Powered by Made-in-China.com
Advanced Diesel Engineering Vehicle for Efficient Water-Cooled Rescue Operations
US$28,500.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableFuel
DieselCertification
ISO9000, CCCModel NO.
SZY5046XGCN9Emission Standard
National 6Condition
NewFront / Rear Track (mm)
1695 / 1540Front Overhang / Rear Overhang (mm)
980 / 1700Wheelbase (mm)
3310Rated Passenger Capacity
9 Persons (Including The Driver)Drive Type
4×2 (Front-Engine, Rear-Wheel Drive)Gross Mass (Kg)
4480Curb Weight (Kg)
2600Rated Load Capacity (Kg)
1295Front / Rear Brakes
Front and Rear Disc BrakesTransport Package
1800×1820×600mmSpecification
5990x2020x2730mmTrademark
ZHONGYIOrigin
Jiangsu ChinaProduction Capacity
800/YearKey features
Advanced Rescue Capability: Water-cooled diesel engine with 149PS power for efficient emergency operations.
Robust Safety Certification: Equipped with 3C compulsory certification and ABS for enhanced vehicle safety.
High Capacity Configuration: Rated passenger capacity of 9 persons including driver with 1295kg load capacity.
Emission Compliance: Meets China VI emission standards (GB17691-2018) with Iveco NV25E6 engine.
Flexible Customization: Offers full, minor, sample-based, and design-based customization options.
Reliable Braking System: Features independent dual-circuit hydraulic brakes with front and rear disc brakes.
Proven Manufacturer: State-designated manufacturer with over 20 years of expertise and ISO 9001 certified.
Efficient Production: Annual production capacity of 3,000+ vehicles supported by 300 skilled professionals.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 1 Year CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤6.10h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryZhongyi is a specialized vehicle manufacturer with a stated annual capacity of approximately 3,000 vehicles, more than 100 specialized vehicle types, two production lines, and a 300-person trained workforce. It holds ISO9001, ISO45001, ISO14001, and GJB9001C-related management certifications, and reports CCC product certification capability. The supplier provides OEM, ODM, 3D design, and multiple customization services, supported by 12 R&D engineers and new product development in the past year. It has documented procedures for supplier assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Evidence of commercial experience includes cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, participation in China Emergency 2024, and a stated repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. Limitations include no SDK, overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agents or branches, zero countries listed for overseas services, and no continuous quantity reconciliation for each batch or production run. Financial credibility cannot be assessed...
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a combined company rather than an offshore entity. Its stated business scope covers modified vehicle production and sales, auto parts, machinery, automobile sales and rental, vehicle technology development, information consulting, and medical equipment sales, indicating a diversified vehicle-related manufacturing and service business.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, while the company description also states ISO9001 and GJB9001C certification. It additionally reports CCC capability, an environmental impact assessment report, and regular fire drills, providing explicit evidence of management, occupational safety, environmental, and product-compliance credentials.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for handling customer complaints and corrective and preventive actions, and accepts multiple service quotation and payment terms. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agent, or branch, and lists zero countries for overseas services; therefore, its procedural capability is evidenced, but overseas service coverage is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier provides 3D software design, ODM, OEM, and new-product development services. It reports 12 R&D engineers, core technologies and patents, and new products launched in the past year, but does not have an available SDK. The positive evidence demonstrates active innovation capability, with a specific limitation in SDK availability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports approximately 300 trained employees, annual manufacturing capacity of around 3,000 vehicles, more than 100 specialized vehicle types, and two production lines. It also holds ISO9001 and GJB9001C-related management certifications, although it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or production run. The stated scale and product range provide explicit evidence of production capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, flexible customization, 3D software design, ODM, and OEM services for popular brands. These offerings demonstrate broad product and design adaptation capability.
Client casesThe supplier reports cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, OEM service for well-known brands, participation in China Emergency 2024, 72 qualified suppliers for service capability, and a repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. These statements provide evidence of customer and market experience, although specific customer names and detailed case outcomes are not provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 PC.
Q:What are the available payment terms?
A:
We accept LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, and small-amount payments.
Q:What is the average lead time for delivery?
A:
The lead time is one month for both peak season and off-season.
Q:Is OEM and ODM service available?
A:
Yes, both OEM and ODM services are available for this vehicle.
Q:What customization options are offered?
A:
We offer full customization, minor customization, customization from samples, and customization from designs.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Jiangsu Zhongyi Automobile Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Zhongyi Automobile Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Advanced Multi-Functional Diesel Vehicle for Efficient Water-Cooled Rescue Operations
US$28,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Manual Power Supply Vehicle for Efficient Rescue Operations
US$100,000.00-700,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Advanced Disaster Response Communication Command Vehicle for Emergency Rescue Operations
US$94,000.00-96,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Brand-New Water-Cooled Four-Stroke Diesel All-Terrain Engineering Rescue Vehicle
US$28,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Four-Stroke Water-Cooled Diesel Engineering Rescue Vehicles
US$28,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Highway Maintenance Engineering Vehicle for Efficient Transport
US$32,000.00-35,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Advanced Highway Maintenance Engineering Vehicle for Efficient Transportation
US$32,000.00-35,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Dongfeng off-Road 4X4 Diesel Pickup Rescue Vehicle for Emergency Engineering Municipal Repair
US$13,855.00-16,255.00
1 unit(MOQ)
High Quality Clw Diesel I Veco 3+3 Emergency Drainage Rescue Vehicle for Urban Water Logging
US$21,200.00-30,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Tactical Emergency Communication Vehicle for Emergency Operations
US$94,000.00-96,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Amphibious All-Terrain Vehicle for Flood Control and Emergency Rescue Operations
US$62,000.00-81,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dongfeng Equipment Transport Pickup Vehicle for Emergency Rescue Engineering Equipment Haulage on Sale
US$13,885.00-16,285.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Shacman X3000 off-Road 6X6 Electric Power Engineering Rescue Vehicle for Wind Turbine Maintenance, Emergency Repair, Power Supply
US$198,000.00-388,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Reliable Powered Cash Transport Vehicle for Secure Delivery and Efficient Operations
US$45,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Efficiency Washing Vehicle with 9 Cbm Water Tank for Long-Time Continuous Operations
US$61,063.00-71,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Command Vehicle for Tactical Operations and Emergency Management
US$22,888.00-28,520.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Communication Command Vehicle for Efficient Emergency Response
US$94,000.00-96,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Affordable 4X4 All-Terrain Mobile Command Vehicle off Road Outdoor Operation Center for Disaster Rescue
US$21,000.00-48,900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Power Engineering Emergency Rescue Vehicle, Poer Chassis Specially Customized for Electric System Repair
US$20,000.00-48,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dongfeng D3l Efficient Flatbed Transport Vehicle for Factory and Engineering Logistics
US$28,113.00-33,747.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















