Powered by Made-in-China.com
Multi-Protection Lighting Vehicle for Emergency Power Supply for Street Lights
US$100,000.00-700,000.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
1 YearWarranty
1 Year, 1 YearModel NO.
SZY5072XDYQ6Fuel
DieselCertification
ISO9000, CCC, TS16949, EPA, EEC, RoHSEmission Standard
Euro 4Condition
NewCertification
ISO9000, CCC, Ts16949, EPA, EEC, RoHSEmission Standard
Euro 4Transmission Type
ManualFuel
DieselCondition
NewAfter-Sales Service
1 YearBrand
ZhongyiType
RescueMaterial
Carbon SteelColor
According to Customer's RequestAnti-Lock Braking System
with ABSTransport Package
Car Body WaxingSpecification
5995*1920*2770mmTrademark
ZhongyiOrigin
ZhongguojiangsuKey features
Customizable Color: Color is customized according to customer's request.
Multi-Certification: ISO9000, CCC, TS16949, EPA, EEC, RoHS certified.
Euro 4 Emission: Meets Euro 4 emission standards with diesel fuel.
ABS System: Equipped with Anti-Lock Braking System for safety.
OEM/ODM Service: Supports full, minor, and flexible customization.
1 Year Warranty: Comprehensive 1-year warranty and after-sales service.
High Capacity: Total mass 7020kg, cab seats 2+3 persons.
Carbon Steel Body: Durable carbon steel material construction.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 1 Year CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤6.98h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryZhongyi is a specialized vehicle manufacturer with a stated annual capacity of approximately 3,000 vehicles, more than 100 specialized vehicle types, two production lines, and a 300-person trained workforce. It holds ISO9001, ISO45001, ISO14001, and GJB9001C-related management certifications, and reports CCC product certification capability. The supplier provides OEM, ODM, 3D design, and multiple customization services, supported by 12 R&D engineers and new product development in the past year. It has documented procedures for supplier assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Evidence of commercial experience includes cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, participation in China Emergency 2024, and a stated repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. Limitations include no SDK, overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agents or branches, zero countries listed for overseas services, and no continuous quantity reconciliation for each batch or production run. Financial credibility cannot be assessed...
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a combined company rather than an offshore entity. Its stated business scope covers modified vehicle production and sales, auto parts, machinery, automobile sales and rental, vehicle technology development, information consulting, and medical equipment sales, indicating a diversified vehicle-related manufacturing and service business.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, while the company description also states ISO9001 and GJB9001C certification. It additionally reports CCC capability, an environmental impact assessment report, and regular fire drills, providing explicit evidence of management, occupational safety, environmental, and product-compliance credentials.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for handling customer complaints and corrective and preventive actions, and accepts multiple service quotation and payment terms. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agent, or branch, and lists zero countries for overseas services; therefore, its procedural capability is evidenced, but overseas service coverage is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier provides 3D software design, ODM, OEM, and new-product development services. It reports 12 R&D engineers, core technologies and patents, and new products launched in the past year, but does not have an available SDK. The positive evidence demonstrates active innovation capability, with a specific limitation in SDK availability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports approximately 300 trained employees, annual manufacturing capacity of around 3,000 vehicles, more than 100 specialized vehicle types, and two production lines. It also holds ISO9001 and GJB9001C-related management certifications, although it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or production run. The stated scale and product range provide explicit evidence of production capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, flexible customization, 3D software design, ODM, and OEM services for popular brands. These offerings demonstrate broad product and design adaptation capability.
Client casesThe supplier reports cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, OEM service for well-known brands, participation in China Emergency 2024, 72 qualified suppliers for service capability, and a repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. These statements provide evidence of customer and market experience, although specific customer names and detailed case outcomes are not provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What certifications does the vehicle have?
A:
The vehicle holds ISO9000, CCC, TS16949, EPA, EEC, and RoHS certifications.
Q:Is the color customizable?
A:
Yes, the color can be customized according to the customer's request.
Q:What is the warranty period?
A:
We provide a 1-year warranty and after-sales service.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 PC.
Q:What are the payment terms?
A:
Payment terms include LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, and small-amount payment.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Jiangsu Zhongyi Automobile Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Zhongyi Automobile Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Emergency Power Supply Vehicle for Emergency Power Supply for Street Lights
US$100,000.00-700,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ruggedness Mobile Power Vehicle for Emergency Power Supply for Street Lights
US$100,000.00-700,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Professional Intelligent Dongfeng 4× 2 Emergency Power Supply Vehicle for Street Lights
US$114,176.00-195,157.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Stable Low Emission Multi-Protection Lighting Vehicle for Backup Power Supply
US$100,000.00-700,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cost-Effective Intelligent Multi-Protection Emergency Power Supply Vehicle for Commercial Power
US$100,000.00-700,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Compact Yet Robust Washing Vehicle with Rear Protection for Narrow Street Cleaning
US$57,218.00-70,035.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2025 Factory Sale Emergency Power Supply Rescue Vehicles for Urban Use
US$27,500.00-32,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
1suzu Left Hand Drive Rapid-Response Power Supply Vehicle for Emergency Disaster Relief
US$27,500.00-32,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dima Emergency Power Supply Vehicle for Temporary Power Solutions and Field Operations
US$100,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dima Mobile Lighting and Power Supply Vehicle for Field Service Support
US$133,000.00-163,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Shacman X3000 off-Road 6X6 Electric Power Engineering Rescue Vehicle for Wind Turbine Maintenance, Emergency Repair, Power Supply
US$198,000.00-388,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Dongfeng Kinland 2000kw Mobile Emergency Power Supply Vehicle for Disaster Relief
US$42,000.00-51,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dongfeng Tianjin 500 Kw Emergency Power Supply Vehicles for Emergency Blackout
US$114,176.00-195,157.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
HOWO Light 100kw Power Supply Vehicle Facilitates Emergency Energy Support
US$86,800.00-89,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Japan 1suzu Stable Voltage Power Supply Vehicle for Uninterrupted Emergency Use
US$27,500.00-32,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Stable Durable Ruggedness Emergency Power Supply Vehicle for Power Outage Repair
US$114,176.00-195,157.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dongfeng Power Generation Truck, Emergency Power Supply, Lighting Vehicle
US$28,000.00-36,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dima Mobile Emergency Power Vehicle for Field Power Supply and Service Support
US$148,000.00-177,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Easy to Operate I Veco 4X2 Rescue Vehicle for Emergency Power Supply and Emergency Drainage
US$21,000.00-30,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Luke Durable Mobile Emergency Lighting Vehicle for Outdoor Operations and Quick Setup
US$25,145.00-29,235.00
1 unit(MOQ)



















