Powered by Made-in-China.com

New Industrial Grade Fire Rescue Engineering Vehicle
US$50,000.00-100,000.00
1 unit
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
1 YearWarranty
1 YearModel NO.
SZY5053XGCN6Certification
ISO9000, CCC, TS16949, EPA, EEC, RoHS, CETransmission Type
ManualEmission Standard
Euro 4Fuel
DieselCondition
NewABS.
There AreChassis Name
off-Road Vehicle ChassisMaximum Speed (Km/H)
140100Chassis ID
3813765Chassis Model
Nj2066efdjSpecification
5985*2260*2985Trademark
ZhongyiOrigin
ZhongguojiangsuHS Code
8708405000Production Capacity
500 Unit/MonthKey features
Comprehensive Certifications: ISO9000, CCC, TS16949, EPA, EEC, RoHS, CE certified for global compliance.
Flexible Customization: Offers full, minor, and flexible customization from samples or designs.
OEM and ODM Services: Professional OEM and ODM services available for tailored manufacturing.
High Performance Speed: Maximum speed up to 140 km/h for efficient rescue operations.
100% Quality Inspection: All finished products undergo visual and functional inspection.
Experienced Manufacturer: Established in 1999 with 178 employees and 12 R&D engineers.
Low MOQ Requirement: Minimum Order Quantity is only 1 PC for flexible purchasing.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 1 Year CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤6.29h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryZhongyi is a specialized vehicle manufacturer with a stated annual capacity of approximately 3,000 vehicles, more than 100 specialized vehicle types, two production lines, and a 300-person trained workforce. It holds ISO9001, ISO45001, ISO14001, and GJB9001C-related management certifications, and reports CCC product certification capability. The supplier provides OEM, ODM, 3D design, and multiple customization services, supported by 12 R&D engineers and new product development in the past year. It has documented procedures for supplier assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Evidence of commercial experience includes cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, participation in China Emergency 2024, and a stated repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. Limitations include no SDK, overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agents or branches, zero countries listed for overseas services, and no continuous quantity reconciliation for each batch or production run. Financial credibility cannot be assessed...
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a combined company rather than an offshore entity. Its stated business scope covers modified vehicle production and sales, auto parts, machinery, automobile sales and rental, vehicle technology development, information consulting, and medical equipment sales, indicating a diversified vehicle-related manufacturing and service business.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, while the company description also states ISO9001 and GJB9001C certification. It additionally reports CCC capability, an environmental impact assessment report, and regular fire drills, providing explicit evidence of management, occupational safety, environmental, and product-compliance credentials.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for handling customer complaints and corrective and preventive actions, and accepts multiple service quotation and payment terms. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agent, or branch, and lists zero countries for overseas services; therefore, its procedural capability is evidenced, but overseas service coverage is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier provides 3D software design, ODM, OEM, and new-product development services. It reports 12 R&D engineers, core technologies and patents, and new products launched in the past year, but does not have an available SDK. The positive evidence demonstrates active innovation capability, with a specific limitation in SDK availability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports approximately 300 trained employees, annual manufacturing capacity of around 3,000 vehicles, more than 100 specialized vehicle types, and two production lines. It also holds ISO9001 and GJB9001C-related management certifications, although it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or production run. The stated scale and product range provide explicit evidence of production capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, flexible customization, 3D software design, ODM, and OEM services for popular brands. These offerings demonstrate broad product and design adaptation capability.
Client casesThe supplier reports cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, OEM service for well-known brands, participation in China Emergency 2024, 72 qualified suppliers for service capability, and a repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. These statements provide evidence of customer and market experience, although specific customer names and detailed case outcomes are not provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What certifications does the vehicle have?
A:
The vehicle is certified with ISO9000, CCC, TS16949, EPA, EEC, RoHS, and CE.
Q:Is customization available for this vehicle?
A:
Yes, we offer full, minor, and flexible customization from samples or designs.
Q:What is the maximum speed of the vehicle?
A:
The maximum speed is up to 140 km/h.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 PC.
Q:Do you provide OEM and ODM services?
A:
Yes, both OEM and ODM services are available.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Jiangsu Zhongyi Automobile Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Zhongyi Automobile Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Diesel Concrete Mixer Vehicle for Engineering Construction
US$30,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Heavy Duty Concrete Mixer Vehicle for Engineering Projects
US$3,502.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Small Capacity HOWO 2cbm 3cbm 4cbm 5cbm 6cbm Mixer Drum Concrete Mixer Vehicle
US$6,400.00-27,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Professional Cement Transport Vehicle for Global Engineering Projects
US$1,852.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Cement Mixing Vehicle for Infrastructure Engineering
US$3,888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sinotruk Sitrak 8X4 Concrete Mixer Truck New and Used Vehicles
US$1.00-50.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Small Size 6wheels Forland 3cbm 4cbm Concrete Mixer Truck Mixer Vehicle
US$5,000.00-28,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Powerful Compact Self Propelled Powder Spreading Vehicle Made in China
US$10,000.00-1,000,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
HOWO 6X4 High Performance Concrete Mixer Truck, China Made Ready Mix Cement Vehicle for Construction Projects
US$9,500.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Low Profile Mine Concrete Transport Vehicle 3m³/4m³ Capacity
US$20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Slurry Powder Spreading Vehicle Fully Automatic Powder Spreading Vehicle
US$10,000.00-1,000,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Small Size 3m3 4m3 5m3 6m3 Concrete Mixer Drum Cement Mixer Vehicle
US$6,400.00-27,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Durable Export Standard International Market CE Certified Global Delivery Concrete Mixer Vehicle
US$30,999.00-40,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Heavy Duty Cement Mixer Truck Vehicle for Construction Sites
US$9,999.00-17,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Multifunctional Demolition Rescue Diesel Fire Engineering Vehicle
US$50,000.00-100,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Multi Functional Cement Pavement Spreading Vehicle
US$10,000.00-1,000,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Diesel Fire Rescue Engineering Vehicle
US$50,000.00-100,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Shacman Heavy-Duty 10cbm Machinery Concrete Mixer Vehicle
US$18,930.00-25,450.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
DIY Assemble 1.5m³ Mobile Concrete Mixing Vehicle for Municipal Engineering Use
US$8,900.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Shacman 6X4 Mixer Vehicle for Camion Malaxeur 15cbm Batches Cement Transportation
US$50,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















