Powered by Made-in-China.com
PT241P-B 24mm Thermal Printer Mechanism Vendor for Compact Receipt Printer
Negotiable
100 Pieces
Product profile
Customization
AvailableCompatible Brand
Epson, Fujitsu ,PRT,Seiko ,SII ,APSPrint Head Color
BlackModel NO.
PT241P-BPrint Head Resolution
8 dots/mmAutomatic Two-sided Printing
Not Support Automatic Two-sided PrintingSupply Paper Mode
Automatic and Manual IntegrationNetwork Function
Not Support NetworkStyle
Black and WhiteUsage
Thermal PrinterType
ThermalConsumable Type
Thermal PaperMax. Paper Size
33mmSize
1 InchCertificate
ISO, RoHSTransport Package
Packed in CartonSpecification
45.2*32.7*15.1mmTrademark
PRTOrigin
Xiamen, FujianHS Code
8443992100Production Capacity
/Key features
High-Speed Printing: Prints at 80mm/s at 8.0V, ensuring efficient receipt generation.
Extended Print Head Life: Wear life exceeds 110,000,000 pulses with 12.5% printing rate.
Compact & Lightweight: Mini module size 45.2*32.7*15.1mm, weighing only 32g.
Wide Voltage Support: Operates on 2.7V~8.0V logic voltage, compatible with various power sources.
OEM/ODM Customization: Supports full customization, minor customization, and flexible design options.
Robust Quality Control: 100% finished product inspection with 76 QA/QC inspectors.
CE Certified: Product holds CE certification for safety and compliance standards.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 12 years CertifiedNearest Port: Xiamen PortAverage Response Time: ≤7.03h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is identified as a manufacturer with broad electronics and equipment-related business activities. It demonstrates substantial customization, R&D, OEM/ODM, SDK, and production-equipment capabilities, supported by stated quality-control procedures and digital ERP-based management. After-sales processes for corrective actions and customer complaints are documented and followed. However, the supplier lacks an effective manufacturing contract with related subcontractors, overseas warehouse capability, and overseas showroom capability. Evidence is insufficient to confirm certifications, financial credibility, or specific customer cases.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as a manufacturer, and its offering description includes manufacturing capacity, quality control, R&D, and export trade capacity. Its stated business scope covers device, mobile terminal, camera, electronic measuring instrument, and related equipment manufacturing or sales.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented and followed procedures for corrective and preventive actions and customer complaints, and maintains written procedures and records for supplier service-capability assessment. However, it has no overseas warehouse or overseas showroom capability, which limits the after-sales infrastructure evidenced in the slices.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products within the past year, provides ODM services, supports extensive design customization, has an available SDK, and holds one internationally recognized design award. ERP, OA, CRM, and SAP systems are also reported, supporting structured operational management, although the slices do not detail the award or specific innovation outcomes.
Production capacityProduction resources include SMT, printing, reflow soldering, SPI, AOI, laser cutting, curing, dispensing, injection molding, and automated packing equipment. The supplier reports in-stock capacity and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-season, but lacks a valid manufacturing contract with related subcontractors and has no overseas warehouse.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly supports customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also reports ODM service availability, indicating broad documented customization and original-design support.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the printing speed of this thermal printer mechanism?
A:
The printing speed is 80mm/s at 8.0V, 56.25mm/s at 7.2V, and 25mm/s at 5.0V.
Q:What is the expected lifespan of the print head?
A:
The print head wear life is more than 110,000,000 pulses with a printing rate of 12.5%.
Q:Is OEM or ODM service available for this product?
A:
Yes, OEM and ODM services are available, including full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization from samples or designs.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 100 pcs.
Q:What are the payment terms and lead times?
A:
Payment terms include LC and T/T. The average lead time is one month for both peak and off-season periods.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Xiamen Hanin Co., Ltd
Xiamen Hanin Co., Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
I3200 A1 F180030 F180040 Fa35001 Printer Head for Epson UV Dtf Printhead
US$559.00-569.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
C14fa32032 Fa320320000 Inkjet Printing I3200A1 I3200-A1 Print Head for Sublimation Dtf Ink
US$700.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Original and New I3200 (4) A1 E1 U1 Print Head
US$700.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
I3200-E1 Printhead Dtf Machine Printing I3200 E1 for Epson I3200 E1 Printhead
US$999.00-1,038.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Original New Printhead for Epson Fa320320000 I3200-A1 I3200 A1 Print Head
US$700.00-850.79
1 Piece(MOQ)
Original and New I3200 (4) -A1 I3200 (4) -E1 I3200 (4) -U1 Printing Nozzle Print Head
US$700.00-1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Original New Printhead for Epson I3200 A1 E1 U1 Print Head Printer Head Inject Printer Parts Cabezal De Impresion
US$799.00-1,010.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
I3200u1 Printhead Dtf Machine Printing I3200 U1 for Epson I3200 U1 Printhead
US$999.00-1,038.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
I3200-A1 Printhead Dtf Machine Printing I3200 A1 for Epson I3200 A1 Printhead
US$855.00-868.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















