Powered by Made-in-China.com
3phase Induction High Voltage Aciinduction Electric Motor 800kw
US$2,000.00-80,000.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
IndustrialSpeed
Constant SpeedModel NO.
YKKNumber of Stator
Three-PhaseFunction
DrivingCasing Protection
Closed TypeNumber of Poles
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12Starting Mode
Direct on-line StartingCertification
CE, ISO, CCCBrand
PinnxunType
High Voltage MotorProtect Feature
EnclosedStructure
Asynchronous MotorPhase
Three PhaseColor
Grey or OtherShape
LinearScope of The Center Height
H355~H1000Work Mode
S1Protection Class
IP55Insulation Class
FTransport Package
in Standard Export Wooden BoxSpecification
ISOTrademark
pinnxunOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8501530000Production Capacity
200 Sets Per MonthKey features
High Power Range: Power range from 160kw to 6000kw for diverse industrial needs.
Multiple Pole Options: Available in 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, and 12 poles for constant speed.
Flexible Voltage: Rated voltages include 3.3KV, 6.6KV, 10KV, 11KV, and 13.8KV.
Customizable Protection: IP23 can be modified to IP44; IP24 and IP54 available by agreement.
High Reliability: Features low noise, low vibration, and high reliability with fine materials.
Standard Compliance: Meets GB755, IEC, and JB/DQ standards for quality assurance.
Versatile Cooling: Cooling types IC01, IC611, and IC81W available; others by agreement.
Global Certifications: Certified with CE, ISO, and CCC for international market access.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2010-08-24Nearest Port: SHANGHAI PORT, NINGBO PORTAverage Response Time: ≤10.82hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPal, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryShanghai Pinnxun Electric Motor Co., Ltd. is described as a Shanghai-based motor and control-system manufacturer with R&D, sales, and service activities, although another record classifies the company as a trading company. It offers asynchronous and synchronous motors, generators, and submersible motors. The supplier reports ISO 14001, ASME, and ISO 9001 certifications, export activity for 12 years, and exports representing 71%–90% of total sales. Its stated capabilities include broad customization, ODM services, recent new-product development, and OEM services for well-known brands. Service procedures for corrective actions and customer complaints are documented and followed, but the assessment procedure has no records. Overseas support is limited: no overseas showroom, agents, or branches are reported. Production scale and workforce data are inconsistent, with annual output stated in a range while total employees are listed as 9. Customer cases are not specifically provided.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding ISO 14001, ASME, and ISO 9001 certifications. These explicitly demonstrate certification coverage for environmental management, quality management, and the stated ASME standard.
After-Sales capabilityThe company states that it provides pre- and after-sales advisory services, and it has clear, followed procedures for corrective and preventive actions and customer complaints. However, it has no overseas showroom, agents, or branches, and its service assessment procedure has written procedures but no records, limiting evidence of broader service coverage.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products within the past year, ODM services, broad R&D-driven customization, and 6–10 years of total R&D engineer experience. It does not provide an available SDK, which limits evidence of software or integration-oriented innovation, but the product-development evidence supports a positive assessment of general innovation capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also reports ODM services, providing direct evidence of extensive customization capability.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of this motor?
A:
The power range is 160kw to 6000kw.
Q:What are the available rated voltages?
A:
Rated voltages include 3.3KV, 6.6KV, 10KV, 11KV, and 13.8KV.
Q:Can the protection class be customized?
A:
Yes, IP23 can be modified to IP44, and IP24 or IP54 are available by separate agreement.
Q:What certifications does the motor have?
A:
The motor is certified with CE, ISO, and CCC.
Q:What is the average lead time for production?
A:
Peak season lead time is one month, while off-season lead time is within 15 workdays.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shanghai Pinnxun Electric Motor Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Pinnxun Electric Motor Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
High Voltage AC Electric Induction Motor 6kv 560kw for Industrial Pumps
US$999.00-3,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ykk 6000V 10000V High Voltage 3 Phase Squirrel Cage Electric Induction Motor
US$18,400.00-22,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Voltage and High Power Three-Phase Induction AC Electronic Motor for Belt Conveyor, Mill
US$30.00-100.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Industrial Electric Motor High-Voltage 6kv 10kv 1000kw Three Phase Induction Tefc
US$999.00-4,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Three Phase Induction High Voltage AC Asynchronous Electric Motor
US$8,000.00-79,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Three Phase High Voltage Induction Motor Industrial Electric Motor
US$1,599.00-6,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ykk Series High Voltage Three Phase Induction AC Squirrel-Cage Electric Motor
US$8,000.00-80,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Yrkk Series 250HP 1HP High Voltage Three Phase AC Induction Electric Motor
US$8,000.00-80,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Efficiency 3-Phase Low-Voltage 220V 380V 440V Induction Asynchronous AC Electric Motor
US$50.00-800.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High Voltage Motor Three Phase Induction Blower Use Electric Motor with B3/B5/B14/B35
US$1,000.00-30,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















