Powered by Made-in-China.com
Fumed Silica Powder Hl-200 Made in China
US$90.00
500 Tons
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Silicate Cement / Portland CementStrength Grade(Mpa)
Silica FumeModel NO.
92%Mineral Composition
Portland CementHardening Feature
Rapid HardeningHeat of Hydration
Moderate HeatFineness
0~10umTechnique
Dry ProcessColor
GreySilica Fume
92%Transport Package
Jumbo BagSpecification
sio2: 92% minTrademark
MRGOrigin
ChinaHS Code
28112290Production Capacity
90000tonsKey features
Ultrafine Particle Size: Average particle diameter of 150 nm, approximately 100 times smaller than cement particles.
High Silica Content: Contains 92% Silica Fume, making it an effective pozzolanic material for concrete.
Enhanced Concrete Strength: Improves compressive strength, bond strength, and abrasion resistance in Portland cement concrete.
Corrosion Protection: Reduces permeability to chloride ions, protecting reinforcing steel in coastal and saltwater environments.
Versatile Applications: Used in high-performance concrete, oil and gas grouting, and remedial leak repairs.
Standard Compliance: Meets ASTM C1240 and EN 13263 specifications for silica fume in cementitious mixtures.
Reduced Bleeding: Significantly reduces bleeding by consuming free water to wet the large surface area of particles.
High Specific Surface Area: Specific surface area ranges from 15,000 to 30,000 m2/kg, measured by BET or nitrogen adsorption.
Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2021-04-22Nearest Port: Qingdao, TianJinAverage Response Time: ≤18hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPalInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryGansu Mingruige Trading Co., Ltd. is identified as a Chinese trading company and manufacturer/factory operating in ferroalloys, coke, graphite, silicon-related products, and chemicals. The supplier reports ISO 9001 and GMP certifications, more than 10 production lines, 6–10 quality-control staff, and 41–50 years of R&D-engineer experience. It states annual output across several products, broad export-market coverage, self-operated import/export rights, and export sales representing 71%–90% of total sales. The supplier also describes organized purchasing, sales, quality-control, and finance departments, together with nationwide sales agencies and after-sales services. However, the provided information does not establish customer-specific cases, customization capabilities, or sufficient evidence to assess financial credibility. The stated production information is substantial, but the materials also identify the business as a trading company, so the precise allocation between owned manufacturing and trading...
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as both a trading company and manufacturer/factory in one record, while another record identifies it as a trading company. It also reports a factory location in Tianzhu, Gansu, and operates more than 10 production lines, indicating manufacturing involvement, although the exact organizational scope of the factory is not fully clarified.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding ISO 9001 and GMP certifications. These are explicit management-system certifications and provide positive evidence of formal quality and operational controls.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier states that it has a sound plan for product after-sales service, an advanced sales-service concept, nationwide sales agencies, and a commitment to providing quality service. These statements support an after-sales capability, although no specific service procedures, response targets, or service records are provided.
Production capacityThe supplier reports more than 10 production lines, 6–10 quality-control staff, and stated annual outputs of ferro silicon, semi coke, silica fume, rare ferro silicon magnesium, and natural graphite. It also reports delivery within 15 working days during off-peak periods and one month during peak periods, supporting a substantial stated production and fulfillment capability.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the average particle size of this silica fume?
A:
The average particle diameter is 150 nm, which is approximately 100 times smaller than average cement particles.
Q:How does silica fume improve concrete properties?
A:
It improves compressive strength, bond strength, and abrasion resistance through mechanical filling and pozzolanic reactions.
Q:What are the standard specifications for this product?
A:
Standard specifications include ASTM C1240 and EN 13263 for silica fume used in cementitious mixtures.
Q:Can silica fume be used in oil and gas operations?
A:
Yes, it is used for primary grout placement as a hydraulic seal and for secondary remedial operations like leak repairs.
Q:How does silica fume affect concrete bleeding?
A:
It significantly reduces bleeding by consuming free water to wet the large surface area of the ultrafine particles.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Gansu Mingruige Trading Co., Ltd.
Gansu Mingruige Trading Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Source Supply Silica Fume Powder for The Construction Industry
US$220.00-230.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
92% Densified Microsilica Powder for Cement Mixer
US$90.00
500 Tons(MOQ)
Ultra-Fine Seepage Treatment Cement for Construction and Repair Projects
US$270.00-290.00
25 tons(MOQ)
Quick Set High-Performance Rapid Hardening Cement for Fast Projects
US$0.28-0.31
500 kilometers(MOQ)
Building Material Superior Quality 42 5r Cement for Reliable Building Solutions
US$79.99-89.99
1 Ton(MOQ)
Premium Ultrafine Cement Sy Specification Ton Made in China
US$270.00-290.00
25 tons(MOQ)
Ultrafine Cement Sy Specification Ton for High-Performance Applications
US$270.00-290.00
25 tons(MOQ)
Premium P. O42.5r Portland Cement for Durable Construction Projects
US$80.80-86.80
100 Tons(MOQ)
Premium Portland Cement for Diverse Construction Applications Worldwide
US$80.80-86.80
100 Tons(MOQ)
Heat Resistant Calcium Aluminate Cement for Industrial Kiln
US$400.00-500.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
P·SS32.5 Portland Slag Cement 50kg as Construction Material
US$80.50-95.50
100 Tons(MOQ)
Durable Quick Repair Cement for Pavement and Driveways
US$100.00-200.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
High Density High Alumina Cement for Steel Ladle Repair
US$400.00-500.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
Special Use for House Reinforcement High Performance Fiber Reinforced Cement Composites
US$488.00-520.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
High Perfomance Glassfiber Reinforced Cement of Hollow Wall and Ceiling
US$1.00-100.00
100 Square Meters(MOQ)
Hdc for Masonry Members Adhesive Cement
US$488.00-520.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Fireproof Precast Cement Sections for Swift and Safe Prefab Home Building
US$10,000.00-88,888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Alumina Cement for Refractory Concrete Castable
US$400.00-500.00
10 Tons(MOQ)



















