Powered by Made-in-China.com
SETEC POWER High-Capacity 30kWh to 1MWh Emergency Battery Storage System for Backup Power and EV Charging
US$66,000.00-70,000.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableNominal Voltage
410VWarranty
2 yearsNominal Capacity
120kWhCycle Life
6000Input Models
DC/AC ChargeOutput Voltage
410VOutput Power
120kWBattery Type
LFPNetwork
Ethernet / WIFI / 4GCommunication
OCPP 1.6 / OCPP 2.0 / TCPTouch-Display
10" Daylight ReadablePayment Method
RFID / OCPPOperation Temp
-20℃ to +50℃Working Humidity
5%-95% Without CondensationWorking Altitude
<2000mCooling Method
Fan CoolingCable Length
5m (standard)Transport Package
WoodenSpecification
CustomizedTrademark
SETEC POWEROrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504401400Key features
High Capacity & Power: Nominal capacity of 120kWh with 120kW output power for efficient energy storage.
Multi-Standard Compatibility: Supports CCS1, CCS2, CHAdeMO, GB/T, and NACS input/output adapters.
Smart Network Control: Features Ethernet, WIFI, 4G connectivity with OCPP 1.6/2.0 and RFID payment.
Robust Safety Protection: Includes overcharge, overcurrent, short circuit, and surge protection for batteries and device.
Durable Battery Life: LFP battery type with a cycle life of 6000 cycles and 100,000 hours MTBF.
Customizable Solutions: Offers full customization, OEM/ODM services, and flexible design options.
Trusted Manufacturer: Established in 2004 with ISO9001/14001 certifications and exports to 120+ countries.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 14 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤1.98h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a combined manufacturing entity with screen printing, SMT, wave soldering, reflow soldering, and AOI facilities. It demonstrates broad customization, 3D design, OEM and ODM capabilities, documented R&D processes, and evidence of new product development in the past year. Quality-related strengths include UL and CE product compliance certifications, ISO 9001:2015 certification, and documented finished-product inspection procedures. The supplier provides in-stock capacity and has valid contracts with associated subcontractors, but lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, and branches. It reports cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, participation in an international trade show, and repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. Financial credibility cannot be assessed because the provided information contains only a year reference and no substantive financial evidence.
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a combined company and provides information covering export trade, manufacturing, service, quality control, R&D, and sustainability capabilities. This indicates a vertically broad supplier profile rather than a narrowly specialized entity.
CertificationsThe supplier reports UL and CE product compliance certifications and an ISO 9001:2015 management-system certificate. These certifications provide explicit evidence of relevant product and quality-management credentials.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier reports in-stock service capacity. However, it has no overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, or branches, which limits the documented local or overseas service infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new product development, available R&D audit documentation covering design inputs, outputs, reviews, verification, and validation, 3D software design services, and ODM capability. It also reports a new product within the past year, although no SDK is available.
Production capacityThe supplier lists screen printing, SMT, wave soldering, reflow soldering, and AOI facilities, along with in-stock capacity and valid contracts with each associated subcontractor. It also has documented and uniformly followed finished-product inspection instructions, supporting a defined production and quality process.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also provides 3D software design services, indicating support for both design-led and sample-led customization.
Client casesThe supplier reports OEM service for well-known brands and cooperation with Fortune 500 companies. It also reports participation in eMove360° Europe and a repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%, providing explicit evidence of notable customer experience and repeat business.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the nominal capacity and output power?
A:
The system has a nominal capacity of 120kWh and an output power of 120kW.
Q:Which charging standards are supported?
A:
It supports CCS1, CCS2, CHAdeMO, GB/T, and NACS for both input and output adapters.
Q:What connectivity and payment methods are available?
A:
It features Ethernet, WIFI, and 4G networks, supporting OCPP 1.6/2.0 and RFID payment.
Q:What is the battery type and cycle life?
A:
The battery type is LFP with a cycle life of 6000 cycles and an MTBF of 100,000 hours.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, full customization, OEM/ODM services, and flexible customization options are available.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shenzhen SETEC Power Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen SETEC Power Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
SETEC POWER 30kWh-1MWh Off-grid Electric Car charging System Battery Storage System Support OEM ODM
US$66,000.00-70,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
SETEC POWER Self-developed Modules CCS CHAdeMO NACS 30kWh 60kWh DC Solar Power System Mobile Solar Battery Energy Storage System
US$20,000.00-39,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
SETEC POWER Waterproof commercial 30/60/100/120/250/500kwh/1MWh Energy Storage system with EV Charging station for business
US$66,000.00-70,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
LiFePO4 IP65 High Capacity Battery Energy Storage System
US$29,232.00-35,078.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Liquid-Cooled High Capacity Integrated Solar Battery Storage System for Urban Grid Stability
US$45,987.00
5 Sets(MOQ)
261kwh High Capacity LiFePO4 Battery Energy Storage Cabinet System
US$22,600.00-36,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
High Capacity Battery Energy Storage System for Grid Transformation
US$29,232.00-35,078.00
1 Set(MOQ)
High-Capacity 372kwh off-Grid Solar Battery Storage System with Integrated Inverter PCS
US$96,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Power Consistant System with a High Capacity 5015kwh
US$22,600.00-36,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
High Safety and Efficiency Energy Storage Unit Power Management System by Jingye New Energy
US$22,600.00-36,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Durable High Density Liquid Cooled Bess Storage System for Harsh Climate Power Solutions
US$36,091.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High Efficiency Power Contariner System Energy Storage System by Jingye New Energy
US$22,600.00-36,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
200kwh High-Voltage Lithium Battery Cluster Energy Storage System with CE
US$20,800.00-21,070.00
5 Sets(MOQ)
20kwh Home Use Lithium Ion Solar Battery Bank 200ah Deep Cycle LiFePO4 Battery Energy Storage System for Solar Backup Power
US$1,864.00-1,957.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















