Powered by Made-in-China.com
Micro Silica for Building Concrete
US$90.00
500 Tons
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Silicate Cement / Portland CementStrength Grade(Mpa)
Silica FumeModel NO.
92%Mineral Composition
Portland CementHardening Feature
Rapid HardeningHeat of Hydration
Moderate HeatFineness
0~10umTechnique
Dry ProcessColor
GreySilica Fume
92%Transport Package
Jumbo BagSpecification
sio2: 92% minTrademark
MRGOrigin
ChinaHS Code
28112290Production Capacity
90000tonsKey features
Ultrafine Particle Size: Average particle diameter of 150 nm, approximately 100 times smaller than cement particles.
High Silica Content: Contains 92% silica fume, acting as an effective pozzolanic material for concrete.
Enhanced Durability: Reduces permeability to chloride ions, protecting steel from corrosion in harsh environments.
Improved Strength: Significantly increases compressive strength, bond strength, and abrasion resistance of concrete.
Reduced Bleeding: Blocks pores and consumes free water, significantly reducing segregation and bleeding in fresh concrete.
Versatile Applications: Used in high-performance concrete, oil/gas well grouting, and remedial leak repairs.
Standard Compliance: Meets ASTM C1240 and EN 13263 specifications for cementitious mixtures.
High Specific Surface: Specific surface area ranges from 15,000 to 30,000 m2/kg for superior reactivity.
Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2021-04-22Nearest Port: Qingdao, TianJinAverage Response Time: ≤24hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPalInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryGansu Mingruige Trading Co., Ltd. is identified as a Chinese trading company and manufacturer/factory operating in ferroalloys, coke, graphite, silicon-related products, and chemicals. The supplier reports ISO 9001 and GMP certifications, more than 10 production lines, 6–10 quality-control staff, and 41–50 years of R&D-engineer experience. It states annual output across several products, broad export-market coverage, self-operated import/export rights, and export sales representing 71%–90% of total sales. The supplier also describes organized purchasing, sales, quality-control, and finance departments, together with nationwide sales agencies and after-sales services. However, the provided information does not establish customer-specific cases, customization capabilities, or sufficient evidence to assess financial credibility. The stated production information is substantial, but the materials also identify the business as a trading company, so the precise allocation between owned manufacturing and trading...
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as both a trading company and manufacturer/factory in one record, while another record identifies it as a trading company. It also reports a factory location in Tianzhu, Gansu, and operates more than 10 production lines, indicating manufacturing involvement, although the exact organizational scope of the factory is not fully clarified.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding ISO 9001 and GMP certifications. These are explicit management-system certifications and provide positive evidence of formal quality and operational controls.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier states that it has a sound plan for product after-sales service, an advanced sales-service concept, nationwide sales agencies, and a commitment to providing quality service. These statements support an after-sales capability, although no specific service procedures, response targets, or service records are provided.
Production capacityThe supplier reports more than 10 production lines, 6–10 quality-control staff, and stated annual outputs of ferro silicon, semi coke, silica fume, rare ferro silicon magnesium, and natural graphite. It also reports delivery within 15 working days during off-peak periods and one month during peak periods, supporting a substantial stated production and fulfillment capability.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the difference between silica fume and fumed silica?
A:
They are different materials. Silica fume is a by-product of silicon/ferrosilicon production with spherical particles, while fumed silica (pyrogenic silica) has a different production process, particle characteristics, and application fields.
Q:How does silica fume improve concrete durability?
A:
It reduces permeability to chloride ions, which protects reinforcing steel from corrosion, especially in coastal regions, roadways using deicing salts, and saltwater bridges.
Q:What are the main applications of silica fume?
A:
It is primarily used as a pozzolanic material for high-performance concrete. It is also used in oil and gas operations for well bore grouting and remedial leak repairs.
Q:How does silica fume affect the workability of fresh concrete?
A:
It increases the surface area in the mix, causing slump loss proportional to its content. However, the mix remains highly cohesive despite the decreased slump.
Q:What standards does this silica fume meet?
A:
The silica fume meets standard specifications ASTM C1240 and EN 13263 for use in cementitious mixtures.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Gansu Mingruige Trading Co., Ltd.
Gansu Mingruige Trading Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Micro Silica Fumed for Building Concrete &Cement Products and Oil Well Cementing
US$120.00
27 Tons(MOQ)
92% Densified-Grade Silica Fume in Concrete Microsilica/Micro Silica
US$120.00
27 Tons(MOQ)
Manufactory Silica Fume for Cement Mixer
US$80.00
27 Tons(MOQ)
High Quality Concrete Admixture Silicon Dioxide/Silica Fume for Sale
US$90.00
500 Tons(MOQ)
Ultra-Fine Seepage Treatment Cement for Construction and Repair Projects
US$270.00-290.00
25 tons(MOQ)
High-Quality Portland Cement for Building Material Applications
US$80.80-86.80
100 Tons(MOQ)
Quick Set High-Performance Rapid Hardening Cement for Fast Projects
US$0.28-0.31
500 kilometers(MOQ)
Strong Portland Cement for Enhanced Strength and Stability
US$100.00-105.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Ultra-Fine 60o Mesh Cement Dam and Embankment Anti-Seepage Purpose Product
US$239.00-278.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Premium Po 42.5r Portland Cement for Reliable Building Projects
US$100.00-120.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Durable Quick Repair Cement for Pavement and Driveways
US$100.00-200.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Standard Ca50-A900 High Alumina Cement Factory Direct Supply
US$400.00-500.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
Special Use for House Reinforcement High Performance Fiber Reinforced Cement Composites
US$488.00-520.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Professional Refractory Factory Supply High Alumina Cement in Bags
US$400.00-500.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
up 5.5MPa Equivalent Bending Strength (ductility) High Ductility Concrete Cement
US$488.00-520.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Ultrafine Cement Sy 1 Ton for Sustainable Building Practices From China
US$270.00-290.00
25 tons(MOQ)
Fast-Acting Cement Mix for Quick Repairs and Builds
US$6.00
100 Bags(MOQ)


















