Powered by Made-in-China.com
High Precision Industrial Turbine Flow Meter for Heavy Duty Applications
US$110.00-1,199.00
1 set
Product specifications
Flow Meter
Sample price:US$1199.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
12-Month Warranty MaintenanceWarranty
12-MonthModel NO.
OM-LWGAccuracy
±0.5%RdMain Application
Petroleum, Chemical, Liquefied GasSize
DN10-DN300Sensor
Magnetoresistive SensorApplication
Custody Transfer, Process ControlType
Velocity TypeMeasuring Media
Low Viscosity Media Such as Pure Water,Measuring Principle
Turbine Rotation Speed PrincipleMeasurement Object
Volumetric FlowCertification
ISO9001,Explosion-Proof,ATEXMeasuring Range
0.04-2000m³/HPressure Rating
1.6-6.3MPaTemp Range
-200-150℃Protection
IP65-67Main Materials
Ss/Bronze/AlloyTransport Package
Carton( Wooden Packing Adding If a Necessary)Specification
CustomizedTrademark
OMALAYOrigin
ChinaHS Code
9026100000Production Capacity
300000pieces/YearKey features
Wide Application Range: Suitable for petroleum, chemical, and liquefied gas custody transfer and process control.
Robust Sensor Technology: Features magnetoresistive or inductive sensors for contactless, wear-free detection.
Flexible Structure Options: Available in integral and remote types with transmission distances up to 1000 meters.
Comprehensive Certifications: ISO9001, Explosion-Proof, and ATEX certified for safe operation in hazardous areas.
Customization Capabilities: Offers full customization including range, pressure, temperature, and material options.
Durable Bearing System: Options include tungsten carbide, ruby, and special ceramic based on media characteristics.
12-Month Warranty: Provides 12-month warranty maintenance coverage for all mechanical equipment.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 1 year CertifiedNearest Port: Guangzhou PortAverage Response Time: ≤2.27h
About Our Factory & Business Background
AddressSanxi Intelligent Manufacturing Port, No 66 Kejian Road, Xiangzhou District, Guandong, Zhuhai, Guangdong, China
Plant Area1206 square meters
Number of Employees19
Registered Capital35,000,000 RMB
Terms of PaymentLC, T/T, D/P
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms)FOB, CIF, EXW
Average Lead TimePeak Season Lead Time: one month Off Season Lead Time: one month
Minimum Order Quantity5 pcs
Supply Chain Partners9
Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise
Main ProductsFlow Meter, Level Meter, Press Gauge, Temperature Transmitter
Production Lines4
Production MachinesLaser Marking Machine, Radar Level Gauge Core Aging Resistance Test Bench, Sonic Nozzle Master Meter Flow Facility, Water Flowmeter Calibration Rig
QA/QC inspectors2 people
Inspection Type for Finished Products100% inspection(Function inspection & Visual inspection)
Inspection Method for Finished ProductsFinished product checked by packing staff
R&D Engineers2 people
Traceability of Raw MaterialsNo
Own BrandYes
Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record
Year of Establishment2005-09-26
Main MarketsDomestic
Repeat Buyers Choice80%~100%
Annual Export Revenue1,200,000 RMB
Number of Foreign Trading Staff1
Overseas Agent/BranchNo
New Products Launched in Last yearYes
Our Certifications, Standards & Industry Recognition
Management System CertificationISO9001:2015
Cooperated with Fortune 500No
Product Q&A
Q:Are your products suitable for hazardous areas?
A:
Yes. Our Coriolis Mass Flowmeter is ATEX certified for use in potentially explosive atmospheres. Please contact us for other products' certifications.
Q:What are your payment terms?
A:
We commonly accept T/T (30% deposit, 70% before shipment). Other terms are negotiable based on order value and cooperation.
Q:What are your shipping terms and delivery time?
A:
For Shipping by Vessel, We generally operate on FOB Zhuhai,FOB Shenzhen or FOB Guangzhou. We also can ship by air, by courier or by truck for East South Asia. Lead time varies: 15-30 days for standard instruments and 30-60 days for customized skid-mounted systems.
Q:Do you offer OEM/ODM services?
A:
Absolutely. We have extensive experience in providing OEM and ODM services, including custom branding, range adjustment, and special function integration.
Q:How's the product being packed.
A:
We have inner packing with foam and outter carton with waterproof stretch wrap. Some heavy product will use wooden packing as well.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Zhuhai Omalay Instrument Equipment Co., Ltd
Zhuhai Omalay Instrument Equipment Co., Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
High Precision Electromagnetic Flow Meter for Wastewater Management
US$588.00-4,926.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High Precision Durable Explosion Proof Electromagnetic Flow Meter for Paper Making
US$320.00-360.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Precision Digital Liquid Flow Meter for Wastewater Treatment
US$220.00-499.99
2 Pieces(MOQ)
High Precision Vortex & Electromagnetic Flow Meter for Gas, Water, Diesel Oil Industrial Use
US$165.00-1,680.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Turbine Flow Meter for Liquid Fuel Water and Gas Measurement with Industrial Flow Control Applications
US$185.00-350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Precision 2 Inch 3 Inch Digital Explosion Proof Turbine Nature Gas Flow Meter
US$700.00-900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Precision Oval Gear Fuel Flow Meter for Diesel Applications
US$214.74
30 pieces(MOQ)
High-Precision Italy K44 Mechanical Diesel Flow Meter for Fuel Management
US$16.00
30 Pieces(MOQ)
High Accuracy Oval Gear Flowmeter Flow Meter for Heavy Oil, Bunker, Diesel
US$280.00-300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Precision Thermal Gas Mass Flow Meter for Accurate Measurements
US$200.00-300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Precision Fast Response Multi Function Vortex Flow Meter for Saturated Steam
US$470.00-500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
DN150 Water Flowmeter 304 Stainless Steel High Pressure Flange Turbine Flow Meter for Hydraulic Oil
US$100.00-300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Precision Oval Gear Meter for Accurate Diesel Flow Measurement
US$214.74
30 pieces(MOQ)
High-Performance Thermal Mass Flow Meter for Industrial Applications
US$330.00
50 pieces(MOQ)
High-Precision Smart LCD Water Flow Meter for Accurate Monitoring
US$50.00-200.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Precision Volumetric Flow Meter Mechanical Fuel Control for Petrol Station Applications
US$550.00-650.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















