SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Anti-Static 0.2-1.2mm Plastic Abrasive Nylon Shot Deflashing Media for Precision Electronics and Die-Casting Deburring
US$6.00
1-99 Pieces
US$5.50
100-999 Pieces
US$5.00
1,000+ Pieces
Sample price:US$6.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Material

Polyamide (PA6/PA66)

Refractoriness (℃)

1580< Refractoriness< 1770

Model NO.

Nylon Blast Media

Shape

Cylindrical or Hexahedral

Usage

Aerospace, Ceramic Industry, Energy Industry, Glass Industry, Non-Metallic Mineral Processing Industry, Scientific Research and Experiments, Steel Industry

Product Name

Nylon Blast Media

Keywords

Nylon Deflashing Media

Particle Size Range

0.2mm - 1.2mm

Available Sizes

0.2/0.3/0.4/0.5/0.6/0.75/0.8/1.0/1.2mm

Hardness

Rockwell R114

Volume Resistivity

Approx. 10^13 ω·Cm

Target Application

Precision Deburring & Deflashing

Substrate Compatibility

Electronics, Plastics, Alloys

Electroplating Safety

Preserves Electroplated Layers

Electrical Property

Anti-Static Treated

Type PC

for Metal Part Finishing

Base Colors

Translucent White, Red, Blue, Yellow, Green

Type PA

for Thermoset Plastic Deburring

Media Type

Soft Blasting Abrasive

Type Cg

for Cryogenic Deburring

Transport Package

International Standards

Specification

Standard Specifications or Customized

Trademark

SEFU CERAMIC

Origin

Hebei, China

Production Capacity

50000piece

Key features

R114 Hardness Impact: Gently removes burrs and flash without cutting into rubber or glass molds or altering dimensions.
Electroplating Safe: Flexible impact profile strips paint and grime while leaving sensitive electroplated layers undamaged.
Durable High-Polymer: High-polymer composite resists shattering, reducing media replacement costs and machine wear.
Multiple Color Options: Available in translucent white, red, blue, yellow, and green for various identification needs.
Wide Particle Sizes: Sizes range from 0.2mm to 1.2mm including 0.3, 0.4, 0.5, 0.6, 0.75, 0.8, and 1.0mm.
ISO Certified Quality: Manufactured in ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 certified facilities ensuring strict batch uniformity.
OEM/ODM Customization: Offers flexible customization from samples and designs for specific application requirements.

Company profile

Cangzhou Sefu Ceramic New Materials Co., Ltd.
Importers and ExportersYears of Export ExperiencePatents AwardedCustomization from Designs
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 10 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin PortAverage Response Time: ≤1.94h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is identified as a manufacturing factory and limited company with 52 employees, valid import/export licensing, and approximately 10 years of export experience. It reports R&D activity, new products within the past year, ODM services, and broad customization options. Quality and service processes are documented, including finished-product inspection, complaint handling, and corrective/preventive actions. Production information is provided for several ceramic and thermal-analysis product categories, with 80,000 pieces stated for diesel particulate filters, but overall capacity data is incomplete. The supplier serves India and offers multiple trade and payment terms, with stated lead times within 15 working days in both peak and off-seasons. No overseas warehouse, showroom, agent/branch, or offline trade-show participation is reported. Certification holdings, customer cases, and detailed financial performance evidence are not sufficiently provided.
Supplier typeThe supplier is described as a factory, a combined company, and a limited company with 52 employees. It is not part of a larger company group and reports valid import/export licensing, indicating a directly manufacturing and exporting business structure.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written procedures and records for handling customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and service-capability assessment. It also reports service availability in India and lead times within 15 working days in both peak and off-seasons, supporting a documented service process, although overseas service infrastructure is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products within the past year and provides ODM services, indicating active product-development capability. However, it reports no available SDK, which limits evidence of software or developer-interface capability but does not negate the stated product R&D capability.
Production capacityThe supplier is identified as a factory with manufacturing capacity and 52 employees, and it lists production categories including ceramic foam filters, honeycomb ceramics, thermocouples and thermal-analysis cups, riser sleeves and pouring cups, and diesel particulate filters. The stated diesel particulate filter productivity is 80,000 pieces, while capacity figures for the other categories are not supplied.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, flexible customization, and minor customization. These options are reported consistently across the R&D and design-capability information, providing direct evidence of broad customization support.

Product Q&A

Q:How does nylon interact with precision injection molds during cleaning?
A:
It effectively removes flash and residue from rubber and glass molds without any cutting action. The R114 hardness is softer than tool steel, ensuring cavities are cleaned without altering critical dimensional accuracy.
Q:Will it strip electroplated layers on aerospace components?
A:
No. It is engineered to be aggressive enough to remove surface paint and coatings, but its flexible impact profile leaves the underlying sensitive electroplated metallic layers completely undamaged.
Q:Which variant is required for cryogenic deflashing?
A:
High-hardness Type CG is required for ultra-low temperature processing where burrs are embrittled before blasting. Standard Type PA is used for normal thermoset plastics, and Type PC for metal alloys.
Q:What particle sizes are available?
A:
Available sizes include 0.2, 0.3, 0.4, 0.5, 0.6, 0.75, 0.8, 1.0, and 1.2 mm to match various nozzle diameters and substrate hardness.
Q:Is OEM or ODM service available?
A:
Yes, we offer flexible customization from samples and designs, allowing for minor customization to meet specific client requirements.

Send Inquiry

*To:Cangzhou Sefu Ceramic New Materials Co., Ltd.Cangzhou Sefu Ceramic New Materials Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

Honeycomb Ceramic for Rto (Heat Media)

Honeycomb Ceramic for Rto (Heat Media)

US$15.00-20.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Made-in-China.com
Ceramic Honeycomb as Heat Transfer Media
Made-in-China.com
Substrate Ceramic Honeycomb as Heat Exchange Media
Made-in-China.com
High Alumina Ceramic Grinding Ball Inert Milling Media
Made-in-China.com
Lower Ash Cold Ramming Electrode Paste

Lower Ash Cold Ramming Electrode Paste

US$650.00-850.00
20 Tons(MOQ)
Made-in-China.com
China Cold Ramming Paste Manufacturer

China Cold Ramming Paste Manufacturer

US$500.00-700.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
Made-in-China.com