Powered by Made-in-China.com
Ie1 Ie2 Ie3 CE Eac Three Phase Induction AC Electric Asynchronous Motors
US$90.00-35,090.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
IndustrialOperating Speed
Constant SpeedModel NO.
YE2 YE3 YE4/YE3/YE4Number of Stator
Three-PhaseSpecies
Y, Y2 Series Three-PhaseRotor Structure
Squirrel-CageCasing Protection
Closed TypeNumber of Poles
4Starting Mode
Direct on-line StartingCertification
ISO9001, CCC, Eac, CE, AtexBrand
Langrui MotorVoltage
380/400/440/660VRated Power
2.2kw~5600kwRotating Speed
1480rpmPoles
2/4/6/8/10/12/14/16Efficiency
Ie1/Ie2/Ie3Frequency
50/60HzInsulation Class
B/F/HWinding
100% Copper WireWorking Duty
S1Protection Grade
IP54/IP55/IP56/IP65Mounting Type
B3/B5/B35/V1/V15Cooling Method
IC411/IC416MOQ
1 SetTransport Package
Standard Export PackingSpecification
Cast Iron CasingTrademark
LROrigin
Shandong, ChinaHS Code
8501520090Production Capacity
50000 Pieces/YearKey features
High Energy Efficiency: IE1/IE2/IE3 levels compliant with IEC60034-30 and GB/T1032-2023 standards.
Wide Power Range: Three-phase motors available from 0.18kW up to 5600kW.
Customizable Voltage: Supports 380/400/440/660V for diverse global power requirements.
Multiple Pole Options: Available in 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, and 16 poles.
Robust Insulation Class: F-class insulation with B-class temperature rise assessment for safety.
High Protection Grade: IP54/IP55/IP56/IP65 ratings suitable for various industrial environments.
100% Copper Winding: Ensures high conductivity, efficiency, and long-term reliability.
Versatile Mounting Types: Supports B3, B5, B35, V1, and V15 mounting configurations.
Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 2014-11-17Nearest Port: QINGDAO, SHANGHAI, NINGBOAverage Response Time: ≤1.21hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CFR, CIF, DAP, Others, FCA
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is identified as a trading company and professional technical supplier, with broad customization, ODM, and OEM capabilities. It holds OHSAS/OHSMS 18001, ISO 9001, and ISO 14001 certifications, reports 11–20 R&D engineers and 11–20 quality-control staff, and states annual electric-motor output of 100,000 pieces. Export activity is established, with 71%–90% of sales from exports and ten years of exporting experience, but no overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation. Service procedures for corrective actions and complaint handling are documented and followed, while supplier approval documentation is incomplete. Innovation is supported by new products during the past year and ODM capability, although there is no 3D software, SDK, or ERP integration. Financial credibility cannot be confirmed from the available evidence because only reporting years are provided, without financial results. Customer-case evidence is limited to OEM service for well-known brands.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly described as a professional technical supplier and, separately, as a trading company in the wholesale and retail industry. This indicates technical-service positioning combined with a trading-company structure.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding OHSAS/OHSMS 18001, ISO 9001, and ISO 14001 certifications. These stated certifications provide explicit evidence of formal occupational safety, quality, and environmental management systems.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has clear procedures and followed records for corrective/preventive actions and customer complaints. However, it reports no overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation, and serves zero overseas countries according to the stated field, limiting evidence of localized overseas support.
R&D capabilityInnovation evidence includes new products in the past year, ODM services, and R&D capability with 11–20 engineers. The supplier lacks 3D software, an available SDK, and ERP-based digital management, indicating product-development capability but limited supporting digital infrastructure.
Production capacityThe supplier reports annual electric-motor output of 100,000 pieces, 11–20 quality-control staff, and markets across multiple global regions. These statements explicitly support established production and quality-control capacity, although no additional capacity or utilization details are provided.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and also provides ODM and OEM services. This demonstrates broad customization coverage beyond standard products.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, which is direct evidence of at least one type of customer reference. No brand names, project details, volumes, or independently verifiable case information are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What efficiency levels are available?
A:
The motors are available in IE1, IE2, and IE3 efficiency levels, complying with IEC60034-30 standards.
Q:What is the power range for these motors?
A:
The three-phase induction motors range from 0.18kW to 5600kW.
Q:Can the voltage be customized?
A:
Yes, the voltage can be customized to 380V, 400V, 440V, or 660V.
Q:What insulation class do the motors use?
A:
The motors adopt F-class insulation, with temperature rise assessed according to B-class standards.
Q:What are the available mounting types?
A:
Mounting types include B3, B5, B35, V1, and V15 to suit different installation needs.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shandong Langrui Industrial Co., Ltd.
Shandong Langrui Industrial Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Yvf Series 380V Three-Phase Speed Control AC Electric Induction Asynchronous Electric Motor Variable Frequency
US$200.00-216.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Low Voltage Induction Encoder-Equipped Three-Phase Asynchronous Electric AC Motor for Cement and Concrete Production
US$200.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
CE Ie2 Ie3 Y2 Y3 Ml Yb2 Yd Yej Yvp Yct Yc Yl Ms NEMA High Power Induction Electric Motor IP55 AC Asynchronous Electric Motor
US$25.00-1,000.00
20 Pieces(MOQ)
Explosion-Proof Induction PT100-Equipped Three-Phase Asynchronous Electric AC Motor for Paper and Pulp Production
US$200.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Efficiency Three Phase Asynchronous Ac Electric Motor IE3 100L-4 3kw 4p
US$300.00-400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Innomotics Three Phase Asynchronous AC Electric Motor 220V 380V 415V 440V 660V B3 B5 B35 Industrial Compressor Fan Drive
US$173.19-2,413.05
1 Piece(MOQ)
Electric Motor 280kw Three 3 Phase AC Asynchronous Induction Motor Manufacturer
US$30.00-1,600.00
10 item(MOQ)
Dingyang Yvf/Yvp Series Yvf132m Three-Phase Speed Control AC Induction Electric Motor Variable Frequency IP54/IP55
US$210.00-230.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Factory Ye3-112m-6 Ie3 Cast Iron 6pole 380V 2.2kw Asynchronous Induction Electric AC Three Phase Motor
US$30.00-1,600.00
10 item(MOQ)
High Quality Three-Phase Motor Ybx3/Ybx4 Explosion- Proof Three Phase AC Electrical Induction Electric Motor
US$600.00-800.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Kino Ye3 High Efficiency Three Phase AC Induction Electric Motor 220V 380V 415V 440V 660V B3 Industrial Pump Drive
US$73.19-2,413.05
1 Piece(MOQ)
Explosion-Proof Induction Robust Three-Phase Asynchronous Electric AC Motor for Packaging and Printing
US$200.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ye3 11kw Three Phase Induction AC Electric Asynchronous Motor Electric Motor
US$260.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
W21 Three Phase Asynchronous AC Electric Motor 220V 380V 415V 440V 660V B3 B5 B35 IEC Industrial Compressor Fan Drive
US$173.19-2,341.50
1 Piece(MOQ)



















