Powered by Made-in-China.com
Low Investment Efficient Complete Wheat Starch Processing Line Fully Automatic Control High Return Wheat Starch Machine
US$4,000,000.00-15,000,000.00
1 Set
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
Spare Parts, Field ServiceWarranty
1 YearModel NO.
MyandeBrand
MyandeCapacity
200-2,000t/DMoisture Rate of Inlet Wet Starch
Less Than 40%Moisture Rate of Outlet Finished Starch
12-14%Steam Consumption
1.7-1.9kg Steam/KgwaterDelivery Time
2 MonthsInstallation Time
2 MonthsWarranty Period
One YearMore Information
Design by Customer's RequirmentsTransport Package
ContainerSpecification
ISOTrademark
MyandeOrigin
Yangzhou, JiangsuProduction Capacity
200units/YearKey features
Three-Phase Decanter Separation: Adopts advanced separation method for lower water consumption and higher dry-matter yield.
Turnkey Plant Solutions: Provides complete engineering service from design to commissioning for 200-2,000t/d capacity.
Full Customization Options: Offers full, minor, and flexible customization including design-based solutions.
High-Quality Gluten Powder: Product water absorption, fineness, and moisture meet or exceed international advanced levels.
Advanced Automatic Control: Equipped with RES PLC/DCS system for economical and effective process automation.
Comprehensive Data Integration: Intelligent system provides real-time, accurate, and traceable data reports for all operations.
ISO Certified Manufacturing: ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001 certified with 100% finished product inspection.
120,000 SQM Production Base: Large-scale in-house manufacturing base integrating R&D, production, and project management.
Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Designs, Full Customization, etc.Export Year: 2004-06-01 CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryMYANDE GROUP CO., LTD. demonstrates broad engineering, manufacturing, customization, certification, and service capabilities. It provides full and minor customization, ODM/OEM services, has introduced new products, and offers SDK support. Its production platform includes a nearly 100,000-square-meter workshop with multiple manufacturing sections, while documented certifications include ASME, CE, ISO9001, ISO14000, and ISO18000. After-sales services are offered in Uzbekistan, including installation, debugging, maintenance, repair, and training, but the supplier has no overseas branches, agents, warehouse, or showroom. Financial credibility cannot be assessed because the provided slices only identify financial-capacity years without performance data. Customer evidence includes a named buyer and OEM work for recognized brands, though details are limited.
Supplier typeMYANDE GROUP CO., LTD. is presented as an industrial equipment manufacturer with an integrated manufacturing platform, engineering research resources, pressure-vessel qualifications, and overseas-project general contracting qualification. The product information identifies hydrocyclone nozzles, and the company has a Shanghai export origin port.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly lists ASME, CE, ISO9001, ISO14000, and ISO18000 certifications, as well as pressure-vessel design and manufacturing qualification. These certifications support quality, environmental, occupational safety, and equipment-compliance capabilities.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier offers installation, debugging, maintenance, repair, and training services in Uzbekistan and has participated in an offline trade show. However, it reports no overseas agents or branches, overseas warehouse, or overseas showroom, which limits the demonstrated local service infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year, ODM services, an available SDK, one national science and technology progress award, an enterprise national postdoctoral research station, and digital integration through ERP, OA, CRM, and SAP systems. These are explicit indicators of research, development, and process-digitization capability.
Production capacityProduction evidence includes a nearly 100,000-square-meter manufacturing workshop with cutting, machining, welding, painting, assembly, and packing sections, inventory capability, documented service procedures, an approved-supplier process, and corrective/preventive-action records. The absence of a valid contract with related subcontractors is a documented governance weakness, but the available evidence still supports substantial in-house production capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly provides full customization, minor customization, flexible customization, and customization from customer designs. It also offers ODM and OEM services, including OEM work for recognized brands, demonstrating multiple customization and design-manufacturing models.
Client casesThe supplier reports OEM service for recognized brands, identifies SNS STARCH LIMITED as an associated buyer, and lists participation in the 12th Academic Annual Conference and Exhibition of China Grain and Oil Society. These references provide some market and customer evidence, but the slices do not give project scope, delivery results, or independently verifiable case details.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the production capacity range?
A:
The system supports capacities ranging from 200t/d to 2,000t/d.
Q:What is the warranty period?
A:
We provide a 1-year warranty covering spare parts and field service.
Q:How long is the delivery time?
A:
The standard delivery time is 2 months, with peak and off-peak lead times ranging from 3 to 6 months.
Q:Do you offer customization services?
A:
Yes, we offer full, minor, and flexible customization, including design-based solutions and silo sizing.
Q:What is included in the turnkey service?
A:
Our service covers general layout, process design, 3D modeling, equipment manufacturing, installation, commissioning, and training.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Myande Group Co., Ltd.
Myande Group Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Economical High Productivity Low Running Cost Complete Fructose Processing Line High Yield F42/F55 Making Machine
US$2,000,000.00-10,000,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Complete Wheat Starch Machine and Processing Line, Wheat Milling Machine
US$1,500,000.00-3,000,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Complete Wheat Starch and Gluten Processing Line, Whear Fiber Making, Starch Processing Machine
US$1,500,000.00-30,000,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
OEM Myande Design Fully Automatic Low Investment Starch to Liquid Glucose Processing Plant Equipment Sweetener Making Machine
US$2,000,000.00-10,000,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Fully Automatic Modified Starch Extruder Drying Crusing machine Processing Line
US$20,000.00-50,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Automatic Bread Crumbs Processing Line Commercial Panko Making Machine
US$9,600.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Egg Cleaning, Sorting and Processing Line Fully Automatic Cleaning Machine
US$6,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Fully Automatic Egg Washing and Sorting Processing Line Egg Washing Machine
US$6,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cocoa Bean to Chocolate Machine Fully Automatic Cocoa Bean Processing Production Line
US$53,750.00-76,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Automatic Modified Starch Processing Line Production Making Machine
US$20,000.00-50,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Fully Automatic Cocoa Bean Processing Machine Chocolate Making Machine
US$53,750.00-76,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Automatic Twin Screw Extrusion Breadcrumbs Machine Panko Bread Crumbs Processing Line
US$20,000.00-40,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Connectable High Air Flow Drying Machine for Fruit Vegetable Complete Processing Line
US$4,000.00-4,411.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Automatic Twin Screw Bread Crumbs Machine Processing Line
US$30,000.00-100,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Complete Automatic Fortified Rice Making Machine Nutritional Rice Production Line
US$8,700.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Efficient Vertical Material Elevator Lifting Machine for Food Processing Line
US$1,500.00-1,911.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















