Powered by Made-in-China.com
Innovative Elevator Lift with Gearless Traction for Commercial Buildings
US$7,850.00-10,500.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
Passenger Elevator
Product profile
Customization
AvailableDriving Type
AC ElevatorCapacity
500-1000kgModel NO.
Passenger ElevatorApplication
Hotel, Apartment, Office BuildingTraction Machine
Gearless Traction MachineControl System
Monarch Vvvf ControllerMaterial
Hairline Stainless Steel 304/ Mirror EtchingBuffer
Hydraulic BufferOptional Function
Ard, IC Card, Remote MonitorCustomized
CustomizedTransport Package
Wooden Case, Pallet, PE-FilmSpecification
PL-K has a computer room; PL-KW inorganic roomTrademark
PLANCKOrigin
Huzhou, ChinaKey features
Gearless Traction System: Equipped with advanced gearless traction machine for smooth and efficient operation.
Customized Design Options: Offers full customization including hairline stainless steel 304 and mirror etching finishes.
Versatile Capacity Range: Available in 500-1000kg capacity suitable for hotels, apartments, and office buildings.
Advanced Control System: Features Monarch VVVF controller for precise and safe elevator movement.
Comprehensive Warranty: Provides 2-year warranty from handover or 18 months from delivery, whichever is earlier.
Fast Production Lead Time: Production starts within 30 days after order confirmation and payment receipt.
Global After-Sales Network: Offers full-cycle support including commissioning, maintenance, and emergency repairs worldwide.
ISO Certified Quality: Manufactured under ISO9001, ISO45001, and ISO14001 standards with 100% product inspection.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: Confidential CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai port, ningbo portAverage Response Time: ≤0.78h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates broad customization and OEM/ODM capabilities, supported by 14 R&D engineers, documented R&D reviews, 10 quality-control test equipment items, and 100% finished-product inspection. Its quality system includes ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, traceability controls, work instructions, and documented supplier corrective-action procedures. However, complaint handling lacks written procedures or records, and there is no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent/branch, or offline trade-show experience. Innovation evidence is mixed: the supplier provides ODM and customization services but reported no new products in the past year and has no SDK. Financial information is present but inconsistent and insufficiently detailed for a reliable assessment.
Supplier typeThe supplier operates as a manufacturing and design-service provider, with shearing, bending, punching, laser cutting, slotting, and final assembly facilities. It also provides OEM services for well-known brands and ODM services, indicating both contract-manufacturing and design-manufacturing roles.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications. These explicitly demonstrate quality, occupational health and safety, and environmental management certification coverage.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented procedures and records for supplier service capability assessment and corrective/preventive actions, but complaint handling specifically has no written procedures or records. It also lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents or branches, and offline trade-show participation, limiting evidence of international after-sales support.
Production capacityProduction capability is supported by multiple fabrication and assembly processes, 100% finished-product inspection, 10 quality-control test equipment items, traceability identification, work instructions, and 23 qualified service-capability suppliers. These controls provide explicit evidence of organized manufacturing and quality operations.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. The same range is listed under both design services and R&D capability, demonstrating broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands. This is evidence of at least one category of brand customer experience, although no customer names, project details, volumes, or independently verifiable case information are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What are the delivery terms?
A:
Production starts upon receiving 30% advance payment. Production period is within 30 days from order confirmation, payment satisfaction, and technical drawing approval.
Q:How is the price determined?
A:
Due to customization, final prices vary based on specifications like loading capacity and number of floors. The listed price is for reference only.
Q:What are the payment terms?
A:
Payment terms include T/T (30% advance, 70% before shipping) or L/C at sight.
Q:How are the elevators packed?
A:
Elevators are packed in Ply-Wood, which is the standard export packing method.
Q:What is the warranty period?
A:
The warranty covers two years from the date of handover or 18 months from the date of delivery, whichever occurs earlier.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Planck Elevator Co., Ltd.
Planck Elevator Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Easy Install 3 Storey 400kg Home Elevator Residential Lift for Private Building
US$1,500.00-3,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
in Home Passenger Elevators Machine Roomless Residential Elevator Lift for House
US$7,980.00-11,980.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Planck Factory Price, Small Mini Home Lift Elevator for Passenger Domestic Residential House Villa of Modern/Simple Design
US$3,000.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
FUJI Elevator Villa Machine Room Passenger Home Elevator Lifts with Goods Residential Hotel
US$7,000.00-11,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
6 Persons Lift Elevator Gearless Machine Roomless Passenger Elevator Lift
US$10,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Supplier Professional Ce 10 People Commercial Passenger Lift
US$10,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Glass-Walled Traction Passenger Lift for Malls, Modern Appearance
US$8,200.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Commercial/Residential Passenger Lifts Suppliers Professional Elevator Lift Manufacturer
US$7,980.00-11,980.00
1 Set(MOQ)
DSK Outdoor Elevator Passenger Elevator Lift Price With VVVF Elevator Motor For Commercial Building
US$9,200.00-15,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Luxury Giant Type Passenger Lift, Gearless machine, Handrail, for High-End Project
US$8,000.00-15,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Pmsm Gearless Traction Lift for High Building
US$8,000.00-20,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Aodepu Safety Parts Machine Roomless Passenger Elevators Lifts in China for Hotel Office Building
US$9,000.00-11,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Building 1200kg Residential Elevator Passenger People Elevator Lift for Sale with Cheap Price
US$8,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Desenk Elevator Lifts with Cheap Price for Passenger Elevator FUJI Elevator Home Elevator
US$9,000.00-12,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Traction Drive Home Evevator Lift for Beach Luxury House
US$7,980.00-11,980.00
1 Set(MOQ)
FUJI Passenger Elevator Glass Home Lift for Shopping Mall & Office Building
US$8,000.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















