Powered by Made-in-China.com
Stable Quiet Low-Noise Shaftless Vvvf Passenger Elevator for Schools
US$8,200.00-12,000.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
Passenger Elevator
Product profile
Customization
AvailableDriving Type
AC ElevatorCapacity
500-1000kgModel NO.
Passenger ElevatorPersons
8-14Speed
1.00 - 2.00m/sControl Mode
Collective Selective ControlPosition of Computer Room
upElevator Door
Center Opening DoorDoor Knife
SingleDeceleration Device
With Deceleration DeviceAttendant
With AttendantApplication
Hotel, Apartment, Office BuildingTraction Machine
Gearless Traction MachineControl System
Monarch Vvvf ControllerMaterial
Hairline Stainless Steel 304/ Mirror EtchingBuffer
Hydraulic BufferOptional Function
Ard, IC Card, Remote MonitorCustomized
CustomizedTransport Package
Wooden Case, Pallet, PE-FilmSpecification
PL-K has a computer room; PL-KW inorganic roomTrademark
PLANCKOrigin
Huzhou, ChinaKey features
Gearless Traction System: Equipped with gearless traction machine for stable, quiet, and energy-efficient operation.
VVVF Control Technology: Monarch VVVF controller ensures smooth acceleration, precise leveling, and low noise.
Premium Stainless Steel: Cabin made of Hairline Stainless Steel 304 or Mirror Etching for durability and aesthetics.
Hydraulic Buffer Safety: Integrated hydraulic buffer system enhances safety and reduces impact during travel.
Customizable Options: Supports customization for application, traction, control, material, and optional functions like IC card.
Comprehensive Warranty: Two-year quality guarantee from handover or delivery, whichever is earlier.
Global Service Network: Professional after-sales support including commissioning, maintenance, and emergency repairs.
High Capacity Options: Available in 500-1000kg capacity, suitable for 8-14 persons in various building types.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: Confidential CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai port, ningbo portAverage Response Time: ≤0.35h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates broad customization and OEM/ODM capabilities, supported by 14 R&D engineers, documented R&D reviews, 10 quality-control test equipment items, and 100% finished-product inspection. Its quality system includes ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, traceability controls, work instructions, and documented supplier corrective-action procedures. However, complaint handling lacks written procedures or records, and there is no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent/branch, or offline trade-show experience. Innovation evidence is mixed: the supplier provides ODM and customization services but reported no new products in the past year and has no SDK. Financial information is present but inconsistent and insufficiently detailed for a reliable assessment.
Supplier typeThe supplier operates as a manufacturing and design-service provider, with shearing, bending, punching, laser cutting, slotting, and final assembly facilities. It also provides OEM services for well-known brands and ODM services, indicating both contract-manufacturing and design-manufacturing roles.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications. These explicitly demonstrate quality, occupational health and safety, and environmental management certification coverage.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented procedures and records for supplier service capability assessment and corrective/preventive actions, but complaint handling specifically has no written procedures or records. It also lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents or branches, and offline trade-show participation, limiting evidence of international after-sales support.
Production capacityProduction capability is supported by multiple fabrication and assembly processes, 100% finished-product inspection, 10 quality-control test equipment items, traceability identification, work instructions, and 23 qualified service-capability suppliers. These controls provide explicit evidence of organized manufacturing and quality operations.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. The same range is listed under both design services and R&D capability, demonstrating broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands. This is evidence of at least one category of brand customer experience, although no customer names, project details, volumes, or independently verifiable case information are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the delivery time?
A:
Production period is within 30 days from order confirmation, payment receipt, and drawing approval.
Q:How is the price determined?
A:
Final price varies based on customization such as capacity and floors; listed price is for reference only.
Q:What are the payment terms?
A:
30% T/T advance payment with order confirmation, and 70% T/T balance before shipping. L/C at sight is also accepted.
Q:How is the elevator packed?
A:
Standard export packing using Ply-Wood to ensure safe transportation.
Q:What is the warranty period?
A:
Two years from the date of handover or 18 months from the date of delivery, whichever is earlier.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Planck Elevator Co., Ltd.
Planck Elevator Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
2-6 Floors Customized Affordable Passenger Lift Elevators for Home/Hotel/Office/Apartment
US$8,980.00-11,980.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Residential Shaftless Hydraulic House Villa Lift Passenger Small Home Elevator
US$6,990.00-9,660.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Edunburgh Nice Looking Type Villa Type Passenger Elevator Lift for Public Projects
US$8,000.00-15,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Residential Elevator for Home Customized 4-8 Persons Passenger Lift CE Approved
US$7,980.00-11,980.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Vvvf 6 Luxury Passenger Lift 320kg Transformation Traction Passenger Elevator
US$6,000.00-9,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cheap Passenger Elevator High Speed Elevator Villa Elevator Vvvf Elevator for Apartment
US$8,200.00-16,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Edunurgh Etched Type Passenger Elevator for High-End Office, Quiet and Stable
US$12,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Safe Passenger Elevator Stable 6~8 Persons Passenger Lifts Elevator with Machine Room for Elevator Sale
US$8,200.00-15,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Passenger Lift Elevator Observation Elevator Price Safety Stable in China
US$9,000.00-16,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
450kg-2000kgs Machine Roomless Passenger Elevator Use Safe & Stable Vvvf System
US$8,888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
320kgs-1000kgs Customized Large Space Room Safey Residential Lift Elevators for Passenger
US$7,980.00-11,980.00
1 Set(MOQ)
250kg House Elevator Home Lift, Elevator for Vila Small Passenger Elevator
US$8,200.00-12,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Stylish Passenger Elevator Lift with Gearless Traction for Modern Buildings
US$3,000.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Traction Home Elevator Low Noise Safe Lift for Duplex Building
US$6,000.00-10,500.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Double Cage Building Hoist School Lifts Passenger Elevator
US$8,888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
12 Person Passenger Lift Operation Passenger Elevators for Buildings for Passenger
US$8,000.00-20,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Safe and Stable Passenger Lift Elevator From China Manufacturer
US$10,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















