Powered by Made-in-China.com
Powerful Compact Engineering Vehicle for Small Scale Projects
US$20,000.00-60,000.00
1 vehicle
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
Spare Parts Are Supplied at Cost Price for The LonSpecification
27 cubic metersModel NO.
SZY5031XGCQ6Trademark
Zhong yiOrigin
Nanjing, ChinaProduction Capacity
200Key features
ISO Certified Quality: ISO 9001 & ISO 14001 certified with 100% finished product inspection.
Large Production Capacity: 300 skilled professionals produce 3,000+ vehicles annually.
Comprehensive Product Range: 100+ models including ambulances, caravans, and power supply vehicles.
Flexible Customization: ODM/OEM available with full, minor, and sample-based customization options.
Cost-Effective Spare Parts: Spare parts supplied at cost price for long-term after-sales support.
Established Manufacturer: Founded in 1999 with over two decades of industry expertise.
Low MOQ: Minimum Order Quantity is just 1 PC for flexible purchasing.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 1 Year CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤6.83h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryZhongyi is a specialized vehicle manufacturer with a stated annual capacity of approximately 3,000 vehicles, more than 100 specialized vehicle types, two production lines, and a 300-person trained workforce. It holds ISO9001, ISO45001, ISO14001, and GJB9001C-related management certifications, and reports CCC product certification capability. The supplier provides OEM, ODM, 3D design, and multiple customization services, supported by 12 R&D engineers and new product development in the past year. It has documented procedures for supplier assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Evidence of commercial experience includes cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, participation in China Emergency 2024, and a stated repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. Limitations include no SDK, overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agents or branches, zero countries listed for overseas services, and no continuous quantity reconciliation for each batch or production run. Financial credibility cannot be assessed...
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a combined company rather than an offshore entity. Its stated business scope covers modified vehicle production and sales, auto parts, machinery, automobile sales and rental, vehicle technology development, information consulting, and medical equipment sales, indicating a diversified vehicle-related manufacturing and service business.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, while the company description also states ISO9001 and GJB9001C certification. It additionally reports CCC capability, an environmental impact assessment report, and regular fire drills, providing explicit evidence of management, occupational safety, environmental, and product-compliance credentials.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for handling customer complaints and corrective and preventive actions, and accepts multiple service quotation and payment terms. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agent, or branch, and lists zero countries for overseas services; therefore, its procedural capability is evidenced, but overseas service coverage is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier provides 3D software design, ODM, OEM, and new-product development services. It reports 12 R&D engineers, core technologies and patents, and new products launched in the past year, but does not have an available SDK. The positive evidence demonstrates active innovation capability, with a specific limitation in SDK availability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports approximately 300 trained employees, annual manufacturing capacity of around 3,000 vehicles, more than 100 specialized vehicle types, and two production lines. It also holds ISO9001 and GJB9001C-related management certifications, although it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or production run. The stated scale and product range provide explicit evidence of production capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, flexible customization, 3D software design, ODM, and OEM services for popular brands. These offerings demonstrate broad product and design adaptation capability.
Client casesThe supplier reports cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, OEM service for well-known brands, participation in China Emergency 2024, 72 qualified suppliers for service capability, and a repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. These statements provide evidence of customer and market experience, although specific customer names and detailed case outcomes are not provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 PC.
Q:What payment terms are accepted?
A:
We accept LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, and Small-amount payment.
Q:What is the lead time for production?
A:
The average lead time is one month for both peak and off-season periods.
Q:Is customization available?
A:
Yes, we offer ODM and OEM services including full, minor, and sample-based customization.
Q:What certifications does the company hold?
A:
We are ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001 certified.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Jiangsu Zhongyi Automobile Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Zhongyi Automobile Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Heavy-Duty Engineering Vehicle for Construction and Mining Projects
US$28,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Heavy-Duty Engineering Vehicle for Construction and Excavation Projects
US$28,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dima Durable Compact Small Troop Transport Vehicle for Team Movement
US$35,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Compact Small Troop Carrier Transport Vehicle for Outdoor Operations Support
US$30,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Compact Mecanum Wheel Vehicle with Small Footprint for Cramped Layouts
US$9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dima Compact Emergency Communication Vehicle for Rapid Response Operations
US$166,666.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dima Compact Communication Support Vehicle for Mobile Field Operations
US$125,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Loncin Powered Red Construction Vehicle for Affordable Projects
US$3,299.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
200t Heavy Load Safe Reliable Bridge Beam Transporter Vehicle for Transporting Bridge Beams
US$8,000.00-18,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Compact Mecanum Wheel Vehicle for Automated Storage and Retrieval Systems
US$9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Compact Mecanum Wheel Vehicle Designed for High-End Equipment Manufacturing
US$9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Changan CS55 Plus 1.5t Turbo 7DCT Compact SUV New Petrol Vehicle
US$15,000.00-15,200.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Multi-Purpose Engineering Vehicle for Efficient Job Site Operations
US$35,000.00-100,000.00
1 vehicle(MOQ)
Compact Mecanum Wheel Vehicle for Warehouse Logistics and Docking Stations
US$9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Premium Explosion Proof CF Personnel Vehicle for Mine Personnel Transit
US$20,000.00-500,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Advanced Foam Water Dispersion Air Suspension Vehicle for Law Enforcement
US$140,000.00-150,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Practical Easy Operate Battery Powered Mall Entertainment Vehicle for Children's Playgrounds
US$280.00-580.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Heavy Highway Bridges Girder Transporting Vehicle for Transporting Large Pre-Fabricated Bridge Beams
US$8,000.00-18,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Compact Konstant Mini Construction Vehicle with Gasoline Engine
US$3,299.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















