong Langrui Industrial Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Innomotics Siemens Beide 1mt0 Series Dust Explosion Proof Flameproof AC Motor
US$80.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Innomotics Siemens Beide 1mt0013 Dust Explosion-Proof Motor for Dust Environment, Barky Factory, Flour Mill
US$50.00-6,000.00
1 SET(MOQ)
YB explosion proof electric motors, IP65, 500kw IC411, for industry
US$27,000.00
1 piece(MOQ)
Innomotics Siemens Beide 1mt0013 30kw Dust Explosion-Proof Low Voltage Asynchronous Motor for Flour Mill
US$50.00-6,000.00
1 SET(MOQ)
YB explosion proof 710kw electrical motors, IP65 , IC411, for oil eqippment Asynchoronous
US$43,000.00
1 piece(MOQ)
630kw explosion proof electric motors, IP65, for industrial fan
US$39,000.00
1 piece(MOQ)
ABB M3jp 22kw Ie3 Ex D Cast Iron Explosion Proof Motor for Industrial Fan
US$3,100.00-3,400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
650kw electric motors, IP65 explosion proof, YB for chemical industrial
US$39,900.00
1 piece(MOQ)
Three Phase Induction Explosion Proof Electric Motor for Field Compressor 350HP Hnb4 402-28e
US$12,000.00-13,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Flame Proof Motor Electric Motor Explosion Proof Ex with Atex Cnex Certificate
US$290.00-41,900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Strict Safety Standard Ex Proof Motor for Oil Refinery Working Plant
US$500.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Explosion Proof Ex ATEX Electric Motor 50kw 75kw 90kw 110kw 1500rpm
US$300.00-1,320.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Low Noise Ex Proof Motor for Chemical Waste Gas Fan Equipment
US$500.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
ABB M3jp 18.5kw Ie3 Explosion Proof Induction Motor for Chemical Pump System
US$2,900.00-3,100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wide Application Ex Proof Motor for Different Hazardous Industrial Zones
US$500.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Consistent Running Ex Proof Motor for Hazardous Area Conveyor Device
US$500.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
3 Phase Asynchronous Electric Explosion Proof Motor IEC Ex ATEX Bt4 CT4
US$299.00-6,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















