Powered by Made-in-China.com
UV Aging Test Chamber for ASTM G154 ISO 4892-3 Accelerated Weathering Testing
US$4,000.00-8,000.00
1 set
Product profile
Customization
AvailableWarranty
12 MonthsCertification
CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO, SGS CertificatesUV Light Source
UVA-340/UVB-310Types
Case Typed / Tower TypedService
OEM / ODM / Non-Standard AvailableApplications
School, Hospital, Lab, FactoryMaterials
SUS#304 Stainless SteelTemperature Range
Rt ~70cBrand of Lamp
Imported USA AtlasStandard
JIS-P8127; ASTM D1148Transport Package
Wooden Case for ExportSpecification
Customization availableTrademark
SailhamOrigin
Guangdong, ChinaHS Code
8479899990Production Capacity
5000sets/YearKey features
Accurate UV Simulation: Simulates sunlight UV spectra with condensation and water spray to accelerate weathering damage.
High-Quality Light Source: Uses 8 imported USA Atlas UV lamps (40W each) with UVA-340/UVB-310 options for reliable testing.
Durable Construction: Constructed from SUS#304 stainless steel inside and out for corrosion resistance and longevity.
Comprehensive Standards: Meets ASTM D4329, ISO 4892-3, SAE J2020, and other international weathering test standards.
Flexible Configuration: Available in Case Typed and Tower Typed models with customizable OEM/ODM services.
Precise Control System: Features Taiwan TATO programmable controller with LCD touch screen and auto-calibration.
Wide Application Scope: Suitable for testing paints, plastics, coatings, electronics, and automotive materials.
Safety Protection: Equipped with overload, over-temperature, water lack, and earth leakage protection systems.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2012-06-01Nearest Port: Shenzhen, GuangzhouAverage Response Time: ≤4.23hTerms of Payment: T/T, Western Union, Small-amount paymentInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF, DAT, DDP, DAP, CIP, FCA, EXW
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a combined company with documented manufacturing, service, quality-control, export, and R&D capabilities. It supports extensive customization, OEM and ODM services, and reported new products during the past year. Quality and service processes are documented, with ISO9001:2015 and CE certification indicated. Manufacturing-related evidence includes an assembling line, in-stock capability, valid contracts with associated subcontractors, and stated peak-season lead times of one month. Export sales represent 51%–70% of total sales, with access to Shenzhen and Guangzhou ports. Financial records are referenced for 2020–2022, but no substantive financial performance details are provided. The supplier lacks an SDK, overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, and overseas agents or branches. It has served well-known brands but reports no Fortune 500 cooperation.
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a combined company and presents capabilities covering manufacturing, export trade, service, quality control, R&D, and sustainable development. An assembling line is specifically identified, supporting its classification as a manufacturing-oriented combined supplier.
CertificationsThe supplier reports an ISO9001:2015 management-system certificate and CE product compliance certification. These certifications provide explicit evidence of formal quality management and product compliance capability.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented procedures and records for service assessment, corrective and preventive actions, and customer complaint handling, and it maintains in-stock capability. However, it has no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents, or branches, so its international service infrastructure is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year, provides ODM services, and offers multiple forms of customization. However, it reports no available SDK, and the provided information does not quantify R&D personnel, patents, or development resources.
Production capacityProduction-related evidence includes an assembling line, stated annual productivity information, in-stock capability, valid contracts with each associated subcontractor, and documented finished-product inspection instructions that are uniformly followed. Peak-season lead time is one month and off-season lead time is within 15 workdays, indicating stated operational capacity, although the productivity entry is not sufficiently detailed for a broader capacity assessment.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. The same broad customization range is reported in both R&D and design-capability information, providing strong direct evidence of customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier reports providing OEM services to well-known brands, which is a direct customer-case indication. It also reports no cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, and no specific customer names, projects, or performance outcomes are supplied.
Product Q&A
Q:What standards does this UV aging test chamber meet?
A:
It meets ASTM D4329, ISO 4892-3, ISO 11507, SAE J2020, GB/T14552-93, and GB/T16422.3-1997.
Q:What is the warranty period for this equipment?
A:
The warranty period is 12 months.
Q:Can the UV lamp type be customized?
A:
Yes, UVA-340 and UVB-310 lamps are optional, and OEM/ODM services are available.
Q:What materials are used for the chamber construction?
A:
Both the inside and outside of the chamber are made of SUS#304 stainless steel.
Q:What is the average lead time for delivery?
A:
Peak season lead time is one month, while off-season lead time is within 15 workdays.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Sailham Equipment (Dongguan) Co., Ltd.
Sailham Equipment (Dongguan) Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Hot Air Circulation Anti-Yellowing Accelerated Aging Test Chamber for Material Aging Testing
US$1,790.00-3,500.00
1 Set(MOQ)
ASTM G151 UV Light Accelerated Resistance Test Chamber, UV Aging Testeriso 4892
US$1,000.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
UV Accelerated Weathering Aging Test Chamber for Material Test
US$2,580.00-3,590.00
1 Set(MOQ)
ISO 11507 ASTM G154 UV Test Chamber UV Accelerated Weathering Tester UV Weathering Test Chamber
US$3,500.00-7,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
ISO 4892 Xenon Arc Lamps Aging Chamber UV Accelerated Weathering Tester
US$5,000.00-30,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Xenon Arc Weathering Test Chamber Accelerated Aging for Coatings Plastics
US$9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
BGD 852 UV Light Accelerated Weathering Test Machine Bench UV Light Accelerated Aging Chambers
US$1,000.00-3,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Xenon Arc Accelerated Climate Aging Test Chamber
US$11,990.00-12,500.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Nbs Plastic Smoke Density Test Chamber for ASTM E662 ISO 5659-2 Standard
US$8,000.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Temperature Humidity Stability Chamber Environmental Climatic Lab Testing Equipment for Material Aging Test
US$990.00-2,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Temperature Humidity Cycling Chamber for Plastic Rubber and Coating Aging Tests
US$1,500.00-4,500.00
1 SETS(MOQ)
ISO 5659 Nbs Smoke Density Test Chamber for Plastic
US$10,000.00-30,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
ISO 5659-2 Smoke Density Test Chamber for Building Materials
US$1,000.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Simulated Environmental Testing UV Accelerated Aging Test Chamber
US$4,000.00-8,000.00
1 set(MOQ)
Ftir and Nbs Smoke Toxicity Test Chamber for Toxicity Test in Fire Testing Application
US$100,000.00-200,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
ISO 5659-2 ASTM E662 Plastic Nbs Smoke Density Test Chamber
US$10,000.00-40,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Performance UV Aging Test Chamber for Material Reliability Testing
US$4,000.00-8,000.00
1 set(MOQ)
ISO 9227 ASTM B117 Salt Spray Test Chamber Salt Fog Corrosion Tester Salt Spray Corrosion Test Machine
US$1,000.00-3,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Radiation Test Chamber for Laminated Glass Safety Glass En ISO 12543-4
US$8,000.00-10,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Temperature Humidity Test Chamber for Controlled Environmental Simulation Applications
US$1,500.00-4,500.00
1 SETS(MOQ)



















