Powered by Made-in-China.com
Mini Size 304 Stainless Steel Clip for Thin Wire Rope End Locking Work
US$0.32
500 Pieces
Product specifications
Wire Rope Clip
Sample price:US$0.50/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableSize
3mm-22mmAdvantage
Fast DeliveryModel NO.
Wire Rope Clip-001Design
OEM Services ProvidedType
High QualitySample
for FreeMaterial
304 Wire Rope ClipMaterial 2
316 Wire Rope ClipMaterial 3
Cold Galvanizing ClipMaterial 4
ANSI304 Wire Rope ClipMaterial 5
DIN741 Wire Rope ClipProducts Name
Wire Rope ClipUseful Scope
Wire Rope ClipClips
AISI304/316 DIN741 Wire Rope ClipsItem No.
Stainless Steel Wire Rope Clips - DIN741Service
Good After-Sale TeamTransport Package
PP Bags+Pallets, Cartons+PalletsSpecification
3mm to 22mmTrademark
HaitoOrigin
Shandong, ChinaHS Code
73269090Production Capacity
20t/MonthKey features
Diverse Material Options: Available in 304, 316, Cold Galvanizing, and Hot-dip Galvanized stainless steel.
Wide Size Range: Covers wire rope diameters from 2mm to 26mm with specific DIN741 standards.
OEM and ODM Services: Professional designers available for brand promotion and custom product design.
Free Sample Policy: Samples provided free of charge, customer only pays for freight costs.
ISO 9001 Certified: Manufacturer holds ISO 9001:2008 certification with rigorous quality control.
100% Quality Guarantee: Every batch tested daily with full responsibility for any quality issues.
Fast Delivery: Standard container delivery time is approximately one month.
Low MOQ: Minimum Order Quantity is just 1 piece, suitable for small trials.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 14 years CertifiedNearest Port: Qingdao PortAverage Response Time: ≤1.97h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryQingdao Haito Rigging Hardware Co., Ltd. is a China-based limited company established in 2009 and located in Qingdao, Shandong. It is identified as a trade company and offers rigging hardware products, including shackles, wire rope clips, thimbles, turnbuckles, chains, wire rope, hooks, swivels, and rings. The supplier reports annual productivity of 500 tons, one-month order fulfillment in both peak and off-peak seasons, and exports accounting for 71%–90% of total sales. Its descriptions claim the ability to develop products from customer drawings or samples, supported by advanced equipment, but most outsourcing, inventory, overseas-service, certification, traceability, and customer-reference information is unknown. The available audit record was conducted by BV, with an evaluation result of 0 and a validity period that ended in 2024.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a trade company in Qingdao, China, and as a limited company with a combined business type. Its associated-company industry is wholesale and retail, indicating a trading-oriented business profile rather than a clearly established standalone manufacturer.
CertificationsA BV audit is recorded, but the audit evaluation result is 0 and the stated report validity ended on 2024-11-23. The supplier management-system certification field is explicitly listed as NIL, so no current management-system certification is evidenced.
R&D capabilityThe supplier states that it can develop new products from customer drawings or samples and references equipment sourced from Switzerland, Germany, and the United States. However, new-product activity, ODM capability, SDK availability, and other innovation indicators are unknown, while total R&D engineer experience is listed as 1, leaving the overall innovation strength insufficiently evidenced.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly claims experience and capability in developing new products according to customers’ drawings or samples, including forged, punched, and cast products. This directly supports a customization capability, although no project examples, process controls, or delivery records are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:Can I be your agent?
A:
Yes, welcome to deep cooperation. We have big promotion of Haito brand in the market now. For the details please contact with our overseas manager.
Q:Is OEM available?
A:
Yes, OEM is available. We have professional designer to help your brand promotion.
Q:How can I get a sample to check your quality?
A:
After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality. Free for the samples, but you have to pay for the freight.
Q:Are the products tested before shipping?
A:
Yes, all of our products were qualified before shipping. We test every batch every day.
Q:What's your quality guarantee?
A:
We have different kinds of products which can meet different quality standard. Haito QC department will teset products before shipping. We have 100% quality guarantee to customers. We will be responsible for any quality problem.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Qingdao Haito Rigging Hardware Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Haito Rigging Hardware Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Custom Size Cold Galvanizing Wire Rope Clip for Standard Cable Grip Requirements
US$0.32
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Heavy Duty Marine Wire Rope Clip Stainless Steel Rigging Hardware
US$0.0001-0.0005
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Super Durable 316 Stainless Steel Wire Rope Clip for Offshore Wind Cable Fastening
US$0.32
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Batch Customization Stainless Steel Wire Rope Clamp 304/316 Wire Rope Clips
US$0.001-0.003
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Rigging Marine Hardware Stainless Steel DIN741 Cable End Fitting Rope Wire Clip
US$0.08
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Stainless Steel Drop Forged Wire Rope Clip
US$0.65-0.70
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Heavy Duty Stainless Steel 304 Wire Rope Clip for Rigging
US$0.003-0.004
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Extra High Load Hot DIP Galvanizing Wire Rope Clip for Heavy Outdoor Rope End Locking
US$0.32
500 Pieces(MOQ)
All Purpose 304 Stainless Steel Wire Rope Clip for Daily Industrial Rigging Use
US$0.32
500 Pieces(MOQ)
DIN 741 304 Stainless Steel Wire Rope Clip U Bolt Cable Clamp
US$0.0002-0.0008
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Corrosion Resistant Malleable Cast Iron Galvanized Thailand Type Stainless Steel Wire Rope Clips
US$0.20-5.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Rigging 304 Stainless Steel DIN741 Wire Rope Clips
US$0.016-1.99
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Cable Connector Clamp Stainless Steel Wire Rope Clip
US$0.05-0.80
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Fastener Stainless Us Type Steel Wire Rope Clips
US$1.00-10.00
10,000 Pieces(MOQ)
SS316 Stainless Steel Wire Rope clip, High Strength Cable Clip for Seawater Corrosion Environment
US$0.20-6.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
a-Grade Stainless Steel Wire Rope Clips 1.5mm/2mm/2.5mm/3/4mm/5mm
US$1.00-2.40
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
DIN741 Malleable Iron Steel Wire Rope Clip for Farming
US$0.13-0.15
1 Piece(MOQ)
Galvanized Carbon Steel Wire Rope Clip for Lifting Hot Sale
US$0.01-5.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Stainless Steel Rigging Hardware Wire Rope Grip Clip for Outdoor
US$0.30
100 Pieces(MOQ)




















