Powered by Made-in-China.com

CE Approved Peltier-Based PCR Thermal Cycler (WHY96G)
US$1,000.00-4,000.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableCustomized
Non-CustomizedStructure
DesktopModel NO.
WHY96GMaterial
AluminumCertification
CE, ISOApplication
Hospital, LabType
Measurement TypeDisplay
Large-Size LCDBlock Capacity
0.2mlx96wells + 0.5mlx77wellsBlock Temperature Range
0°c~99.9°cMode of Temperature Control
SIM-Tube & Block ModeMax. No. of Storable Programs
125 Typical ProgramsMax. No. of Cycle
99Power
220V/110V;50Hz/60HzTransport Package
1 PCS/CartonSpecification
ISO/CETrademark
OEMOrigin
NanjingHS Code
90189090Production Capacity
5000PCS/YearKey features
CE and ISO Certified: Meets international safety and quality standards for medical and laboratory use.
Dual Block Capacity: Supports 0.2ml x 96 wells and 0.5ml x 77 wells simultaneously.
Large LCD Display: Features a large-size blue LCD for clear monitoring of parameters.
Extensive Program Storage: Can store up to 125 typical programs for diverse experimental needs.
Versatile Power Supply: Compatible with 220V/110V and 50Hz/60Hz for global usage.
Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 2003-03-01Nearest Port: shanghai,ningboAverage Response Time: ≤24hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CFR, CIF, CIP, CPT, Others
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryNanjing Poweam Medical Co., Ltd. is identified as a China-based manufacturer/factory in Nanjing, Jiangsu, focused on medical equipment including ultrasound, X-ray, ECG, IVD, microscope, and related products. The supplier reports ISO 9000, ISO 13485, and ISO 9001 certifications, more than 10 production lines, 50 R&D engineers, 50 quality-control staff, and stated technical support, training, installation backup, and registration assistance. It has exported since 2003 and serves multiple global regions, with stated order fulfillment within 15 working days in both peak and off-peak periods. However, the available trade records show only one transaction for each of two closely related microscope listings, so customer-case depth is limited. No sufficient evidence is provided to assess financial credibility, product customization, or measurable innovation output.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a Manufacturer/Factory and a wholly foreign-owned enterprise located in Nanjing, China. Its stated business covers health and medicine and a broad range of medical equipment, supporting classification as a medical-device manufacturer rather than only a trading company.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding ISO 9000, ISO 13485, and ISO 9001 management-system certifications. ISO 13485 is specifically relevant to medical-device quality management, providing explicit positive evidence for this field.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier states that it provides on-the-ground launch assistance, product advice, equipment and installation training, technical-engineer support, backup, registration facilitation, and relevant certificates when necessary. Its export experience since 2003 and stated global market coverage further support service experience, although no service-response metrics are provided.
Production capacityThe supplier reports more than 10 production lines, 50 quality-control staff, and stated fulfillment within 15 working days in both peak and off-peak seasons. These explicit capacity and delivery statements support a positive assessment, although actual capacity by product category is not specified.
Product Q&A
Q:Can this device be used in hospitals and laboratories?
A:
Yes, it is designed for application in hospitals and laboratories.
Q:What is the maximum number of cycles supported?
A:
The device supports a maximum of 99 cycles.
Q:Is the device certified for international markets?
A:
Yes, it holds CE and ISO certifications.
Q:What is the lead time for delivery?
A:
The average lead time is within 15 workdays for both peak and off-peak seasons.
Q:What payment terms are accepted?
A:
Accepted terms include LC, T/T, D/P, Western Union, and small-amount payments.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Nanjing Poweam Medical Co., Ltd.
Nanjing Poweam Medical Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
CE Approved LAN Equipment PCR Thermal Cycler (WHYL96G)
US$300.00-4,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
CE Approved Newest Gerneration Touch Screen PCR Thermal Cycler (A20)
US$300.00-4,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
A300 Series High Quality Peltier-Based Thermal Cycler
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
CE Approved Newest Gerneration Touch Screen PCR Thermal Cycler (A10)
US$200.00-1,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
L48+ Series Peltier-Based Thermal Cycler
US$500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
A100 Series High Quality Peltier-Based Thermal Cycler
US$1,720.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Clinical Analyzer PCR Machine DNA Testing Laboratory Thermal Cycler with WiFi Function
US$1,800.00-2,100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Thermal Cycler-PCR Instrument-Minigene Thermal Cycler
US$1.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
A200 Series Peltier-Based Thermal Cycler
US$1,720.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Real-Time PCR System-PCR Instrument-PCR System-Thermal Cycler
US$1.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
SCITEK Lab Thermal Cycler 96 Wells Peltier Mode LCD Touch Screen
US$1,500.00-1,815.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Real-Time PCR Thermal Cycler for Gene Amplification & Quantitative Diagnostics
US$1,889.00-2,229.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Biobase PCR Thermal Cycler Tec01 Gene Amplification Instrument for Lab
US$1,380.00-1,950.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Thermal Cycler/PCR/Laboratory Instruments/Gradient Thermal Cycler
US$5,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Lab PCR Thermal Cycler (Life ECO)
US$2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Biobase PCR Thermal Cycler Gene Amplification Medical Device for Hospital
US$1,900.00-1,950.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Lab Real-Time PCR Thermal Cycler (FQD-48A4)
US$11,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
450L High Quality Climate Incubator, Plant Growth Incubator
US$2,700.00-2,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Premium Stackable Shaking Incubators
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)



















