SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
22%Lyocell 40%Cotton 32%Rayon 6%Linen Slub Texture Plain Woven Fabric for Dresses
US$4.25
1,000-1,999 Meters
US$4.05
2,000+ Meters
Sample price:US$0.50/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Pattern

Slub Texture

Style

Plain Dyed

Model NO.

LS260518

Technics

Woven

Texture

Smooth

Usage

Dresses, Blouses, Skirts

Weight

100GSM

Width

56/57"

Composition

22%Lyocell 40%Cotton 32%Rayon 6%Linen

MOQ

1200meters

Supply Type

Made in Order

Packing

Roll Packing

Sample

A4 Sample Available

Feature

Slub

Transport Package

Roll Packing

Trademark

Lyson

Origin

China

HS Code

551612000

Key features

Eco-Friendly Composition: Blended with 22% Lyocell, 40% Cotton, 32% Rayon, and 6% Linen for sustainable wear.
Breathable & Moisture Wicking: Absorbs moisture and allows air circulation to keep you cool and dry in warm weather.
Soft Flowing Drape: Features a subtle satin-like sheen and soft handfeel, elevating every silhouette.
Exceptional Color Retention: Ensures designs stay vivid season after season, suitable for prints and minimalist basics.
Durable & Pilling Resistant: Linen component offers 30% greater tensile strength than cotton, resisting tearing.
Hypoallergenic & Antibacterial: Naturally gentle on sensitive skin and helps inhibit bacterial growth for a healthier environment.
Free A4 Sample Available: Free samples provided upon order placement; courier cost applies for initial reference.
Flexible Customization Options: Offers full, minor, and flexible customization from samples or designs.

Company profile

Hangzhou Lyson Textile Co., Ltd.
High Repeat Buyers ChoiceR&D CapabilitiesFast DeliveryImporters and Exporters
Business Type: Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.01h

About Our Factory & Business Background

AddressRoom 312, Building B, Chaoyang Industrial Zone, No. 8 Wanjia Road, Qiaosi District, Linping, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Terms of PaymentT/T, PayPal
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms)FOB, CFR
Average Lead TimePeak Season Lead Time: one month, 1-3 months Off Season Lead Time: one month, 1-3 months
Minimum Order Quantity500 meters
Supply Chain Partners8

Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise

Main ProductsGarment Fabric
R&D Engineers1 people

Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record

Main MarketsNorth America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Repeat Buyers Choice80%~100%
Number of Foreign Trading Staff5
Overseas Agent/BranchNo
New Products Launched in Last yearNo

Our Certifications, Standards & Industry Recognition

Cooperated with Fortune 500No

Product Q&A

Q:Can we get a sample for reference?
A:
Yes A4 sample will be free, but the courier cost will be charged. After you have placed orders, we will send free samples by our own account.
Q:What is the MOQ?
A:
About 1200M for regular options. Surcharge will be incurred if MOQ is not met.
Q:What is the lead time?
A:
Normally 30 days after lab dips confirmed and deposit made, which depends on the style.
Q:What are the trade terms and payment methods?
A:
Accepted Trade Terms: FOB, CFR, CIF. Accepted Payment Methods: T/T, L/C, Western Union; other payment methods can be discussed.
Q:How do we guarantee the quality?
A:
100% internal inspection will be conducted before shipping for every single order. In case of any problems, we will let you know in advance. Moreover, final inspection is welcomed by your own QC or third part inspection companies.

Send Inquiry

*To:Hangzhou Lyson Textile Co., Ltd.Hangzhou Lyson Textile Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

Yarn Dyed Dobby Linen Cotton Rayon Fabric for Suit
Made-in-China.com
Linen Cotton Rayon Blended Fabric (QF13-0548)
Made-in-China.com
Plain Dyed Slub Woven Linen Rayon Fabric for Dress
Made-in-China.com
30*30 Plain Dyed Linen Rayon Slub Fabric for Shirt
Made-in-China.com