Powered by Made-in-China.com
High-Precision Traction Passenger Elevator for Labs, Stable Stop
US$8,200.00-12,000.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
Passenger Elevator
Product profile
Customization
AvailableDriving Type
AC ElevatorCapacity
500-1000kgModel NO.
Passenger ElevatorPersons
8-14Speed
1.00 - 2.00m/sControl Mode
Collective Selective ControlPosition of Computer Room
upElevator Door
Center Opening DoorDoor Knife
SingleDeceleration Device
With Deceleration DeviceAttendant
With AttendantApplication
Hotel, Apartment, Office BuildingTraction Machine
Gearless Traction MachineControl System
Monarch Vvvf ControllerMaterial
Hairline Stainless Steel 304/ Mirror EtchingBuffer
Hydraulic BufferOptional Function
Ard, IC Card, Remote MonitorCustomized
CustomizedTransport Package
Wooden Case, Pallet, PE-FilmSpecification
PL-K has a computer room; PL-KW inorganic roomTrademark
PLANCKOrigin
Huzhou, ChinaKey features
Gearless Traction Machine: Ensures smooth, quiet, and energy-efficient operation for passenger elevators.
Customized Design Options: Full customization available including color, material, and functional features.
High-Quality Materials: Constructed with Hairline Stainless Steel 304 and Mirror Etching finishes.
Comprehensive Warranty: Two-year warranty from handover or 18 months from delivery, whichever is earlier.
Advanced Control System: Equipped with Monarch VVVF controller for precise collective selective control.
Flexible Capacity Range: Available in 500-1000kg capacity, suitable for 8-14 persons.
Global Service Network: Professional after-sales support covering commissioning, maintenance, and repairs.
ISO Certified Quality: Manufactured under ISO9001, ISO45001, and ISO14001 management systems.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: Confidential CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai port, ningbo portAverage Response Time: ≤1.29h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates broad customization and OEM/ODM capabilities, supported by 14 R&D engineers, documented R&D reviews, 10 quality-control test equipment items, and 100% finished-product inspection. Its quality system includes ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, traceability controls, work instructions, and documented supplier corrective-action procedures. However, complaint handling lacks written procedures or records, and there is no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent/branch, or offline trade-show experience. Innovation evidence is mixed: the supplier provides ODM and customization services but reported no new products in the past year and has no SDK. Financial information is present but inconsistent and insufficiently detailed for a reliable assessment.
Supplier typeThe supplier operates as a manufacturing and design-service provider, with shearing, bending, punching, laser cutting, slotting, and final assembly facilities. It also provides OEM services for well-known brands and ODM services, indicating both contract-manufacturing and design-manufacturing roles.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications. These explicitly demonstrate quality, occupational health and safety, and environmental management certification coverage.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented procedures and records for supplier service capability assessment and corrective/preventive actions, but complaint handling specifically has no written procedures or records. It also lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents or branches, and offline trade-show participation, limiting evidence of international after-sales support.
Production capacityProduction capability is supported by multiple fabrication and assembly processes, 100% finished-product inspection, 10 quality-control test equipment items, traceability identification, work instructions, and 23 qualified service-capability suppliers. These controls provide explicit evidence of organized manufacturing and quality operations.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. The same range is listed under both design services and R&D capability, demonstrating broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands. This is evidence of at least one category of brand customer experience, although no customer names, project details, volumes, or independently verifiable case information are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What are the delivery terms?
A:
Production starts after receiving 30% advance payment. Production period is within 30 days from order confirmation, payment satisfaction, and drawing approval.
Q:How is the price determined?
A:
Due to customization, final prices vary based on specifications like loading capacity and floors. The listed price is for reference only.
Q:What are the terms of payment?
A:
Payment terms include T/T (30% advance, 70% before shipping) and L/C at sight.
Q:How is the product packed?
A:
Standard export packing using Ply-Wood.
Q:What is the quality guarantee period?
A:
Two years from the date of handover or 18 months from the date of delivery, whichever is earlier.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Planck Elevator Co., Ltd.
Planck Elevator Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
High Speed Stable Running Building Passenger Elevator for Home Use
US$10,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Tech Stable Secure Gearless Traction Elevator AC/DC Passenger Lift with CE/ISO9001 Certification for Modern Villas
US$8,000.00-20,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
High-Efficiency Quiet Passenger Elevator for Passengers Stable Operation with Low Failure Rate
US$3,000.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Precision Traction Passenger Elevator for Laboratories, Stable Operation
US$8,200.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Load Residential Passenger Elevator for Houses with Stable Operation
US$3,900.00-5,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Precision Traction Passenger Elevator for Luxury Apartment Living
US$8,200.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Precision Gearless Traction Passenger Elevator for Modern Hotels
US$3,000.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Passenger Elevator Lift High Safety Standard Stable Running Low Noise Professional for Hotel Office Building Installation
US$8,000.00-20,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Safe Reliable Villa Elevator High Safety Stable for Villa Home Passenger Daily Use
US$8,000.00-20,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Electric Traction Mrl Passenger Lift Office Elevator for High Rise Building
US$8,888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Edunurgh Etched Type Passenger Elevator for High-End Office, Quiet and Stable
US$12,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Popular Choice High Efficiency Traction Passenger Elevator for Guest Lodgings
US$3,000.00-3,540.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Traction High Precision Residential Elevator for Home with Digital Control
US$3,900.00-5,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Factory Price High-Traction Lift Large Capacity 0.4m/S Indoor Passenger Elevators for Villas Apartments Hotels Stair Lift Safety
US$4,200.00-5,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Safety Standard Stable Running Low Noise Passenger Commercial Hotel Office Building Elevators for Person
US$8,000.00-20,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Top Rated High Efficiency Traction Passenger Elevator for Holiday Lodgings
US$3,000.00-3,540.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Best Selling High Efficiency Traction Passenger Elevator for Holiday Lodgings
US$3,000.00-3,540.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Customized 2-Stop 400kg Indoor Small Home Lift with Low Pit Machine Roomless Design for Private Villa Passenger Elevator
US$3,000.00-3,450.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
CE/En81 Mrl School Apartment Passenger Home Lift Elevator for High Rise Building
US$9,999.00-13,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















