Powered by Made-in-China.com

Fine-Grain High Purity Graphite Electrode Rods
US$11.00-18.00
30 Tons
Product profile
Customization
AvailableElectric Resistance
4.8~5.6Flexural Strength
No Less Than 11Model NO.
GM-1Elastic Modulus
No More Than 13Ash Content
No More Than 0.3Bulk Density
1.67~1.72C.T.E
No More Than 1.5Type
Graphite ElectrodesCarbon Content
High-CarbonForming Way
Molded GraphiteCrystal Morphology
Compact Crystalline GraphiteComposition
99.9% High Purity GraphiteGrade
High Purity GraphiteTransport Package
Cartons in Wooden CasesSpecification
personalized customizedTrademark
L. T graphiteOrigin
CnHS Code
8545110000Production Capacity
5000/MonthKey features
Superior Mechanical Strength: Flexural strength no less than 11 and elastic modulus no more than 13.
Low Thermal Expansion: Coefficient of thermal expansion (C.T.E) no more than 1.5.
High Electrical Conductivity: Electric resistance ranging from 4.8 to 5.6 for efficient conduction.
High Temperature Resistance: Anti-oxidant under high temperatures with erosion resistance.
Multiple Grade Options: Available in RP, HP, and UHP graphite electrode types.
Standard Compliance: Meets YB/T4088-2015, YB/T4089-2015, and YB/T4090-2015 standards.
Compact Crystal Structure: Features compact crystalline graphite morphology for stability.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2017-05-09Nearest Port: Tianjin, ShanghaiAverage Response Time: ≤5.94hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, Western UnionInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP, EXW
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing and customization capabilities, with ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certifications, 11–20 quality-control staff, and stated production of terrazzo tiles and carbon graphite. It offers OEM and ODM services and multiple customization modes, while export activity represents 41%–50% of total sales. However, evidence indicates limited formal technical R&D capability: no SDK, no 3D software design service, no new products in the past year, and only one R&D engineer. Service and quality-management documentation is incomplete, with no written complaint-handling or corrective-action procedures and zero stated quality-control test equipment. The supplier lacks inventory, overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, and branch capabilities. Financial records are identified for 2021–2023, but their results are not provided, so financial credibility cannot be conclusively assessed.
Supplier typeThe supplier is presented as a manufacturing supplier producing terrazzo tiles and carbon graphite, rather than a professional technical supplier. It has export rights, 41%–50% export sales, and provides OEM/ODM services, while its stated business direction includes production-process innovation, new energy exploration, and environmental applications.
CertificationsThe supplier holds ISO 14001 and ISO 9001 certifications. These explicitly demonstrate certification in environmental and quality management systems.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has an average off-season lead time of one month and records of relevant service capability, but it has no written complaint-handling procedures or records, no written corrective and preventive-action procedures, and no inventory, overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, or branch service capability. This evidence shows material limitations in documented and overseas after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier provides customization and ODM services and has one R&D engineer responsible for new-product R&D and software design drawings. Nevertheless, it is not identified as a professional technical supplier, has no SDK, does not provide 3D software design services, and reported no new products in the past year; therefore, formal innovation capability is explicitly limited.
Production capacityThe supplier reports production of 500,000 square meters of terrazzo tiles and carbon graphite output, has 11–20 quality-control staff, and lists five qualified suppliers for service capability. It also reports a one-month off-season lead time, although the carbon-graphite quantity is stated with an unclear unit and the overall capacity information is not fully consistent.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also provides ODM and OEM services, supporting a broad stated customization offering.
Product Q&A
Q:What are the main applications of these graphite electrodes?
A:
They are widely used in arc furnaces, mineral heating furnaces for ferroalloy and metal silicon production, resistance furnaces, and glass melting.
Q:What grades of graphite electrodes are available?
A:
We offer RP (Regular Power), HP (High Power), and UHP (Ultra High Power) graphite electrodes.
Q:What is the carbon content of the product?
A:
The product is made of high-carbon material with a purity of 99.9%.
Q:What standards do your graphite electrodes meet?
A:
All products comply with YB/T4088-2015, YB/T4089-2015, and YB/T4090-2015 standards.
Q:What is the lead time for orders?
A:
Peak season lead time is one month, while off-season lead time is within 15 workdays.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Henan L.T Trade Co., Ltd.
Henan L.T Trade Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Fine Grain Size RP HP Grade 50-150mm Graphite Rod and Graphite Electrodes for Casting
US$1,800.00-2,000.00
20 Tons(MOQ)
High Purity UHP/HP/RP Dia 100-800mm Graphite Rod Electrodes Antioxidant Carbon Graphite Electrodes with Nipple for Eaf
US$2,310.00-2,400.00
20 Tons(MOQ)
Processing of High-Purity Graphite Carbon Rods Diameter of Graphite Electrode30/35/40
US$1,600.00-1,800.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
High-Purity Graphite Rod Graphite Electrode Carbon Rod High Temperature Wear Resistance
US$2,310.00-2,400.00
20 Tons(MOQ)
Fine Grain Size RP HP Grade 50-150mm Graphite Rod and Graphite Electrodes for Casting
US$800.00-1,400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Large Sizes High Pure Fine Grain Graphite Electrode for Electrolysis
US$1,350.00-1,550.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
High Machinery Strength HP Graphite Electrode Carbon Rod Price
US$11.00-18.00
30 Tons(MOQ)
High Purity Isostatic Graphite Electrode Rods Refractory RP HP UHP
US$1,000.00-2,250.00
20 Tons(MOQ)
High Purity UHP HP Grade Graphite Electrode Diamer 300mm 400mm 500mm
US$1,500.00-2,000.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
Processing of High-Purity Graphite Carbon Rods Diameter of Graphite Electrode
US$1,100.00-2,300.00
20 Tons(MOQ)
High Purity, High Density, High Strength, Strong Wear Resistance Graphite Electrode RP Φ 350mm
US$1,800.00-3,200.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
High Purity Carbon Electronic Equipment Graphite Electrode for Arc Furnaces
US$900.00-2,000.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Graphite Electrode UHP/HP/RP/ High Purity and Low Consumption
US$1,250.00-4,200.00
8 Tons(MOQ)
China Manufacturer Defective Fine Graphite Electrode Rod
US$2,666.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High Purity Low Consumption Graphite Electrode
US$1,200.00-1,500.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
High Purity Ultra High Power UHP Graphite Electrode 350nm 400nm 450nm 500nm 600nm
US$900.00-2,000.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
High Purity Graphite Electrode 450mm X 1800mm with Nipple for Efficient Eaf Steelmaking UHP Graphite Carbon Electrode
US$1,800.00-2,000.00
20 Tons(MOQ)
OEM High Purity Carbon Electronic Equipment Graphite Electrode 500nm 600nm for Electric Arc Furnace
US$900.00-2,000.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
High Purity Graphite Electrodes HP Graphite Electrode
US$1,800.00-2,000.00
20 Tons(MOQ)



















