Powered by Made-in-China.com
Premium RV Accessories for Ultimate Outdoor Adventures and Comfort
US$100,000.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
CWarranty
3 YearsModel NO.
SZY5050000000L
5980mmW
2450mmH
3200mmWeight
5500kgTransport Package
1Specification
5990*2450*3200Trademark
zhongyiOrigin
China Jiangsu NanjingProduction Capacity
1000Key features
Class C RV Design: Features a distinctive over-cab bunk, offering more space than Class B for family travel.
Full Customization: Supports customization from samples, designs, and full customization options.
3-Year Warranty: Comprehensive 3-year warranty coverage for peace of mind.
ISO Certified Quality: Manufactured under ISO 9001 & ISO 14001 certified strict quality control.
Low MOQ: Minimum Order Quantity is just 1 PC, ideal for individual buyers.
OEM/ODM Service: Professional OEM and ODM services available with 12 R&D engineers.
Flexible Payment: Accepts LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, and small-amount payments.
100% Inspection: Every finished product undergoes 100% visual and functional inspection.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 1 Year CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤5.90h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryZhongyi is a specialized vehicle manufacturer with a stated annual capacity of approximately 3,000 vehicles, more than 100 specialized vehicle types, two production lines, and a 300-person trained workforce. It holds ISO9001, ISO45001, ISO14001, and GJB9001C-related management certifications, and reports CCC product certification capability. The supplier provides OEM, ODM, 3D design, and multiple customization services, supported by 12 R&D engineers and new product development in the past year. It has documented procedures for supplier assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Evidence of commercial experience includes cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, participation in China Emergency 2024, and a stated repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. Limitations include no SDK, overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agents or branches, zero countries listed for overseas services, and no continuous quantity reconciliation for each batch or production run. Financial credibility cannot be assessed...
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a combined company rather than an offshore entity. Its stated business scope covers modified vehicle production and sales, auto parts, machinery, automobile sales and rental, vehicle technology development, information consulting, and medical equipment sales, indicating a diversified vehicle-related manufacturing and service business.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, while the company description also states ISO9001 and GJB9001C certification. It additionally reports CCC capability, an environmental impact assessment report, and regular fire drills, providing explicit evidence of management, occupational safety, environmental, and product-compliance credentials.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for handling customer complaints and corrective and preventive actions, and accepts multiple service quotation and payment terms. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agent, or branch, and lists zero countries for overseas services; therefore, its procedural capability is evidenced, but overseas service coverage is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier provides 3D software design, ODM, OEM, and new-product development services. It reports 12 R&D engineers, core technologies and patents, and new products launched in the past year, but does not have an available SDK. The positive evidence demonstrates active innovation capability, with a specific limitation in SDK availability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports approximately 300 trained employees, annual manufacturing capacity of around 3,000 vehicles, more than 100 specialized vehicle types, and two production lines. It also holds ISO9001 and GJB9001C-related management certifications, although it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or production run. The stated scale and product range provide explicit evidence of production capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, flexible customization, 3D software design, ODM, and OEM services for popular brands. These offerings demonstrate broad product and design adaptation capability.
Client casesThe supplier reports cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, OEM service for well-known brands, participation in China Emergency 2024, 72 qualified suppliers for service capability, and a repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. These statements provide evidence of customer and market experience, although specific customer names and detailed case outcomes are not provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the warranty period for this RV?
A:
We provide a 3-year warranty for this vehicle.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) is 1 PC.
Q:Can I customize the RV dimensions?
A:
Yes, we offer full customization, including customization from samples and designs. Standard dimensions are L: 5980mm, W: 2450mm, H: 3200mm.
Q:What payment methods are accepted?
A:
We accept LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, and small-amount payments.
Q:What is the lead time for production?
A:
The average lead time is one month for both peak season and off-season.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Jiangsu Zhongyi Automobile Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Zhongyi Automobile Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Premium RV Travel Accessories for Ultimate Comfort and Convenience
US$138,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Premium RV Travel Accessories for Ultimate Comfort and Adventure
US$120,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Premium RV Travel Accessories for Ultimate Comfort and Convenience
US$120,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Premium RV Travel Accessories for Ultimate Road Adventures
US$100,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Diesel Fuel Type C RV Motorhome Luxury Caravan Campervan C Class Motorhome
US$85,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Byd T5 Range-Extended Plug-in Hybrid Pop-up Roof Motorhome 4×2 Double-Deck Luxury Camper RV
US$350,000.00-400,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Byd Luxury 4-Person off-Road RV Caravan for Motorhome Travel for Long Distance Camping on Sale
US$30,800.00-32,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Customised Disabled Motorhome with Wheelchair Lift Right Rudder
US$38,350.00-45,329.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Long Battery Life Strong Output Byd Customizable electric Vehicle Family-Friendly Motorhome
US$35,000.00-50,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Factory Direct Sale 2-4 Pickup RV Motorhome HOWO Pickup Camper Comfortable Sleeping Space and Smart Storage Design
US$32,000.00-40,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Novovolen Byd T5dm Hybrid RV Light Truck, Motorhome for Family Travel, Accommodation
US$50,000.00-70,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Type B Motorhome, RV,
US$30,000.00-41,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sinotruk HOWO Commander T3 4X2 Double-Deck Pop-up Roof Diesel Motorhome with Rooftop Terrace
US$35,000.00-45,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
4X4 off-Road/4X2 Camping/Adventure Motorhome, with Optional Double-Decker Terrace.
US$55,220.00-59,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
HOWO Luxury RV Camper Caravan Motorhome, with Automatic Transmission, Two-Story Liftable Roof for Sale
US$46,000.00-55,000.00
4 Pieces(MOQ)



















